washingtonpost.com  > Print Edition > Sports > Articles Inside Sports

Orioles' Sidney Ponson VS. Blue Jays' Roy Halladay

Sunday, April 24, 2005; Page E08


Roy Halladay (Brian Snyder -- Reuters)

vs. Blue Jays (career)

BatterABHHRBBSOOBPSLGAVG
Orlando Hudson146013.500.500.429
Shea Hillenbrand198022.476.579.421
Alex Rios52011.500.400.400
Frank Catalanotto3011023.394.400.367
Russ Adams31000.333.333.333
Vernon Wells216003.286.333.286
Greg Myers72101.286.714.286
Gregg Zaun185110.316.444.278
Eric Hinske154001.267.333.267
Corey Koskie142023.250.143.143
Reed Johnson10000.000.000.000
Frank Menechino40011.200.000.000

vs. Orioles (career)

BatterABHHRBBSOOBPSLGAVG
Chris Gomez64000.6671.167.667
B.J. Surhoff115011.500.545.455
Rafael Palmeiro279152.438.556.333
Melvin Mora289117.345.429.321
Geronimo Gil134004.308.462.308
Miguel Tejada268123.345.500.308
Brian Roberts123001.250.250.250
Luis Matos123002.250.333.250
Larry Bigbie82002.250.375.250
Jay Gibbons225204.227.500.227
Javy Lopez60011.143.000.000
David Newhan10010.500.000.000


© 2005 The Washington Post Company