washingtonpost.com  > Print Edition > Sports > Articles Inside Sports

Nationals' Livan Hernandez VS. Mets' Victor Zambrano

Sunday, April 24, 2005; Page E09


Victor Zambrano (Tim Shaffer -- Reuters)

vs. Mets (career)

BatterABHHRBBSOOBPSLGAVG
Victor Diaz32001.6671.000.667
Marlon Anderson248001.333.458.333
Carlos Beltran31111.5001.333.333
Eric Valent103102.300.700.300
Cliff Floyd206042.417.400.300
Mike Piazza4513238.333.511.289
Jose Reyes72002.286.286.286
Kaz Matsui113002.273.455.273
Doug Mientkiewicz41101.2501.000.250
Chris Woodward112003.182.273.182
Miguel Cairo71000.143.143.143
Ramon Castro20001.000.000.000
David Wright70000.000.000.000

vs. Nationals (career)

BatterABHHRBBSOOBPSLGAVG
Gary Bennett31000.333.333.333
Jose Guillen62100.429.833.333
Vinny Castilla31111.5001.333.333
Cristian Guzman72001.286.286.286
Nick Johnson133155.444.538.231
Carlos Baerga000101.000-
Brad Wilkerson10000.000.000.000


© 2005 The Washington Post Company