washingtonpost.com  > Metro > Special Reports > Drinking Water

Season Leaders

Thursday, October 14, 2004; Page LZ17

RUSHING

NameSch.Att.Yds.Avg.TDYPG
Deric DudinskiPV1329317.112186.2
Justin CarringtonLB848129.712162.4
Thayer NelsonBR887688.79153.6
C.J. ReavesDM936096.56121.8
Chris DouglasFQ725858.14117.0
PASSING

NameSch.Cp.-Att.%Yds.TD-Int.YPG
Sean RyanSB61-966489410-3178.8
Bryan BrosnanHR45-99456797-7135.8
Chris WhippleDM44-89495454-5109.0
Grant JonesLC26-61434464-389.2
S. BlankenshipPV22-50444453-089.0
RECEIVING

_____Related Articles_____
Council to Take a Closer Look at Nominees (The Washington Post, Oct 14, 2004)
Several U.S. Utilities Being Investigated for Lead (The Washington Post, Oct 14, 2004)
Senators Urge Probe of EPA on Lead in Water (The Washington Post, Oct 6, 2004)
Lead Levels in Water Misrepresented Across U.S. (The Washington Post, Oct 5, 2004)
Full Report: Drinking Water
_____D.C. Water Lead Tests_____
Search for lead levels in D.C. homes from more than 6,100 tests conducted by homeowners in cooperation with D.C. WASA. If you don't get any results, try a less specific search.
You can also find test results using this ward map of D.C.

House
Number:
Street
Name:
ZIP Code:

Read about the source of data.


NameSch.Rec.Yds.Avg.TDYPG
Brian CallowaySB2842815.3585.6
Chris NdukuDM1829516.4159.0
Tommy SchonderLV13896.8017.8
Cameron HarrisLC1228023.3356.0
Chris HunterHR1130627.8261.2
Chris SmithHR11948.5118.8
SCORING

NameSch.TDFG2pt.XPPts.
Justin CarringtonLB1400084
Deric DudinskiPV1201074
Thayer NelsonBR900054
Brian CallowaySB504038
Cameron HadnotDM600036
C.J. ReavesDM600036
Stephen SheehanLV600036


© 2004 The Washington Post Company