Advertisement

washingtonpost.com > Politics > Elections 2004
Colorado Presidential Results by County
President: Adams County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
96% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)64,540 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)62,123 48% 
  Ralph Nader (I)769 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)396 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)171 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)82 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)75 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)26 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)9 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)8 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)7 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)7 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Alamosa County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,137 51% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,975 48% 
  Ralph Nader (I)39 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)13 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)8 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Arapahoe County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)113,467 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)103,913 47% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,094 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)736 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)212 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)126 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)65 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)20 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)16 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)10 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)7 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)7 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Archuleta County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,555 54% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,111 44% 
  Ralph Nader (I)40 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)18 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)15 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)3 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Baca County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,673 77% 
  John F. Kerry (D)482 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)11 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)8 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Bent County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,310 62% 
  John F. Kerry (D)757 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)21 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Boulder County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
0% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)32,963 70% 
  George W. Bush * (R)13,636 29% 
  Ralph Nader (I)205 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)146 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)30 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)26 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)3 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Broomfield County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
98% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)11,847 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)10,760 47% 
  Ralph Nader (I)134 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)97 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)25 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)15 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)4 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)4 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Chaffee County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,634 56% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,595 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)73 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)35 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Cheyenne County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)902 81% 
  John F. Kerry (D)193 17% 
  Ralph Nader (I)7 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Clear Creek County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
91% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,175 55% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,689 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)33 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)32 1% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Conejos County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,889 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,855 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)19 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)15 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Costilla County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,149 67% 
  George W. Bush * (R)547 32% 
  Ralph Nader (I)15 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)5 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Crowley County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)409 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)198 32% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Custer County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,644 68% 
  John F. Kerry (D)733 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)13 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)10 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)6 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Delta County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)9,563 69% 
  John F. Kerry (D)4,165 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)104 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)59 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)23 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)11 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)7 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)5 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Denver County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)148,599 70% 
  George W. Bush * (R)62,868 29% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,213 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)683 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)153 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)116 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)52 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)25 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)21 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)17 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)17 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)12 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Dolores County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)785 68% 
  John F. Kerry (D)333 29% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)11 1% 
  Ralph Nader (I)9 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Douglas County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)79,115 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)38,956 33% 
  Ralph Nader (I)406 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)304 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)66 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)44 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)20 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)7 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)6 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)4 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)2 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Eagle County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)9,630 53% 
  George W. Bush * (R)8,469 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)117 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)69 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)19 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)10 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)8 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: El Paso County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)156,210 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)75,055 32% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,259 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)862 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)243 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)144 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)71 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)28 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)20 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)11 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)11 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)9 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Elbert County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)8,292 72% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,103 27% 
  Ralph Nader (I)49 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)40 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)33 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Fremont County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)12,221 66% 
  John F. Kerry (D)5,900 32% 
  Ralph Nader (I)135 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)72 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)41 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)11 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)9 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)3 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Garfield County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
36% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)7,520 54% 
  John F. Kerry (D)6,281 45% 
  Ralph Nader (I)101 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)58 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)11 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)9 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)3 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Gilpin County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,772 57% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,304 42% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)22 1% 
  Ralph Nader (I)22 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Grand County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
0% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)590 56% 
  John F. Kerry (D)459 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)7 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Gunnison County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
53% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,446 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,331 48% 
  Ralph Nader (I)48 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)11 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)8 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)7 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hinsdale County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)355 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)234 39% 
  Ralph Nader (I)4 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 1% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Huerfano County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,661 50% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,628 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)24 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)5 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Jackson County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)710 76% 
  John F. Kerry (D)209 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)7 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Jefferson County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)111,230 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)98,252 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,344 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)893 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)267 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)177 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)176 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)133 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)94 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)87 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)40 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)34 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Kiowa County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)688 80% 
  John F. Kerry (D)167 19% 
  Ralph Nader (I)3 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Kit Carson County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,668 77% 
  John F. Kerry (D)723 21% 
  Ralph Nader (I)23 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)10 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)9 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: La Plata County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)13,266 53% 
  George W. Bush * (R)11,593 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)193 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)103 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)33 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)29 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Lake County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,574 55% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,231 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)38 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)16 1% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Larimer County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)74,899 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)67,266 47% 
  Ralph Nader (I)978 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)664 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)350 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)157 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)45 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)16 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)15 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)6 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)6 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)4 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Las Animas County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,248 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,152 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)42 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)14 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)8 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)5 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Lincoln County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,793 78% 
  John F. Kerry (D)493 21% 
  Ralph Nader (I)7 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Logan County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,054 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,426 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)56 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)15 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)13 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)7 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)5 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)3 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Mesa County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)40,457 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)19,072 32% 
  Ralph Nader (I)407 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)193 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)54 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)49 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)33 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)7 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)5 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)4 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)3 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Mineral County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)381 62% 
  John F. Kerry (D)227 37% 
  Ralph Nader (I)6 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Moffat County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,210 74% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,343 24% 
  Ralph Nader (I)64 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)23 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)11 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)8 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)7 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Montezuma County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,952 63% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,839 35% 
  Ralph Nader (I)87 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)39 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)15 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)7 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)6 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Montrose County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
68% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,910 70% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,584 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)42 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)27 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)14 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Morgan County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,741 68% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,017 31% 
  Ralph Nader (I)63 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)15 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)14 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)5 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Otero County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,832 60% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,092 39% 
  Ralph Nader (I)37 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)13 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)4 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Ouray County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,383 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,250 47% 
  Ralph Nader (I)19 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)10 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)3 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Park County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,739 57% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,405 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)59 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)39 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Phillips County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,661 74% 
  John F. Kerry (D)565 25% 
  Ralph Nader (I)13 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)6 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Pitkin County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)6,275 69% 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,750 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)77 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)37 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)9 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)8 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Prowers County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,382 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,306 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)26 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)7 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Pueblo County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)34,654 53% 
  George W. Bush * (R)30,665 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)413 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)122 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)55 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)38 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)23 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)12 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)6 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)5 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Rio Blanco County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,370 80% 
  John F. Kerry (D)560 19% 
  Ralph Nader (I)17 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)8 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)6 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)2 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Rio Grande County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
27% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)499 66% 
  John F. Kerry (D)247 33% 
  Ralph Nader (I)8 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Routt County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)6,270 54% 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,109 44% 
  Ralph Nader (I)86 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)55 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)15 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Saguache County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,558 57% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,134 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)18 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)16 1% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)4 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: San Juan County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)253 52% 
  George W. Bush * (R)216 44% 
  Ralph Nader (I)10 2% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: San Miguel County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,857 72% 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,070 27% 
  Ralph Nader (I)30 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)27 1% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)2 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Sedgwick County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
83% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)947 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)368 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)7 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Summit County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
32% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,438 62% 
  George W. Bush * (R)856 37% 
  Ralph Nader (I)23 1% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Teller County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)7,868 68% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,447 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)87 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)64 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)5 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Washington County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,019 81% 
  John F. Kerry (D)450 18% 
  Ralph Nader (I)12 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)6 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)0 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Weld County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)55,213 63% 
  John F. Kerry (D)31,623 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)495 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)286 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)233 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)76 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)55 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)15 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)10 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)9 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)5 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)2 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Yuma County (CO)
Updated 11/3/04 5:02 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,423 76% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,044 23% 
  Ralph Nader (I)17 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)7 0% 
  Stanford "Andy" E. Andress (Una.)5 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  Gene Amondson (Lib.)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  Earl F. Dodge (Phb.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
  Bill Van Auken (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP




       



© 2004 The Washington Post Company

advertising

Advertisement