Advertisement

washingtonpost.com > Politics > Elections 2004
Florida Presidential Results by County
President: Alachua County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)62,348 56% 
  George W. Bush * (R)47,615 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)557 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)362 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)61 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)52 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)14 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)13 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Baker County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)7,738 77% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,180 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)49 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)35 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)26 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)25 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)24 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)23 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Bay County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)53,305 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)21,034 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)358 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)89 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)48 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)32 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)12 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)12 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Bradford County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)7,553 70% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,244 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)28 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)14 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)7 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Brevard County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)152,838 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)110,153 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,196 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)511 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)208 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)117 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)27 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)25 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Broward County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
98% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)441,733 64% 
  George W. Bush * (R)236,794 34% 
  Ralph Nader (I)3,729 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)1,098 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1,093 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)928 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)699 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)641 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Calhoun County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,780 63% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,116 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)38 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)8 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)6 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Charlotte County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)44,402 56% 
  John F. Kerry (D)34,227 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)555 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)179 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)119 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)115 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)70 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)63 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Citrus County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)39,496 57% 
  John F. Kerry (D)29,271 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)452 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)107 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)68 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)35 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)17 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)11 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Clay County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)61,881 76% 
  John F. Kerry (D)18,905 23% 
  Ralph Nader (I)258 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)114 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)39 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)21 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)6 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Collier County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)82,493 65% 
  John F. Kerry (D)43,277 34% 
  Ralph Nader (I)590 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)177 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)129 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)103 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)82 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)65 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Columbia County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)16,744 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)8,026 32% 
  Ralph Nader (I)109 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)47 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)17 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)13 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)10 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: DeSoto County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,510 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,910 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)48 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)12 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)9 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Dixie County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,433 69% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,959 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)29 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)8 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)5 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Duval County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)218,476 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)157,624 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,212 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)625 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)167 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)140 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)53 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)33 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Escambia County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)93,311 65% 
  John F. Kerry (D)48,207 34% 
  Ralph Nader (I)544 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)525 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)218 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)48 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)27 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)15 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Flagler County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)19,624 51% 
  John F. Kerry (D)18,563 48% 
  Ralph Nader (I)181 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)54 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)10 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Franklin County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,472 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,400 40% 
  Ralph Nader (I)37 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)8 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)7 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Gadsden County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)14,610 70% 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,236 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)54 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)18 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)10 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)9 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)8 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Gilchrist County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,930 70% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,015 29% 
  Ralph Nader (I)32 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)17 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Glades County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,437 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,712 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)16 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)4 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Gulf County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,972 67% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,929 33% 
  Ralph Nader (I)46 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)9 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)8 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hamilton County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,786 55% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,252 45% 
  Ralph Nader (I)15 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)3 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)2 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)0 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hardee County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,047 70% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,147 30% 
  Ralph Nader (I)39 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)6 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hendry County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,756 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,960 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)24 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)15 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)10 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)7 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hernando County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)40,137 53% 
  John F. Kerry (D)35,006 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)499 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)89 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)50 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)19 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)18 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)14 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Highlands County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)25,425 62% 
  John F. Kerry (D)15,023 37% 
  Ralph Nader (I)186 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)28 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)27 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)12 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)11 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Hillsborough County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)243,816 53% 
  John F. Kerry (D)212,749 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,935 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)762 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)362 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)224 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)107 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)92 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Holmes County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,410 77% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,810 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)42 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)14 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)12 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)3 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Indian River County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)36,744 60% 
  John F. Kerry (D)23,850 39% 
  Ralph Nader (I)290 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)93 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)60 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)37 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)25 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)13 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Jackson County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)12,092 61% 
  John F. Kerry (D)7,529 38% 
  Ralph Nader (I)74 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)24 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)9 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Jefferson County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)4,133 55% 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,298 44% 
  Ralph Nader (I)27 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)6 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)5 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Lafayette County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)2,460 74% 
  John F. Kerry (D)845 25% 
  Ralph Nader (I)11 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)6 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Lake County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)73,901 60% 
  John F. Kerry (D)47,963 39% 
  Ralph Nader (I)657 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)229 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)142 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)128 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)97 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)82 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Lee County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)114,153 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)76,874 40% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,152 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)389 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)240 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)184 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)178 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)156 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Leon County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)79,591 62% 
  George W. Bush * (R)47,902 37% 
  Ralph Nader (I)436 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)237 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)82 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)44 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)13 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)11 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Levy County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)10,406 63% 
  John F. Kerry (D)6,072 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)97 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)27 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)22 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)12 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)6 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Liberty County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)1,927 64% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,070 35% 
  Ralph Nader (I)14 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)6 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Madison County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)4,195 51% 
  John F. Kerry (D)4,048 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)41 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)10 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)4 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Manatee County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)81,237 57% 
  John F. Kerry (D)61,193 43% 
  Ralph Nader (I)681 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)206 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)72 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)48 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)18 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)14 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Marion County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)81,235 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)57,225 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)649 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)225 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)144 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)51 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)31 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)21 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Martin County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)41,458 57% 
  John F. Kerry (D)30,188 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)414 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)124 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)106 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)82 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)78 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)73 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Miami-Dade County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)381,875 54% 
  George W. Bush * (R)324,937 46% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,850 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)592 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)480 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)305 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)222 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)170 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Monroe County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)19,646 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)19,457 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)283 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)87 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)19 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)14 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)6 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)5 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Nassau County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)23,726 73% 
  John F. Kerry (D)8,543 26% 
  Ralph Nader (I)183 1% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)59 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)58 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)36 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)29 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)22 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Okaloosa County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)69,320 78% 
  John F. Kerry (D)19,276 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)372 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)170 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)94 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)40 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)11 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)5 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Okeechobee County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,975 57% 
  John F. Kerry (D)5,150 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)32 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)11 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)5 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)5 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)4 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Orange County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)192,030 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)191,389 50% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,132 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)583 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)236 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)118 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)37 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)22 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Osceola County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)42,901 52% 
  John F. Kerry (D)38,430 47% 
  Ralph Nader (I)279 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)89 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)34 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)32 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)9 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)7 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Palm Beach County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)275,030 61% 
  George W. Bush * (R)174,233 39% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,260 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)544 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)534 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)210 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)148 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)102 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Pasco County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)103,195 54% 
  John F. Kerry (D)84,729 44% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,440 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)577 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)292 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)217 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)206 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)205 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Pinellas County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
98% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)225,534 50% 
  John F. Kerry (D)225,254 50% 
  Ralph Nader (I)2,398 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)864 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)410 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)254 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)140 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)140 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Polk County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)123,457 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)85,923 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)799 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)225 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)121 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)63 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)34 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)20 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Putnam County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)18,303 59% 
  John F. Kerry (D)12,407 40% 
  Ralph Nader (I)136 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)60 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)25 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)19 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)5 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)5 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Santa Rosa County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)51,952 77% 
  John F. Kerry (D)14,635 22% 
  Ralph Nader (I)295 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)154 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)97 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)25 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)15 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Sarasota County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)104,446 54% 
  John F. Kerry (D)88,225 45% 
  Ralph Nader (I)1,257 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)504 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)243 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)207 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)175 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)126 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Seminole County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)107,913 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)76,802 41% 
  Ralph Nader (I)567 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)327 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)82 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)48 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)12 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)11 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: St. Johns County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)58,802 69% 
  John F. Kerry (D)26,215 31% 
  Ralph Nader (I)395 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)217 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)34 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)28 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)8 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: St. Lucie County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
99% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)51,760 52% 
  George W. Bush * (R)47,519 48% 
  Ralph Nader (I)435 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)98 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)45 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)32 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)14 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)10 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Sumter County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)19,794 62% 
  John F. Kerry (D)11,583 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)248 1% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)57 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)41 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)40 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)38 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)34 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Suwannee County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)11,145 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)4,513 29% 
  Ralph Nader (I)85 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)25 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)8 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)5 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Taylor County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)5,464 64% 
  John F. Kerry (D)3,047 36% 
  Ralph Nader (I)45 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)7 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)7 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)2 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Union County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)3,396 73% 
  John F. Kerry (D)1,251 27% 
  Ralph Nader (I)16 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)5 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)4 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)2 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Volusia County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  John F. Kerry (D)114,986 50% 
  George W. Bush * (R)111,263 49% 
  Ralph Nader (I)909 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)333 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)131 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)69 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)31 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)20 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Wakulla County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)6,777 58% 
  John F. Kerry (D)4,896 42% 
  Ralph Nader (I)47 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)20 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)9 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)9 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)1 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Walton County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)17,526 73% 
  John F. Kerry (D)6,205 26% 
  Ralph Nader (I)119 1% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)43 0% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)26 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)12 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)4 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)4 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP



President: Washington County (FL)
Updated 11/3/04 4:58 AM ET
100% Precincts Reporting
Incumbent* declared winner
 CandidatesVotes % 
  George W. Bush * (R)7,367 71% 
  John F. Kerry (D)2,911 28% 
  Ralph Nader (I)53 1% 
  Michael Badnarik (Lib.)14 0% 
  Michael A. Peroutka (CST)14 0% 
  David Cobb (Green)3 0% 
  James Harris (SWP)1 0% 
  Walter F. Brown (I)0 0% 
Key to Party Abbreviations Source: AP




       



© 2004 The Washington Post Company

advertising

Advertisement