washingtonpost.com > Metro > Community Guides

County Council

Prince George's County Council
County Administration Building
14741 Gov. Oden Bowie Dr., second floor
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-3700
Fax: 301-952-3238
http://www.co.pg.md.us/Government/LegislativeBranch/index.asp
Terms expire in 2010. The County Council meets Tuesdays at 10 a.m. The district council meets the second and fourth Mondays of the month at 10 a.m.; in recess during August and December.

Marilynn M. Bland (D)
District 9
301-952-3820
mmbland@co.pg.md.us

Will Campos (D)
District 2
301-952-4436
wacampos@co.pg.md.us

Samuel H. Dean (D)
District 6
301-952-3426
shdean@co.pg.md.us

Thomas E. Dernoga (D)
District 1
301-952-3887
tedernoga@co.pg.md.us

Camille Exum (D)
Chair
District 7
301-952-3690
caexum@co.pg.md.us

David Harrington (D)
Vice chair
District 5
301-952-3864
dcharrington@co.pg.md.us

Tony Knotts (D)
District 8
301-952-3860
tknotts@co.pg.md.us

Eric Olson (D)
District 3
301-952-3060
eolson@co.pg.md.us

Ingrid M. Turner (D)
District 4
301-952-3094
imturner@co.pg.md.us

Back to top »

County Officials

Jack B. Johnson
County executive
301-952-4131
countyexecutive@co.pg.md.us.

Jacqueline F. Brown
Chief administrative officer
301-952-4441
jfbrown@co.pg.md.us

Michael Herman
Chief of staff
301-952-3969
mjedmunds@co.pg.md.us

Pamela Piper
Deputy chief administrative officer for government internal support services/director, Office of Central Services
1400 McCormick Dr., Suite 336
Largo 20774
301-883-6450
custsvcs@co.pg.md.us
http://www.co.pg.md.us/government/agencyindex/centralservices/index.asp?h=20&s=40&n=0

David Byrd
Deputy chief administrative officer for governmental operations/environmental services
301-952-4461
djbyrd@co.pg.md.us

Howard A. Burnett
Deputy chief administrative officer for health and human services
301-952-4758
haburnett@co.pg.md.us

Vernon R. Herron
Deputy chief administrative officer for public safety and director of homeland security
Office of Homeland Security
9200 Basil Ct., Suite 308
Largo 20774
301-952-5890
vrherron@co.pg.md.us

James P. Keary
Director of communications
301-952-4670
jpkeary@co.pg.md.us
http://www.princegeorgescountymd.gov

Chris Osuji
Director of community relations
301-952-4729
cosuji@co.pg.md.us
http://www.co.pg.md.us/government/agencyindex/ocr/index.asp?h=20&s=&n=40

Jonathan R. Seeman
Director of the Office of Management and Budget
301-952-3300
jseeman@co.pg.md.us

Obie Pinckney Jr.
Municipal liaison
301-952-4667
opinckney@co.pg.md.us

Stephanie Anderson
County attorney
Office of Law
301-952-5225

Alfred McMurray
Acting director, Department of Corrections
13400 Dille Dr.
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-7013
ajmcmurray@co.pg.md.us

Charles Wilson
Acting director, Department of Environmental Resources
9400 Peppercorn Pl., Suite 500
Largo 20774
301-883-5810
dercares@co.pg.md.us

James E. Grier
Acting Director, Human Relations Commission
301-883-6170
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/BoardsCommissions/human_relations.asp

Donald Shell
Acting health officer, Department of Health
1701 McCormick Drive, Suite 200
Largo 20774
301-883-7834
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/Health/index.asp

Iris B. Boswell
Deputy chief administrative officer for finance
301-952-4131
ibboswell@co.pg.md.us

Adrienne L. Bennett
Director, Department of Family Services
Harriet Hunter Building
6420 Allentown Rd.
Camp Springs 20748
301-265-8401
albennett@co.pg.md.us
Also located at:
Department of Family Services - North
County Service Building
5012 Rhode Island Ave.
Hyattsville, MD 20781
301-985-3800
Fax: 301-985-3889

Thomas M. Thompson
Director, Department of Housing and Community Development; executive director, Redevelopment Authority
9400 Peppercorn Pl.
Largo 20774
301-883-5532
tmthompson@co.pg.md.us
dhcd@co.pg.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/HCD/index.asp

Haitham A. Hijazi
Director, Department of Public Works and Transportation
9400 Peppercorn Pl.
Suite 300
Largo 20774
301-883-5600
hahijazi@co.pg.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/DPW&T/index.asp?nivel=foldmenu(0)

Karyn T. Lynch
Director, Department of Social Services
805 Brightseat Rd.
Landover 20785
301-909-7000
klynch@dhr.state.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/Social_Services/index.asp

J. Michael Dougherty Jr.
Director, Office of Finance
14741 Governor Oden Bowie Dr., Room 3200
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-5025
jmdougherty@co.pg.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/Finance/index.asp

Donald E. Bridgeman
Director, Office of Human Resources Management
1400 McCormick Dr.
Suite 351
Largo 20774
301-883-6344
debridgeman@co.pg.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/Personnel/index.asp

J. Matthew Neitzey
Executive director, Conference and Visitors Bureau
9200 Basil Ct., Suite 101
Largo 20774
301-925-8300
mneitzey@co.pg.md.us
http://www.co.pg.md.us/SubSites/Visitors/index.htm

Angela D. Alsobrooks
Executive director, Revenue Authority
1300 Mercantile Lane, Suite 108
Largo 20774
301-925-9448
adalsobrooks@co.pg.md.us
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/AgencyIndex/Revenue/index.asp

Adrion J. Howell
Legislative liaison to the County Council
301-952-4131

Kwasi Holman
President, Economic Development Corp.
1100 Mercantile Lane, Suite 115-A
Largo 20774
301-583-4650
info@pgcedc.com
http://pgcedc.com/pages/main.html

Ralph E. Moultrie
Special assistant to the county executive
301-952-4078
rmoultrie@co.pg.md.us

Back to top »

School Board

School Offices
14201 School Lane
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-6308
Fax: 301-952-6114
http://www.pgcps.pg.k12.md.us/pgboard.html

John E. Deasy
Superintendent
301-952-6008
Fax: 301-627-6576

Rosalind A. Johnson
Rosalind.Johnson@pgcps.org

Heather Iliff
Heather.Iliff@pgcps.org

Pat J. Fletcher
Patricia.Fletcher@pgcps.org

Linda Thornton Thomas
Linda.Thomas@pgcps.org

Donna Hathaway Beck
Donna.HathawayBeck@pgcps.org

Ron L. Watson
Ron.Watson@pgcps.org

Verjeana M. Jacobs
Vice chairman
Verjeana.Jacobs@pgcps.org

R. Owen Johnson Jr.
Board chairman
Rowen.Johnson@pgcps.org

Nathaniel B. Thomas
Nathaniel.Thomas@pgcps.org

Leslie D. Hall
Student member
Leslie.Hall@pgcps.org

Back to top »

Board of Elections

16201 Trade Zone Ave., Suite 108
Upper Marlboro, Md. 20774
Telephone: 301-430-8020
Fax: 301-430-8080 or -8081
E-mail: election@co.pg.md.us
Hours: weekdays, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

Back to top »

Courts

Prince George's County Circuit Court

14735 Main St.
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-3655
http://www.courts.state.md.us/pgeorges.html
Hours: 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Mondays-Fridays.

Peggy Magee
Clerk
301-952-3318

William D. Missouri
County administrative judge
301-952-3728
Also serves as administrative judge of the 7th Judicial Circuit, which includes Calvert, Charles, Prince George's and St. Mary's counties.

State's Attorney Office

Prince George's County Courthouse
14735 Main St.
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-3500
Fax: 301-952-3775
http://www.goprincegeorgescounty.com/Government/JudicialBranch/statesattorney.asp

Glenn F. Ivey
State's attorney
301-952-3500
Fax: 301-952-5061
http://www.co.pg.md.us/government/judicialbranch/statesattorney.asp

Prince George's County District Court

14735 Main St.
Suite 173B
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-952-4080
800-943-8853
http://www.mdarchives.state.md.us/msa/mdmanual/36loc/pg/html/pgj.html#district
Hours: 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. weekdays, except holidays.

District Court locations:
Upper Marlboro - Courthouse, Bourne Wing.
Room 173B, 14735 Main St.
301-952-4080

Hyattsville - County Service Building
4990 Rhode Island Ave.
301-699-2766

Thurman H. Rhodes
Administrative judge
301-952-4023
http://www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/32dc/html/msa11884.html

Mary J. Abrams
Administrative clerk
301-952-4240

Prince George's County Orphans' Court

5303 Chrysler Way
Upper Marlboro 20773
301-952-3790
Fax: 301-952-4489
http://www.co.pg.md.us/Government/JudicialBranch/orphans.asp
Hours: 8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. weekdays.

Wendy A. Cartwright
Chief judge
301-952-3790

Back to top »

Municipalities

Berwyn Heights

Town Hall, 5700 Berwyn Rd.
Berwyn Heights 20740
301-474-5000
www.berwyn-heights.com
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second
Wednesday of the month.

Cheye M. Calvo
Mayor
301-474-5000
ccalvo@town.berwyn-heights.md.us

Bladensburg

Town Hall, 4229 Edmonston Rd.
Bladensburg 20710
301-927-7962
301-927-7048
Fax: 301-927-5257
info@blandensburg.net
www.bladensburg.com
Meetings: 7 p.m. the second Monday of the month

Walter Lee James Jr.
Mayor
301-927-7048
wjames@bladensburg.net

Bowie

City Hall
2614 Kenhill Dr.
Bowie 20715
301-262-6200
Fax: 301-809-2302
www.cityofbowie.org
Meetings: 8 p.m. the first and
third Mondays of the month.

G. Frederick Robinson
Mayor
301-809-3029
mayor@cityofbowie.org

Brentwood

Town Hall, 4300 39th Pl.
Brentwood 20722
301-927-3344
town_bwood@hotmail.com
www.townofbrentwood.com
Meetings: 7:30 p.m. the third Monday and first Tuesday of the month.

George D. Denny Jr.
Mayor
301-779-6381

Capitol Heights

Town Hall, 1 Capitol Heights Blvd.
Capitol Heights 20743
301-336-0626
Fax: 301-336-8706
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second and fourth Mondays of the month. June, July and August, the second Monday only.

Darrell A. Miller
Mayor
301-336-0626
millerin@comcast.net

Cheverly

Town Hall, 6401 Forest Rd.
Cheverly 20785
301-773-8360
www.cheverly-md.gov
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second Thursday of the month.

Julia A. Mosley
Mayor
301-773-0248
mayor@cheverly-md.gov

College Park

City Hall
4500 Knox Rd.
College Park 20740
301-864-8666
Fax: 301-699-8029
cpmc@collegeparkmd.gov
www.ci.college-park.md.us
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second and fourth Tuesdays of the month.

Stephen A. Brayman
Mayor
301-864-8666
301-345-2547
sbrayman@collegeparkmd.gov

Colmar Manor

Town Hall
3701 Lawrence St.
Colmar Manor 20722
301-277-4920
Fax: 301-699-5245
dmfmayorcm@aol.com
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/37mun/colmar/html/c.html
Meetings: 7 p.m. the second Tuesday of the month.

Diana M. Fennell
Mayor
301-277-4920
dmfmayorcm@aol.com

Cottage City

Town Hall
3820 40th Ave.
Cottage City 20722
301-779-2161
Fax: 301-779-3525
cotcitmd@starpower.net
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/37mun/cottage/html/c.html
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second Wednesday of the month.

Edward L. Hudgins III
Town Commission chair
301-779-2161
cotcitmd@starpower.net

District Heights

City Commission
2000 Marbury Dr.
District Heights 20747
301-336-1402
perryt@districtheights.org
www.districtheights.org
Meetings: 7 p.m. the first Thursday and the second and fourth Tuesdays of the month.

James L. Walls Jr.
Mayor
301-336-1402
wallsj@districtheights.org

Eagle Harbor

P.O. Box 28
Aquasco 20608
301-292-0941
Fax: 301-888-2410
bertha.guerra@dc.gov
jclomax@co.pg.md.us
www.mdmunicipal.org/cities/index.cfm?townname=EagleHarbor-&page=home
Meetings: 11 a.m. the first Saturday of the month at Community Center, 23353 Patuxent Blvd.

Joseph C. Lomax Jr.
Chairman, Board of Commissioners
jclomax@co.pg.md.us

Edmonston

Town Hall
5005 52nd Ave.
Edmonston 20781
301-699-8806
Fax: 301-699-8203
townofedmonston@msn.com
www.mdmunicipal.org/cities/index.cfm?townname=Edmonston&page=home
Meetings: 7 p.m. the second Monday of the month.

Adam Ortiz
Mayor
301-699-8806

Fairmount Heights

Town Hall
6100 Jost St.
Fairmount Heights 20743
301-925-8585
fairmountsheights@comcast.net
www.mdmunicipal.org/cities/index.cfm?townname=FairmountHeights&page=home
Meetings: 7:30 p.m. the third Wednesday of the month.

Lillie Thompson-Martin
Mayor
301-925-8585
mayormartin@comcast.net

Forest Heights

Town Hall
5508 Arapahoe Dr.
Forest Heights 20745
301-839-1030
Fax: (301) 839-9236
townclerk.fh@verizon.net
www.mdmunicipal.org/cities/index.cfm?townname=ForestHeights&page=home
Meetings: 8 p.m. the third Wednesday of the month.

Larry M. Stoner Sr.
Mayor

Glenarden

James R. Cousins Jr. Municipal Center
8600 Glenarden Pkwy.
Glenarden 20706
301-773-2100
Fax: 301-773-4388
isassistant@cityofglenarden.org
www.cityofglenarden.org
Meetings: 7:30 p.m. the second Monday of the month.

John Anderson
Mayor
301-773-2100
mayor@cityofglenarden.org
janderson@cityofglenarden.org

Greenbelt

Greenbelt Municipal Building
25 Crescent Rd.
Greenbelt 20770
301-474-8000
Fax: 301-441-8248
www.greenbeltmd.gov
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second and
fourth Mondays of the month.

Judith F. Davis
Mayor
301-474-8000
jfintakdavis@aol.com

Hyattsville

City Hall
4310 Gallatin St.
Hyattsville 20781
301-985-5000
Fax: 301-985-5007
info@hyattsville.org
www.hyattsville.org
Meetings: 8 p.m. the first and third Mondays of the month.

William F. Gardiner
Mayor
301-985-5009
bgardiner@hyattsville.org

Paula J. Perry
Council vice president
Ward 4

Landover Hills

Town Hall
6904 Taylor St.
Landover Hills 20784
301-773-6401
Fax: 301-773-9145
lndvrhlls@aol.com
www.lhills.sailorsite.net
Meetings: 7 p.m. the first Monday and 7:30 p.m. the third Monday of the month.

Lee P. Walker
Mayor
301-773-6401

Laurel

City Hall
8103 Sandy Spring Rd.
Laurel 20707
301-725-5300
Fax: 301-490-5068
410-792-9047
cadmin@laurel.md.us
www.laurel.md.us
Meetings: 8 p.m. the second and fourth Mondays of the month.

Craig A. Moe
Mayor
301-725-5300, Ext. 125

Morningside

Town Hall
6901 Ames St.
Morningside 20746
301-736-2300
Fax: 301-736-7440
clerkmorningside@aol.com
www.town.morningside.md.us
Meetings: 8 p.m. the third Tuesday of the month.

Irving L. Robinson
Mayor
mayorirobinson@aol.com

Mount Rainier

City Hall
1 Municipal Place
Mount Rainier 20712
301-985-6585
Fax: 301-985-6595
jlomax@mountrainiermd.org
www.mountrainiermd.org
Meetings: 7 p.m. the first and third Tuesdays of the month.

Malinda Miles
Mayor
301-699-1378
mayormiles@malindamiles.com

New Carrollton

City Hall
6016 Princess Garden Pkwy.
New Carrollton 20784
301-459-6100
Fax: 301-459-8172
city@new-carrollton.md.us
www.new-carrollton.md.us
Meetings: 8 p.m. the first and third Wednesdays of the month.

Andrew C. Hanko
Mayor
ahanko@new-carrolton.md.us

North Brentwood

Town Hall
4009 Wallace Rd.
P.O. Box 196
North Brentwood 20722
301-699-9699
Fax: 301-699-1824
northbrentwood@earthlink.net
www.northbrentwood.com
Meetings: 7:30 p.m. the first and third Mondays of the month.

Lillian K. Beverly
Mayor

Riverdale Park

Town Hall
5008 Queensbury Rd.
Riverdale Park 20737
301-927-6381
Fax: 301-864-8090
riverdaleparkmd@comcast.net
www.ci.riverdale-park.md.us
Meetings: 8 p.m. the first Monday of the month.

Vernon F. Archer
Mayor
varcher@gmail.com

Seat Pleasant

City Hall
6301 Addison Rd.
Seat Pleasant 20743
301-336-2600
Fax: 301-336-0029
mayor@seatpleasant.md.gov
www.cityofexcellence.org
Meetings: 7 p.m. the second Monday of the month.

Eugene W. Grant
Mayor
eugene.grant@seatpleasantmd.gov

University Park

Town Hall
6724 Baltimore Ave.
University Park 20782
301-927-4262
Fax: 301-277-4548
townhall@upmd.org
www.upmd.org
Meetings: 7:30 p.m. the first and third Mondays of the month at University Park Elementary School, 4315 Underwood St.

John R. Tabori
Mayor
301-927-4262
mayor@upmd.org

Upper Marlboro

Town Commission
14211 School Lane
Upper Marlboro 20772
301-627-6905
Fax: 301-627-2080
townofuppermarlboro@chesapeake.net
www.mdmunicipal.org/cities/UpperMarlboro
Meetings: 7 p.m. the second Tuesday of the month. Work sessions: 7 p.m. the fourth Tuesday of the month.

Jay Tucker
Commission president
commissionertucker@uppermarlboromd.gov

Back to top »

Delegation to Maryland House

District 21

Benjamin S. Barnes (D)
House Office Building, Room 209
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3046
301-858-3046
Fax: 410-841-3116
ben.barnes@house.state.md.us

Barbara A. Frush (D)
House Office Building, Room 207
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3114
301-858-3114
barbara.frush@house.state.md.us

Joseline A. Peña-Melnyk (D)
House Office Building, Room 209
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3502
301-858-3502
Fax: 410-841-3342
joseline.peña.melnyk@house.state.md.us

District 22

Tawanna P. Gaines (D)
House Office Building, Room 207
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3058
301-858-3058
Fax: 301-858-3197
tawanna.gaines@house.state.md.us

Anne Healey (D)
House Office Building, Room 350
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3961
301-858-3961
Fax: 301-858-3777
anne.healey@house.state.md.us

Justin D. Ross (D)
House Office Building, Room 151
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3652
301-858-3652
Fax: 301-858-3197
justin.ross@house.state.md.us

District 23A

James W. Hubbard (D)
House Office Building, Room 415
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3103
301-858-3103
Fax: 301-858-3234
james.hubbard@house.state.md.us

Gerron S. Levi (D)
House Office Building, Room 210
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3101
301-858-3101
Fax: 301-858-3850
gerron.levi@house.state.md.us

District 23B

Marvin E. Holmes Jr. (D)
House Office Building, Room 416
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3310
301-858-3310
Fax: 301-858-3850
marvin.holmes@house.state.md.us

District 24

Joanne C. Benson (D)
House Office Building, Room 204
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3692
301-858-3692
Fax: 301-858-3442
joanne.benson@house.state.md.us

Carolyn J.B. Howard (D)
House Office Building, Room 301
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3919
301-858-3919
Fax: 301-858-3068
carolyn.howard@house.state.md.us

Michael L. Vaughn (D)
House Office Building, Room 423
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3691
301-858-3691
Fax: 301-858-3055
michael.vaughn@house.state.md.us

District 25

Aisha N. Braveboy (D)
House Office Building, Room 210
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3707
301-858-3707
Fax: 301-858-3850
aisha.braveboy@house.state.md.us

Dereck E. Davis (D)
House Office Building, Room 231
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3519
301-858-3519
Fax: 301-858-3558
dereck.davis@house.state.md.us

Melony G. Griffith (D)
House Office Building, Room 412
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3557
301-858-3557
Fax: 301-858-3498
melony.griffith@house.state.md.us

District 26

Veronica L. Turner (D)
House Office Building, Room 205
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3212
301-858-3212
Fax: 301-858-3105
veronica.turner@house.state.md.us

Kris Valderrama (D)
House Office Building, Room 205
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3210
301-858-3210
Fax: 301-858-3339
kris.valderrama@house.state.md.us

Jay Walker (D)
House Office Building, Room 204
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3581
301-858-3581
Fax: 301-858-3295
jay.walker@house.state.md.us

District 27A

James E. Proctor Jr. (D)
House Office Building, Room 121
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3083
301-858-3083
Fax: 301-858-3459
james.proctor@house.state.md.us

Joseph F. Vallario Jr. (D)
House Office Building, Room 101
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3488
301-858-3488
Fax: 301-858-3850

District 47

Jolene Ivey (D)
House Office Building, Room 204
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3478
301-858-3478
Fax: 301-858-3403
jolene.ivey@house.state.md.us

Doyle L. Niemann (D)
House Office Building,
Room 203
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3326
301-858-3326
Fax: 301-858-3403
doyle.niemann@house.state.md.us

Victor R. Ramirez (D)
House Office Building,
Room 430
6 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3340
301-858-3340
Fax: 301-858-3239
victor.ramirez@house.state.md.us

Back to top »

Delegation to Maryland Senate

District 22

Paul G. Pinsky (D)
Senate Office Building,
Room 220
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3155
301-858-3155
Fax: 301-858-3144
paul.pinsky@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

District 23

Douglas J.J. Peters (D)
Senate Office Building,
Room 121
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3631
301-858-3631
Fax: 301-858-3174
douglas.peters@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

District 24

Nathaniel Exum (D)
Senate Office Building,
Room 303
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3148
301-858-3148
Fax: 301-858-3149
nathaniel_exum@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

District 25

Ulysses Currie (D)
Senate Office Building,
3 West Wing
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3127
301-858-3127
Fax: 301-858-3733
ulysses_currie@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

District 26

C. Anthony Muse (D)
Senate Office Building,
Room 304
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3092
301-858-3092
Fax: 301-858-3410
anthony.muse@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

District 47

Gwendolyn T. Britt (D)
Senate Office Building,
Room 222
11 Bladen St.
Annapolis 21401
410-841-3745
301-858-3745
Fax: 301-858-3387
gwendolyn_britt@senate.state.md.us
http://mlis.state.md.us

Back to top »

U.S. Congressional Delegation

Senate
Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

509 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington 20510
202-224-4524
Fax: 202-224-1651
www.cardin.senate.gov

Baltimore office
100 S. Charles St.
Tower 1, Suite 1710
Baltimore 21201
410-962-4436
Fax: 410-962-4156
TDD: 410-962-3210

Barbara A. Mikulski (D)

503 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington 20510
202-224-4654
Fax: 202-224-8858
www.mikulski.senate.gov

Annapolis office
60 West St., Suite 202
Annapolis 21401
410-263-1805
Baltimore line: 410-269-1650
Fax: 410-263-5949

Baltimore office
Brown’s Wharf
1629 Thames St., Suite 400
Baltimore 21231
410-962-4510
Fax: 410-962-4760
TDD: 410-962-4512

Greenbelt office
6404 Ivy Lane, Suite 406
Greenbelt 20770
301-345-5517
Fax: 301-345-7573

Hagerstown office
32 W. Washington St., Room 203
Hagerstown 21740
301-797-2826
Fax: 301-797-2241

Salisbury office
1201 Pemberton Dr., Suite 1E
Building B
Salisbury 21801
410-546-7711
Fax: 410-546-9324

House
1st District

Wayne T. Gilchrest (R)
2245 Rayburn
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-5311
Fax: 202-225-0254
www.gilchrest.house.gov

Baltimore and Harford counties office
112 W. Pennsylvania Ave.,
No. 102
Bel Air 21014
410-838-2517
888-393-3915
Fax: 410-838-7823

Mid- and Lower-Shore office
1 Plaza E
Salisbury 21801
410-749-3184
Fax: 410-749-8458

Upper-Shore office
315 High St., No. 105
Chestertown 21620
410-778-9407
877-891-9719
Fax: 410-778-9560

2nd District

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
1730 Longworth
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-3061
Fax: 202-225-3094
www.dutch.house.gov

District office
375 W. Padonia Rd., Suite 200
Timonium 21093
410-628-2701
Fax: 410-628-2708

3rd District

John P. Sarbanes (D)
426 Cannon
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-4016
Fax: 202-225-9219
www.sarbanes.house.gov

Annapolis office:
Arundel Center
44 Calvert St., Suite 349
Annapolis 21401

Towson office:
600 Baltimore Ave., Suite 303
Towson 21204
410-832-8890
Fax: 410-832-8898

4th District

Albert R. Wynn (D)
2470 Rayburn
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-8699
Fax: 202-225-8714
www.wynn.house.gov

Gaithersburg office
18401 Woodfield Rd., Suite D
Gaithersburg 20879
301-987-2054
Fax: 301-987-2097

Largo office
9200 Basil Ct., Suite 221
Largo 20774
301-773-4094
Fax: 301-925-9694

5th District

Steny H. Hoyer (D)
1705 Longworth
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-4131
Fax: 202-225-4300
www.hoyer.house.gov

Greenbelt District office
U.S. District Courthouse
6500 Cherrywood Lane,
Suite 310
Greenbelt 20770
301-474-0119
Fax: 301-474-4697

Waldorf District office
401 Post Office Rd., Suite 202
Waldorf 20602
301-843-1577
Fax: 301-843-1331

6th District

Roscoe G. Bartlett (R)
2412 Rayburn
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-2721
Fax: 202-225-2193
www.house.gov/bartlett

Allegany and Garrett counties office
1 Frederick St., Suite 2
Cumberland 21502
301-724-3105
800-889-3012
Fax: 301-724-3538

Carroll, Harford and Baltimore
counties office
15 E. Main St., Suite 110
Westminster 21157
410-857-1115
800-705-2385
Fax: 410-857-1329

Frederick County office
7360 Guilford Dr.,
Suite 101
Frederick 21704
301-694-3030
888-297-8006
Fax: 301-694-6674

Washington and Montgomery counties office
11377 Robinwood Dr., Suite F
Hagerstown 21742
301-797-6043
888-863-4581
Fax: 301-797-2385

7th District

Elijah E. Cummings (D)
2235 Rayburn
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-4741
Fax: 202-225-3178
www.house.gov/cummings

Baltimore office
1010 Park Ave., Suite 105
Baltimore 21201
410-685-9199
Fax: 410-685-9399

Baltimore County office
754 Frederick Rd.
Catonsville 21228
410-719-8777
Fax: 410-455-0110

Ellicott City office
8267 Main St., Room 102
Ellicott City 21043
410-465-8259
Fax: 410-465-8740

8th District

Chris Van Hollen (D)
1707 Longworth
House Office Building
Washington 20515
202-225-5341
Fax: 202-225-0375
www.house.gov/vanhollen

Hyattsville office
6475 New Hampshire Ave.,
Suite C-210
Hyattsville 20783
301-891-6982
Fax: 301-891-6985

Rockville office
51 Monroe St., Suite 507
Rockville 20850
301-424-3501
Fax: 301-424-5992


© 2006 The Washington Post Company