RSS News Feeds

What is RSS? | All RSS Feeds
Hot Spot: High School Scores & Stats
Football leaders across the region as of Tuesday, January 09, 2007
RankTop RushersAttYdsTD
1.Ryan Smith, Urbana2682,37635
2.Deric Dudinski, Park View2032,05725
3.Dwan Thornton, Ballou1891,95224
4.Brandon Hogan, Osbourn2901,78126
5.Devon Brown, Stone Bridge1781,74429
6.Terence Kerns, Thomas Johnson1821,71918
7.Shawn Perry, Seneca Valley2171,61021
8.Josh Wells, West Potomac2241,60920
9.De'Antwan Williams, Woodbridge2311,56315
10.Savion Frazier, Gar-Field2011,42013
11.Omoniyi Bakare, Hylton1871,4108
12.Patrick Pinchinat, Richard Montgomery1791,39914
13.Mike Avent, Eleanor Roosevelt1671,3387
14.Nathan Cartagena, Annandale2491,32112
15.AJ Brown, Northern1811,29515
16.Robbie Shivers, Yorktown1561,28214
17.Adou Kouadio, Springbrook2371,28112
18.Brian Turner, Patuxent2141,27311
19.Corwin Acker, Blake2171,27013
20.Nathan Hoyte, McDonough1611,24813

RankTop PassersComp-AttIntYdsTD
1.Peter Lalich, West Springfield207-31273,14131
2.Joe Haden, Friendly149-22362,78338
3.Nathan Bussey, Dunbar132-234112,47328
4.Shawn Lloyd, Edison153-299122,47021
5.Brandon Hogan, Osbourn133-262112,43032
6.Deontay Twyman, Sherwood147-25962,42628
7.Josh Volpe, Northwest152-23112,37733
8.Kevin Dickerson, Forestville84-160102,23528
9.Josh Johnson, St. John's (D.C.)122-218101,91012
10.Emmanuel Yeager, Ballou104-21991,88617
11.C.J. Hopson, Patuxent110-21261,82020
12.Ross Metheny, Sherando121-20561,78114
13.DJ Mangas, Paul VI Catholic130-24971,78019
14.Nick Elko, Arundel168-27441,68819
15.Chris Farquhar, West Potomac123-232121,63420
16.Melvin Harris, Kennedy102-17771,59624
17.Pepper Coe, Quince Orchard94-18681,58518
18.Scott Barnes, Paint Branch85-170101,53914
19.Alex Wicks, Washington-Lee114-22161,47811
20.Joe York, Rockville87-148121,45417

RankTop ReceiversRecYdsTD
1.Vincent Hill, Friendly671,39022
2.Isiah Thomas, Dunbar591,23114
3.Arrelious Benn, Dunbar561,0399
4.Neal Hardie, West Potomac568939
5.Dean Boateng, Northwest551,0818
6.Scott Williams, West Springfield551,02112
7.Bryn Renner, West Springfield548477
8.Winfred Diggs, Friendship Collegiate5294111
9.Jon Wagner, Patuxent528717
10.Andy Stallings, West Springfield516738
11.Gabriel Eusebio, Falls Church514732
12.Alex Kennedy, Maret497385
13.Dayon Arrington, Paint Branch481,0129
14.Ben Barber, Edison4688510
15.Dominique Budd, Sherwood467925
16.Kay Kromah, Parkdale387732
17.Adrian Mines, Broad Run385748
18.Jewison Hurtault, Quince Orchard385397
19.Michael Rhoden, Edison376797
20.Darryl Spencer, Paul VI Catholic3759011


© 2005 The Washington Post Company