2012-13 Winter All-Met

Boys' Basketball

Second team

Player School Yr.
F Malachi Alexander Eleanor Roosevelt Sr.
G Tre Campbell St. John's Jr.
G Johnnie Shuler Theodore Roosevelt Jr.
G Anthony Thompson Bullis Sr.
F Mark Williams Montrose Christian Sr.

Third team

Player School Yr.
F Junior Etou O'Connell Sr.
G Will Ferguson Herndon Sr.
G Nick Griffin Magruder Sr.
G Franklin Howard Paul VI So.
C David Kadiri Coolidge Sr.

Fourth team

Player School Yr.
G Marlon Beck Maret Sr.
G Isaac Fleming National Christian Sr.
G Charles Glover Gonzaga Sr.
G Stephan Jiggetts McNamara Sr.
F Lavon Long Oakland Mills Sr.

Honorable mention

Back court:Darian Anderson, St. John's, Jr.; Michael Anderson, Loudoun County, Sr.; Kofi Andoh, C.H. Flowers, Sr.; Eric Bowles, W.T. Woodson, So.; Michael Briscoe, Thomas Stone, Sr.; Randall Broddie, Potomac (Md.), So.; Aaron Brown, Laurel, Sr.; Zack Burnett, Fairfax, Sr.; Doug Chappell, Episcopal, Sr.; Zach Coffman, Heritage, Jr.; Michael Cunningham, DuVal, Jr.; Charles Ekeanyanwu, DuVal, Sr.; J.J. Epps, Magruder, Sr.; Zach Fong, Gar-Field, Sr.; Roman Hall, Battlefield, Sr.; Jalen Harris, Gwynn Park, Sr.; Byron Hawkins, Good Counsel, Jr.; Tiwian Kendley, E. Roosevelt, Sr.; Jairus Lyles, DeMatha, Sr.; Corey Martin, North County, Jr.; Khory Moore, Wakefield, Sr.; Marcus Murray, Kennedy, Sr.; Charles Porter, Quince Orchard, Sr.; Omar Roberts, Coolidge, Sr.; Devin Shuler, Bell, Jr.; Delaszo Smith, Annapolis, Sr.; Mike Warren, T. Roosevelt, Sr.; J.R. Washington, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.; Jerome West, Spingarn, Jr.; Danzel Wright, National Collegiate, Jr.

Front court: Jordan Abdur-Ra'oof, Gonzaga, Jr.; Wanya Allen, Potomac Falls, So.; Matt Bonds, North Point, Sr.; Brandon Boykin, Ballou, Sr.; Abdulai Bundu, Largo, So.; Leroy Butts, O'Connell, So.; Cameron Gregory, St. Stephen's/St. Agnes, Jr.; Josh Grimard, Loudoun Valley, Sr.; Randy Haynes, Potomac (Va.), Jr.; Walt Moody, River Hill, Sr.; Naim Muhammad, North Point, Sr.; Emmanuel Omogbo, Princeton Day, Sr.; Chinanu Onuaku, Riverdale Baptist, Jr.; Paul Rowley, Loudoun Valley, Jr.; Quadree Smith, Paul VI, Jr., Micah Till, Wise, Jr.; Anton Waters, Princeton Day, Sr.; Michael Wolfe, Georgetown Prep, Sr.