2012-13 Winter All-Met

Girls' Basketball

Second team

Player School Yr.
F Lynee Belton Bullis Jr.
C Elizabeth Manner Oakton Sr.
F Tori Oliver St. John's Sr.
F Amber Porter Potomac (Va.) Sr.
F Jade Scaife Spalding Sr.

Third team

Player School Yr.
F Zoe Beard-Fails Georgetown Day Sr.
F Erin Blaine H.D. Woodson Sr.
G Auteaonna Gilmore Riverdale Baptist Jr.
G Kelly Loftus Mount Vernon Sr.
F Caira Washington Georgetown Day Sr.

Fourth team

Player School Yr.
F Stephanie Cheney George Mason Sr.
G Janelle Hubbard Elizabeth Seton Sr.
G Genesis Lucas Gwynn Park Sr.
F Kelli Prange Damascus Jr.
C Daijha Thomas Calvert Jr.

Honorable mention

Front court: Amy Berglund, West Springfield, Jr.; De'Janae Boykin, C.H. Flowers, So.; Camille Calhoun, Spalding, Sr.; Kaila Charles, Eleanor Roosevelt, Fr.; Katie Goodwin, George Mason, So.; Chayla Lewis, Friendly, Sr.; Lisa Murphy, McLean, Sr.; Maggie Phillips, Loudoun County, Jr.; Khaila Prather, North Point, Jr.; Stephanie Purnell, Woodgrove, Sr.; Abigail Rendle, South Lakes, Jr.; Keena Samuels, Largo, Sr.; Maya Singleton, Riverdale Baptist, Sr.

Back court: Bre Bolden, South River, Sr.; Brittani Burgess, St. Mary's Ryken, Sr.; Amari Carter, St. John's, So.; Kiara Colston, Paint Branch, Jr.; Jasmin Dancy, Springbrook, Sr.; Taylor Delgado, Georgetown Visitation, Sr.; Briana DuBose, McNamara, Sr.; Taylor Dunham, Mount Vernon, Sr.; Aleah Epps, Spalding, Sr.; Janessa Fauntroy, Gaithersburg, Jr.; Keara Finnerty, W.T. Woodson, Sr.; Jada Graves, Edison, Fr.; Jenna Green, Centreville, Jr.; Janee Harris, Crossland, Jr.; Amanda Hinton, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.; Nadiya Holley, Ballou, Jr.; Breonn Hughey, H.D. Woodson, Jr.; Brittany Jackson, Bullis, Sr.; Renee Kydd, Suitland, Sr.; Megan LeDuc, Madison, Sr.; Zelor Massaquoi, Reservoir, Jr.; Taylor McCarley, Holy Cross, Sr.; Kylie Murphree, Fairfax, Jr.; Taylor Murray, Annapolis Area Christian, So.; Ty Priest, Chopticon, Jr.; Kyah Proctor, C.H. Flowers, Sr.; Chania Ray, Riverdale Baptist, Jr.; Daria Simmons, Eleanor Roosevelt, Sr.; Morgan Smiley, Anacostia, Sr.; Marta Sniezek, National Cathedral, So.; Mercedes Suarez, Wilson, Jr.; Kayla Tibbs, Heritage, Jr.; Tatianna Torres, Washington-Lee, Jr.; Marlena Tremba, Paul VI, Sr.