2012-13 Winter All-Met

Wrestling

Second team

Player School Yr.
106 Jeffrey Walker Brentsville Jr.
113 Stephen Simpson St. Mary's Ryken So.
120 Marty Margolis La Plata So.
126 Bill Adusei Mount Vernon Fr.
132 Cameron Harrell Broadneck So.
138 Charlie Banaszak Bethesda-CC Sr.
145 Cole Graves Spalding Sr.
152 Jack Bass Robinson Jr.
160 Eric Hoffman Northern Sr.
170 Troy Murtha Georgetown Prep Sr.
182 Tyler Morson Westfield Sr.
195 Cory Daniel River Hill Jr.
220 Will Rupp West Potomac Sr.
285 Sean Twigg Glenelg Sr.

Honorable mention

106: Michael Beck, River Hill, Jr.; Mikey Macklin, Damascus, So.; Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel, Jr.

113: Sean Badua, Osbourn Park, Sr.; Ryan Haskett, Lake Braddock, So.; Colin Kowalski, Georgetown Prep, So.

120: Wolfie Bradley, Spalding, Sr.; Zach Hensley, Oakland Mills, Sr.; Hunter Manley, South County, Jr.

126: Michael Hulcher, Briar Woods, Jr.; Austin Riggs, Robinson, So.;Tanner Saluter, Thomas Stone, Sr.; Jhared Simmons, Good Counsel, Sr.

132: Sean Haskett, Lake Braddock, Sr.; Matt Kelly, Good Counsel, Jr.; Matt Pente, Spalding, Jr.; Daniel Sanchez, Georgetown Prep, Sr.

138: Derek Arnold, Westfield, Sr.; Austin Kraisser, Centennial, Fr.; James McCord, Georgetown Prep, Sr.; Dallas Smith, Robinson, Sr.

145: Larry Cannon, Chopticon, Sr.; Michael Sprague, Georgetown Prep, Jr.; Hunter Sutton, Churchill, Jr.; Justus Weaver, Battlefield, Jr.

152: Bryce Pappas, St. Mary's-Annapolis, Jr.; Max Smith, Jewish Day, Sr.; Sam Ziff, Severna Park, Sr.

160: Stephen Aiello, Westfield, Sr.; Anthony Cable, La Plata, Jr.; Zak Depasquale, Robinson, Sr.; Rory Renzi, Lake Braddock, Sr.

170: Frank Aiello, Westfield, Sr.; Cole Depasquale, Robinson, So.; Matt Gancayco, Patuxent, Sr.; Akintola Morakinyo, Wilde Lake, Sr.

182: Clay Conaway, DeMatha, Jr.; Tyler Love, Centreville, So.; Daniel Mika, Robinson, Jr.; Jacob Parker, Spalding, So.

195: Zach Abey, Spalding, Jr.; Ralph Bernardo, Wootton, Sr.; Hayden Mosher, Forest Park, Sr.; Patrick O'Connor, Jefferson, Sr.

220: Corey Jenkins, Manassas Park, Jr.; Logan Kirby, River Hill, Jr.; Connor Tilton, Quince Orchard, Jr.

285: Jemal Averette, Good Counsel, Jr.; Delonte Holland, Huntingtown, Jr.; Vika Mathias, Mount Vernon, Sr.