2010 Winter All-Met Team

Note: Please upgrade your Flash plug-in to view our enhanced content.

Select a player to view video
Name School Year
Jameson Hill Seton (Va.) Sr.
Cory Bowersox Robinson So.
Jack Conger Good Counsel Fr.
Eric Conrad Sherwood Sr.
Jonathan Ekstrom Georgetown Prep Jr.
Chuck Katis Langley Jr.
Joey Kelly Fairfax Sr.
Mike Mosca (no video) Georgetown Prep Jr.
K.J. Park Oakton Sr.
Bradley Phillips Oakton Sr.
Matt Thomas Georgetown Prep Sr.
Name School Year
Freddy CrawfordWashington-LeeSr.
Ian DeckerO’ConnellJr.
Brad DillonSouth LakesSr.
Josh FriedelMountain ViewJr.
Serge GouldWhitmanSr.
Angus MacDonaldBishop IretonSr.
Adam PenningtonMadisonSr.
Mark SarmanBroad RunJr.
Andrew TollefsonWalter JohnsonSr.
Nick TremolsBattlefieldSr.
Chris VerboncoeurChurchillSr.
Event School Swimmers Time
200-meter medley Langley Stephen Richards, Chuck Katis, Ryan Natal, Chris Pivikn 1:45.38
200-meter freestyle W.T. Woodson Kevin Vest, Dean Furst, Brady Baffer, Michael Chesnut 1:36.59
400-yard freestyle Georgetown Prep Will Lawler, Jonathan Ekstrom, James Powell, Matt Thomas 3:07.25
Name School Year
Mike Anderson Sherwood Sr.
Carl Buergler Washington-Lee So.
Danny Camozzo Herndon Sr.
Michael Center Bethesda-Chevy Chase Sr.
Dylan Davis Annapolis Jr.
Kyle DeVore South River Fr.
Trevor Doll Old Mill Jr.
Ryan Dunne Brentsville Jr.
Timothy Faerber Churchill So.
C.J. Fiala Westfield Jr.
Thomas Finn Wootton Jr.
Matt Gibson Wootton Fr.
Cyrus Hashemi Marshall So.
Josh Heller Magruder Sr.
Phillip Hu Oakton Fr.
Michael Hughes Brentsville Sr.
Clemens Kaiser Richard Montgomery Jr.
Greg Karel Walter Johnson Sr.
Balazs Kiss Edison Sr.
John Kundrat DeMatha Sr.
Andrew Lacosse Northern Sr.
Cameron Lancon Blake Jr.
Matt Lee Sherwood Sr.
Danny McDermott St. Albans Sr.
Sean McKinney Annandale Sr.
Charlie Melesh Annapolis Sr.
Ricky Munch Robinson Jr.
Ryan Natal Langley So.
Will Parker Frederick Sr.
Garrett Powell Georgetown Prep So.
Charlie Putnam McLean Jr.
Kurtis Ratcliff Westfield Jr.
Stephen Richards Langley Jr.
Stephen Seliskar Jefferson So.
Robert Spencer Landon Jr.
Spencer Sterling Blake Jr.
Kyle Tyrrell Annandale Jr.
Kevin Vest W.T. Woodson Sr.
Bryan Via Herndon Sr.
COACH OF THE YEAR

Mike McTammany, Severna Park

Led Falcons to Maryland 4A/3A sweep, earning back-to-back titles with the girls and guiding the boys to their first championship.

© The Washington Post Company