2010 Winter All-Met Team

    SPORTS:

  • First
  • Second
  • Third
  • Fourth
  • Honorable
  • Coach

Note: Please upgrade your Flash plug-in to view our enhanced content.

Select a player to view video
Position Name School Year
G Kelsey Wolfe (Player page) Seneca Valley Sr.
G Taylor Brown (Player page) McNamara Jr.
C Kelsey Buchanan (Player page) Freedom-South Riding Sr.
G Ataira Franklin (Player page) Riverdale Baptist Sr.
G Myisha Goodwin(Player page) Edison Sr.
G Tyaunna Marshall (Player page) Elizabeth Seton Jr.
G Breme Moseley(Player page) Paint Branch Sr.
G Ronika Ransford (Player page) H.D. Woodson Sr.
C Sheronne Vails (Player page) Arundel Sr.
G Nicola Zimmer (Player page) St. John's Sr.
Name School Year
Gilliam Abshire Good Counsel Jr.
Nequoiah Anderson Carroll Sr.
Simone Antwi South County Jr.
Sequoia Austin Holton-Arms Sr.
Imani Bailey Meade So.
Keyla Baltimore Brentsville Sr.
Logan Battle West Springfield So.
Brittany Batts Loudoun County Jr.
Zoe Beard-Fails South Lakes Fr.
Akilah Bethel Holy Cross Jr.
Lauren Brown C.H. Flowers Sr.
Michea Bryant McNamara Sr.
Joy Caracciolo Stonewall Jackson Jr.
Alissa Chambliss Meade Sr.
Lauren Chase Riverdale Baptist Jr.
TaNarnia Chisley Thomas Stone Sr.
Audrey Cunningham Seneca Valley Sr.
Shaquila Curtis Spalding Jr.
Audrey Dotson Flint Hill Jr.
Jessica Escorza Freedom-South Riding Sr.
Melissa Gallo W.T. Woodson Sr.
Rachel Gordon Osbourn Park Sr.
Shanice Goree Westlake Sr.
Kristen Haley Georgetown Visitation Sr.
Kelly Hammer Osbourn Park Sr.
Kaula Jacks Huntingtown Jr.
Kyana Jacobs Potomac (Va.) Sr.
Jessie Kaufman Damascus Sr.
Tracy King Mount Vernon Sr.
Blair Koniszewski Paul VI Catholic Sr.
Nicole Krusen Georgetown Visitation Sr.
Renia Lane Suitland Sr.
Linnel Macklin Bowie Jr.
Kara Marshall Gaithersburg Jr.
Sally Marx Georgetown Day Sr.
Tiffany Minor Maret Jr.
Nicole Mitchell George Mason Sr.
Lanay Montgomery Holy Cross So.
Kiara Rice Wilson Sr.
Mooriah Rowser St. John's So.
Susan Russell Whitman Sr.
Raven Short Potomac Falls Sr.
Leslie Slayton Wise Sr.
Zora Stephenson Oakton Jr.
Kamiyah Surgeon Annapolis Sr.
Chantal Thomas George Mason Sr.
Tierra Wallace Northwestern Sr.
Caira Washington Gwynn Park Fr.
Julia Weatherly Elizabeth Seton Sr.
Amanda Witmer Magruder Jr.
COACH OF THE YEAR

Lee Rogers, Arundel

His Wildcats captured the Maryland 4A title, their third state crown in the past 11 years, to go along with seven regional titles and 10 Anne Arundel County championships. At Arundel since 1990, Rogers has 423 career victories and a .786 winning percentage.

© The Washington Post Company