2010 Winter All-Met Team

    SELECT A SPORT:

  • First
  • Second
  • Honorable mention
  • Coach

Note: Please upgrade your Flash plug-in to view our enhanced content.

Select a player to view video
Weight Name School Year
125 Patrick Prada DeMatha Sr.
103 Cole Gallagher Spalding Jr.
112 Nathan Kraisser Centennial So.
119 Paul O’Neill Gonzaga Jr.
125 Adam Krop Urbana Sr.
130 Frank Goodwin (no video) Arundel Sr.
130 Jacob Crawford Robinson So.
135 Charlie Lynch Spalding Jr.
140 Ron Vaughters Old Mill Jr.
145 Mark Colabucci Reservoir Jr.
152 Nick Emison Colonial Forge Sr.
160 Ross Renzi Lake Braddock Sr.
171 Pat Downey North County Jr.
189 Austin Fallon Westfield Sr.
189 Patrick Carey North County Sr.
215 Demitri Cox Colonial Forge Sr.
Weight Name School Year
103Dallas SmithRobinsonFr.
112Dane HarloweAnnandaleSo.
119Parke OvermillerMagruderJr.
125Ryan HunsbergerFauquierSr.
125Tyler GoodwinArundelSo.
130Greg FlournoyFauquierJr.
135Roman PerrymanRobinsonSr.
140Kyle ArnoldWestfieldSr.
140Eric HoffmanNorthernFr.
145Conner MillerFauquierSr.
152Martez AllenLeonardtownSr.
160Nick GrinupsWestfieldSr.
171Chris UrpsChesapeakeSr.
189Taylor LeightonWhitmanSr.
215Bernard WolleySeneca ValleyJr.
285Kenny SmithRiverbendSr.
Weight Name School Year
103Brett Campbell Westfield So.
103 Matt Halkos Pallotti Sr.
103 Michael Hayes Colonial Forge So.
103 Brant Leadbeter Northern Fr.
103 Alex Polonsky Wilde Lake So.
112Tony Farace Oakland Mills So.
112 Tito Onyekweli DeMatha So.
112 Rory Renzi Lake Braddock So.
112 Daniel Sanchez Georgetown Prep Fr.
112 Jake Smith Robinson So.
119Shane Arechiga Good Counsel Jr.
119 Cameron Kirby River Hill Jr.
119 Brooks Martino Robinson So.
119 Isaac Riddle Forest Park Sr.
125Eric Dromazos Osbourn Park Sr.
125 Quentin Leadbeter Northern Sr.
125 Jenkins Monzey Georgetown Prep Sr.
125 Gary Woods Riverbend Sr.
130Brett Garrison Colonial Forge Sr.
130 Jacob Kingett Forest Park Jr.
130 John Orchard-Hays Westfield Sr.
130 Will Switzer Spalding So.
135Brendan Conway Glenelg Sr.
135 Vince DiRenzo Broad Run Sr.
135 Eric Fessel Georgetown Prep Sr.
135 Salaman Riddell Old Mill So.
140 Sean Dunn Heritage Sr.
140 Ryan Garey Bullis Jr.
140 Nick Romero La Plata Sr.
145 Mickey Bennett Robinson Sr.
145 Jack Carlson Chantilly Sr.
145 Connar Zimmerman La Plata Jr.
152 Nolan King Woodbridge Jr.
152 Kevin Koch Westfield Sr.
152 Mike Mullens Reservoir Sr.
152 Mike O’Leary Glenelg Sr.
152 Ben Stallings Robinson Sr.
160 Zeke Gammill Damascus Sr.
160 Wes Jones Robinson Sr.
160 Reed Neubaum Quince Orchard Sr.
160 Scott Reilly Colonial Forge Jr.
171 Stacey Anderson Annandale Sr.
171 Anthony Blocker Woodbridge Sr.
171 David Reck Colonial Forge So.
171 K.K. Smith Spalding Jr.
189 Henry Eshelman Episcopal Sr.
189 Jorge Mendez Forest Park Sr.
189 Junior Monzey Georgetown Prep Sr.
189 Jordan Yost Fairfax Sr.
215Mike Dailey Urbana Sr.
215 Andrew Embree Marshall Sr.
215 Danny Lee Whitman Sr.
215 Mwanza Wamulumba Meade Sr.
285Mark Bohanan Leonardtown Sr.
285 Dylan Devine DeMatha So.
285 Josh Hamilton Reservoir Jr.
285 Alex Henry Episcopal Jr.
COACH OF THE YEAR

Chuck Hoskins, Westfield

Led the Bulldogs to a 30-2 dual-meet record, capping off the season by winning their third consecutive Northern Region championship. Westfield also had six state place winners and took third place in the team portion of the Virginia AAA tournament. The Bulldogs qualified all 14 of its starters for states, more than any other team.

© The Washington Post Company