News Home Page
 Nation
 World
 Metro
 Business
 Washtech
Sports
Redskins
Area Pro Teams
Colleges
High Schools
Fall All-Mets
- Boys' Cross-Country
- Girls' Cross-Country
- Field Hockey
. Football
- Boys' Soccer
- Girls' Soccer
- Volleyball
Leagues and Sports
Columnists
Features
Inside Sports
Galleries
Live Online
Sports Index
 Style
 Education
 Travel
 Health
 Home & Garden
 Opinion
 Weather
 Weekly Sections
 News Digest
 Classifieds
 Print Edition
 Archives
 Site Index
Help
 
All-League Teams

D.C./Private
DCIAA East |  DCIAA West |  IAC |  WCAC |  MAC

Virginia
AAA Cardinal |  AAA Cedar Run |  AAA Commonwealth |  AAA Concorde
AAA Liberty |  AAA National |  AAA Patriot
AA Northwestern |  A Dulles |  A Bull Run

Maryland
Anne Arundel |  Howard |  MVAL Antietam |  MVAL Chesapeake
Montgomery 4A |  Montgomery 3A/2A/1A
Prince George's 4A |  Prince George's 3A/2A |  SMAC

D.C./Privates
DCIAA East
Offense
QB -- Nico Scott, Ballou
RB -- James Martin, Ballou
RB -- James Richardson, Ballou
RB -- Giles Britt, Eastern
WR -- Emani Lee, Anacostia
WR -- Andre Tillman, Ballou
TE -- Jaqua Pinkard, Ballou
OL -- Darnell Miller, Ballou
OL -- Pierre Thompson, Ballou
OL -- Alfonso Moore, Anacostia
OL -- David Pride, Ballou
OL -- Kenneth McManus, H.D. Woodson
K -- Barry Scott, H.D. Woodson
KR -- Ricky Lindsey, Spingarn

Defense
DL -- Allen Richardson, Ballou
DL -- J.L. Lawrence, H.D. Woodson
DL -- Mark Johnson, Ballou
DL -- James Wilkerson , H.D. Woodson
DL -- Sherman Williams, Spingarn
DL -- Josh Allen, Anacostia
LB -- Alfonso Dormu, H.D. Woodson
LB -- Marvin Hale, H.D. Woodson
LB -- Carl Boyd, Ballou
LB -- Jerico Boston, Ballou
DB -- Donte Herrod, H.D. Woodson
DB -- Robert Dunn, Ballou
DB -- Steven Williams, Eastern
DB -- Otis Hammond, Eastern
DB -- Ricky Sledge, Anacostia
P -- Lavin Wiggins, Anacostia
PR -- Theodore Miller, Spingarn
Coach of the Year: Noel Cyrus, Ballou

DCIAA West
Offense
QB -- Stadford Brown, Dunbar
RB -- Ashley Maynard, Dunbar
RB -- Jonnell Easton, T. Roosevelt
RB -- Antoine Cook, Coolidge
WR -- James McDonald, Dunbar
WR -- Marcelle Stover, Dunbar
TE -- Lorenzo Lessene, Cardozo
OL -- Jeremy Williams, Wilson
OL -- Kevin Wiggins, Dunbar
OL -- Keith Harris, Dunbar
OL -- Dion Matthews, Dunbar
OL -- Brian Reed, Coolidge
K -- David Rosenbaum, Wilson
KR -- Jon Rhodes, Coolidge
All-Purpose -- Kevin Pinto, Cardozo

Defense
DL -- Christopher Cris, T. Roosevelt
DL -- Seth Tiecher, Wilson
DL -- Brandon Gilbeaux, Dunbar
DL -- Joe Wallace, Coolidge
DL -- Brian Davis, T. Roosevelt
DL -- Derrick Carmichael, Dunbar
LB -- Chris Harden, Dunbar
LB -- Curtis Lynch, Wilson
LB -- Justin Amos, Dunbar
DB -- Leroy Jackson, Dunbar
DB -- Jerron Joe, Dunbar
DB -- William Aull, T. Roosevelt
DB -- Eugene Banks, Wilson
DB -- Wayne Ouzts, Coolidge
P -- Toribio Contreras, Cardozo
Coach of the Year: Craig Jefferies, Dunbar

IAC
Offense
QB -- Cameron Dantley, St. Albans
RB -- Joe Fucillo, Georgetown Prep
RB -- Lemi Joyner St., Albans
RB -- Tim Hightower, Episcopal
RB -- Mike Shotwell, St. Stephen's/SA
WR -- Rice Moss, Georgetown Prep
WR -- Alex Humpries, St. Albans
OL -- Bob Hetherington, Georgetown Prep
OL -- Kirk Porter, Georgetown Prep
OL -- Andrew Phillips, Gerogetown Prep
OL -- David Cappel, Landon
K -- Eric Bjonerud, Georgetown Prep
KR -- Mike Lawrence, Landon
Defense
DL -- Mike Lyons, St. Albans
DL -- Austin Sanders, Landon
DL -- Garrett Olsen, St. Albans
DL -- Mike Griswold, Landon
LB -- Moises Fokou, Bullis
LB -- Ben Oneill, Episcopal
LB -- Jake Morgan, Episcopal
LB -- Auguste Humphries, St. Albans
LB -- Nick Veith, Georgetown Prep
DB -- Gibbs Fogarty, Landon
DB -- Jose Avila, Bullis
P -- Brian Scullin, St. Stephen's/SA

MAC
Offense
QB -- Brent Locey, Potomac School
RB -- Rhody Collins, Sidwell Friends
RB -- Mike Murphy, Potomac School
WR -- Mike Fisher, Potomac School
WR -- Aaron Hall, Maret
WR -- Nassar Muhammad, Sidwell Friends
OL -- Tim Berger, St. James
OL -- Alfred Johnson, Sidwell Friends
OL -- Jimmy Bierman, Sidwell Friends
OL -- Patrick Siversten, Maret
OL -- Ben Ifshin, Sidewell Friends
Defense
DT -- Alfred Johnson, Sidwell Friends
DL -- Jimmy Bierman, Sidwell Friends
DE -- Tim Berger, St. James
LB -- Miles Chan, St. James
LB -- Eric Black, Maret
LB -- Steve Shashy, Potomac School
LB -- Ramzy Suleiman, Sidwell Friends
S -- Aaron Hall, Maret
S -- Nassar Muhamad, Sidwell Friends
S -- Mike Fisher, Potomac School

WCAC
Offense
QB -- Bush Hamdan, O'Connell
RB -- Jerron Pearson, Good Counsel
RB -- Joe Taylor, Gonzaga
WR -- Jeremy Trimble, O'Connell
WR -- Derrick McPhearson, DeMatha
WR -- Douglas Dutch, Gonzaga
TE -- Eric Lively, DeMatha
OL -- Matt Manning, Good Counsel
OL -- Luke Warring, Gonzaga
OL -- Edwin Williams, DeMatha
OL -- Chris Hopkins, St. John's
OL -- Tim Coogan, Paul VI Catholic
K -- Carwan Karim, Good Counsel
KR -- Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha
Defense
DL -- Barrington Little, DeMatha
DL -- Manuel Marshall, Gonzaga
DL -- Fritz Mollard, Good Counsel
DL -- Matt Rogers, DeMatha
LB -- Anthony Tillman, DeMatha
LB -- Rico McCoy, St. John's
LB -- Mike Greene, St. John's
DB -- Bernard McKeever, Gonzaga
DB -- Randall Steiner, McNamara
DB -- Dominic Berger, DeMatha
DB -- Gerald Jackson, DeMatha
P -- Kevin Hulse, Good Counsel
Coach of the Year: Bill McGregor, DeMatha

Maryland
Anne Arundel
Offense
QB -- Bobby Schram, Arundel
RB -- Gary Townes, Chesapeake
RB -- Brandon Johnson, Broadneck
RB -- A.J. Lee, Southern
WR -- Mike Miller, Arundel
WR -- Jodan Sokel, Broadneck
TE -- Justin Dixon, North County
C -- Ben Gabbard, Broadneck
OT -- Brandon Hall, Arundel
OT -- Connor Wicklund, South River
OG -- Ray Matula, Southern
OG -- Tyler Moyer, Broadneck
PK -- Chris Desautels, Broadneck

Defense
DL -- Paul Burke, Chesapeake
DL -- Branden Albert, Glen Burnie
DL -- Ray Matula, Southern
DL -- Brad Pendock, Arundel
DE -- C.G. Scott, Broadneck
DE -- Steve Fraser, Arundel
LB -- Tyler Moyer, Broadneck
LB -- Ryan Budka, Severna Park
LB -- Tony Belcher, Southern
LB -- Kendall Jones, Arundel
DB -- Kevin Barnes, Old Mill
DB -- Kyle Bloomfield, Broadneck
DB -- Bobby Atwell, Southern
DB -- Sean DiBlasi, Severna Park
P -- Steve Jones, Annapolis
Coach of the Year: Jeff Herrick, Broadneck

Howard
Offense
QB -- Ben Hostetler, River Hill
RB -- Tim Siders, Glenelg
RB -- Jereme Scott, Long Reach
RB -- Brian McGettigan, Howard
WR -- Brian Pless, Centennial
WR -- Kevin Beaman, Oakland Mills
TE -- Ben Nowak, River Hill
C -- Eric Fair, Wilde Lake
OL -- Nick Madiou, River Hill
OL -- Shawn Frederick, Wilde Lake
OL -- Charlie LeGrave, River Hill
OL -- Steven Simms, Wilde Lake
Athlete -- Chris Eccleston, Mount Hebron
K -- Josh Issacs, Glenelg
Defense
DL -- David Howard, Oakland Mills
DL -- Dane Randolph, Wilde Lake
DL -- Blake Scott, Long Reach
DE -- Joey Taylor, Long Reach
DE -- Tony Cole, Oakland Mills
DB -- Nick Ness, Wilde Lake
DB -- Scott Dunsmore, Glenelg
DB -- Trent Covington, Long Reach
DB -- Rogers Barnes, River Hill
LB -- Dominique Owens, Oakland Mills
LB -- Joe Blodgett, Glenelg
LB -- Lee Woodson, Wilde Lake
P -- Chris Dooley, Atholton

MVAL Antietam
Offense
QB -- David Miner, South Hagerstown
RB -- Derrick Keith, North Hagerstown
RB -- Bryan Slater, North Hagerstown
RB -- Brandon White, Smithsburg
WR -- Tyler Spurlock, Brunswick
TE -- John Hose, Williamsport
C -- Dan Fox, North Hagerstown
OG -- Mitch Wolters, North Hagerstown
OG -- Sean Rose, Boonsboro
OT -- J.R. Whitsell, Catoctin
OT -- Mike Rinebolt, Smithsburg
K -- Brent Toms, North Hagerstown
Defense
DL -- Keith Singleton, North Hagerstown
DL -- John Breehl, North Hagerstown
DL -- Phil Cooper, Brunswick
DE -- Alex Papanicolas, Brunswick
DE -- Adam Venables, Catoctin
DE -- John Kline, North Hagerstown
LB -- Derrick Keith, North Hagerstown
LB -- Matt Feiser, Smithsburg
LB -- Greg Lefebvre, Brunswick
LB -- Josh Bussard, South Hagerstown
DB -- Jason Johnson, Catoctin
DB -- T.J. Johnson, Smithsburg
DB -- David Miner, South Hagerstown
P -- Kyle Robinson, North Hagerstown

MVAL Chesapeake
Offense
QB -- Zach Hayes, Linganore
RB -- Matt Castor, Linganore
RB -- Jeremy Field, Urbana
WR -- Jon Moravec, Linganore
WR -- Eric Lenz, Urbana
TE -- Mike Lucian, Linganore
C -- Mike Russo, Urbana
OG -- Bret Hamilton, Linganore
OG -- John Oyarzo, Urbana
OT -- Cory Nicholson, Linganore
OT -- Gav Katsotis, Urbana
P -- Chris Harker, Linganore
Defense
DL -- Charlie Pryor, Linganore
DL -- Mike Lucian, Linganore
DL -- Justin Grubby, Linganore
DL -- Gav Katsotis, Urbana
DL -- Eric Lenz, Urbana
LB -- John Oyarzo, Urbana
LB -- Jeff Rollins, Linganore
LB -- Matt Barnes, Urbana
DB -- Jon Moravec, Linganore
DB -- Isiah Brightfoot, Linganore
DB -- Matt Aunszewski, Liberty
K -- Eric Lenz, Urbana

Montgomery 4A
Offense
QB -- Tyler Lazear, Whitman
RB -- Matt Reidy, Damascus
RB -- Hancel Cedano, Blair
RB -- Marlon Curtis, Springbrook
WR -- Johnathan Welbon, Gaithersburg
WR -- Scott Riddell, Quince Orchard
WR -- Matt Johnson, Whitman
TE -- Louis Woodland, Springbrook
OL -- Paul Bridgers, Gaithersburg
OL -- Ray Fowle, Magruder
OL -- Joe Mulcahy, Damascus
OL -- Andrew Freidson, Churchill
OL -- Morsha Taylor, Blair
OL -- Andrew Mitchell, Sherwood
K -- Chris Tinsworth, Wootton
Defense
DL -- Yaw Aechempong, Damascus
DL -- Yaw Osei, Gaithersburg
DL -- Blake Maynard, Whitman
DL -- Rasheed Abdolai, Springbrook
DL -- Lionel Dechalus, Wootton
DL -- Steve Adkins, Damascus
LB -- Stephon McCoy, Springbrook
LB -- Theo Kona, Gaithersburg
LB -- Mike Spiegelberg, Springbrook
LB -- Brian Dickerson, Whitman
DB -- Alex Chaudry, Walter Johnson
DB -- Mike Goodman, Sherwood
DB -- Sam Orah, Gaithersburg
DB -- Duaeno Dorsey, Quince Orchard
DB -- Eric Knorr, Blake
P -- Norm Dror, Blair
KR -- Jake Molesworth, Sherwood
Coach of the Year: Dean Swink, Whitman

Montgomery 3A/2A/1A
Offense
QB -- Ike Whitaker, Northwest
RB -- Matt Parker, Paint Branch
RB -- Vincent Riggs, Poolesville
FB -- Tony Nelson, Northwest
WR -- Darren Brownlee, Northwest
WR -- Josh Funk, Poolesville
WR -- Lamine N'dour, Kennedy
TE -- Christian Hernandez, Bethesda-CC
OL -- Charlie Anazco, Einstein
OL -- Lee Oliver, Northwest
OL -- Nate Soto, Northwest
OL -- John Valasquez, Wheaton
OL -- Jon Walko, Seneca Valley
K -- Erik Osterholm, Bethesda-CC
KR -- Adrian Dennis, Kennedy
Defense
NG -- T.J. Disney, Seneca Valley
DT -- Derick Gray, Kennedy
DT -- Tunji Kelly, Rockville
DE -- Nick Heinrich, Seneca Valley
DE -- Matt Robinson, Northwest
LB -- Kelvin Davies, Northwest
LB -- Wes Fry, Northwest
LB -- Reggie Williams, Seneca Valley
DB -- Quatrell Adedeji, Seneca Valley
DB -- Salim Koroma, Northwest
DB -- Brandon Moore, Poolesville
DB -- Kevin Snider, Paint Branch
P -- Lamar Higdon, Wheaton
PR -- Jon Frazier, Seneca Valley
Coach of the Year: Larry Hurd, Poolesville

Prince George's 4A
Offense
QB -- Anthony Brown, Parkdale
RB -- Theirrien Davis, Eleanor Roosevelt
RB -- Calvin Lee, Largo
RB -- Daniel Singleton, Northwestern
WR -- Wesley Hellams, C.H. Flowers
WR -- DeMarcus White, Laurel
TE -- Heath Wilkins, Parkdale
OL -- Mike Boyd, Suitland
OL -- Tremaine Robinson, C.H. Flowers
OL -- Lawrence Sidbury, Oxon Hill
OL -- Alec Taylor, Parkdale
OL -- Rashad Wright, Eleanor Roosevelt
K -- Jeovanny Blanco, Northwestern
Defense
DL -- Roosevelt Bailey, Northwestern
DL -- Trey Covington, Eleanor Roosevelt
DL -- Jared Gaither, Eleanor Roosevelt
DL -- Derrick Harvey, Eleanor Roosevelt
LB -- Novarro Bowman, Suitland
LB -- Donsha Cain, Laurel
LB -- Eugene Chop, C.H. Flowers
LB -- Steve Smith, Eleanor Roosevelt
LB -- Dale Williams, Northwestern
DB -- Travon Bellamy, Eleanor Roosevelt
DB -- Travis Bowman, Suitland
DB -- Brandon Clarke, C.H. Flowers
DB -- Tramaine Wilkes, C.H. Flowers
DB Derrick Williams, Eleanor Roosevelt
Coach of the Year: Rick Houchens, Eleanor Roosevelt

Prince George's 3A/2A
Offense
QB -- Harold Dorman, Potomac
RB -- Kenny Snowden, Douglass
RB -- Cordell Spinner, Central
RB -- DeAndre Wright, Gwynn Park
WR -- Richard Abney, Forestville
WR -- Korey Coles, Potomac
WR -- Raynardo Harrell, Potomac
TE -- Ronnie Carter, Fairmont Heights
OL -- Jason Best, Gwynn Park
OL -- Brandon Jackson, Potomac
OL -- Derian Quick, Douglass
OL -- Gerald Rich, Douglass
OL -- Derrick Williams, Gwynn Park
K -- James Meade, Douglass
Defense
DL -- Thomas Claggett, Douglass
DL -- DeAndre Douglas, Fairmont Heights
DL -- Augustus Parrish, Potomac
LB -- Mike Coleman, DuVal
LB -- Brandon Hawkins, Gwynn Park
LB -- Deon Marshall, Douglass
LB -- David Robinson, Surrattsville
LB -- Donte Woodyard, Forestville
DB -- Quinton Brown, Douglass
DB -- Ricardo Johnson, Surrattsville
DB -- Andre Jones, Forestville
DB -- Adam Powers, Potomac
Coaches of the Year: Eric Knight, Potomac and J.C. Pinkney, Douglass

SMAC
Offense
QB -- Sean Schaefer, Northern
RB -- Morgan Green, Lackey
RB -- Jared Fagan, Westlake
RB -- Chris Bowers, Patuxent
WR -- Warren Gorman, Northern
WR -- Jason Hammer, Northern
TE -- Matt Radford, Northern
OL -- Trey Tonsing, Westlake
OL -- Jeremy Hairston, Lackey
OL -- Keith Howard, Patuxent
OL -- Bubba Brady, Calvert
ST -- Courtney Knight, Lackey
Defense
DL -- Jimari Jones, Thomas Stone
DL -- Mike Seman, Lackey
DL -- Derrell Jones, Westlake
DL -- Gordon James, Patuxent
LB -- Kevin Glascock, Lackey
LB -- Justin Allen, Westlake
LB -- Shawn Englert, Calvert
LB -- Mike Dodson, Thomas Stone
DB -- Paul Inoa, Westlake
DB -- Frankie Warren, Thomas Stone
DB -- Courtney Knight, Lackey
Coach of the Year: Scott Chadwick, Lackey
Virginia
AAA Cardinal District
Offense
QB -- Tristen Simmons, Hylton
RB -- Andre Bratton, Woodbridge
RB -- Michael Copeland, Gar-Field
RB -- Ryan Lee, Forest Park
WR -- Deon Butler, Hylton
WR -- Dominique Mitchell, Hylton
TE -- Greg Tekampe, Gar-Field
C -- Noel Quiambao, Hylton
OG -- Clint Sintim, Gar-Field
OG -- Ara Der-Boghossian, Hylton
OT -- Chris Winston, Hylton
OT -- Brian Miller, Gar-Field
K -- Mark Close, Gar-Field
KR -- Deon Butler, Hylton
KR -- Andre Bratton, Woodbridge
Defense
DL -- Bryan Evans, Forest Park
DL -- Clint Sintim, Gar-Field
DL -- C.J. Jackson, Gar-Field
DL -- Donnell Sands, Hylton
DL -- Cameron Allen, Hylton
LB -- Endor Cooper, Hylton
LB -- Jackie Watkins, Hylton
LB -- Ron Simon, Woodbridge
LB -- Greg Tekampe, Gar-Field
DB -- Deon Butler, Hylton
DB -- Dominique Mitchell, Hylton
DB -- Terrence Turner, Woodbridge
DB -- Terry Jackson, Gar-Field
P -- Mark Close, Gar-Field
Coach of the Year: Lou Sorrentino, Hylton

AAA Cedar Run District
Offense
QB -- Jason Myers, Osbourn Park
RB -- Chris Garrett, Stonewall Jackson
RB -- Calvet Corprew, Osbourn
RB -- Brandon Clark, Potomac
WR -- Andrew Dykstra, Osbourn Park
WR -- Chris Johnson, Osbourn Park
TE -- David Beachy, Osbourn Park
C -- Justin Gray, Osbourn
OG -- Dustin Diaz, Osbourn Park
OG -- Eric Dominguez, Potomac
OT -- Zak Stair, Osbourn Park
OT -- Tim Hatcher, Potomac
K -- Jay Graham, Osbourn
KR -- Michael Vann, Potomac
PR -- Devin Thompson, Osbourn Park
Defense
DL -- Alex Blan, Osbourn Park
DL -- Kevin Simpson, Osbourn Park
DL -- Zak Stair, Osbourn Park
DL -- Shane Halse, Potomac
LB -- Calvet Corprew, Osbourn
LB -- David Beachy, Osbourn Park
LB -- Michael Plater, Potomac
LB -- Leonard Terrell, Osbourn Park
DB -- Walter Williams, Stonewall Jackson
DB -- Jason Myers, Osbourn Park
DB -- Bryant Sewell, Osbourn Park
DB -- Roberto Castillo, Osbourn Park
P -- Jay Graham, Osbourn
Coach of the Year: Brian Beaty, Osbourn Park

AAA Commonwealth District
Offense
QB -- Randy Hippeard, Colonial Forge
QB -- Nat Jackson, Massaponax
RB -- Jonathan Walston, Albemarle
RB -- Octavius Douglas, North Stafford
RB -- Shawn Covington, Massaponax
WR -- Eric Robertson, Albemarle
WR -- Jake Brown, Colonial Forge
TE -- Travis Ludden, Massaponax
C -- Jason Brown, Massaponax
OG -- John Bradshaw, Stafford
OG -- Antonio North, North Stafford
OT -- Patrick Slebonic, North Stafford
OT -- Brandon Harper, Massaponax
K -- Brian Pate, Massaponax
KR -- David Argaud, Albemarle
Defense
DE -- Travis Ludden, Massaponax
DE -- Mark Kratzer, North Stafford
DE -- Ben Matherne, Albemarle
DL -- Cordarrow Thompson, North Stafford
DL -- Steve Minkin, Massaponax
LB -- Rapheal Bynum, North Stafford
LB -- Jarvis Williams, North Stafford
LB -- Jack Ferrick, Colonial Forge
LB -- Alex Madgar, Massaponax
DB -- Kent Hicks, Culpeper
DB -- David Argaud, Albemarle
DB -- Ramel Mathis, Brooke Point
DB -- Ben Van Zandbergen, Stafford
P -- Ray Damm, Stafford

AAA Concorde District
QB -- Sean Glennon, Westfield
RB -- Evan Royster, Westfield
RB -- Brandon Guyer, Herndon
RB -- Richard Taylor, Centreville
WR -- Steve Tate, Centreville
WR -- Eddie Royal, Westfield
TE -- Brian Boyle, Herndon
C -- Brian Stewart, Westfield
OG -- Justin Ferrante, Herndon
OG -- Luir Teran, Centreville
OT -- Curtis Knight, Westfield
OT -- Evan Lehner, Oakton
K -- Donald Murphy, Oakton
KR -- Eddie Royal, Westfield
Defense
DT -- Jeff Rasmussan, Westfield
DE -- Matt Morgan, Centreville
DL -- Trey Small, Herndon
DL -- Greg McLean, Oakton
DE -- Kevin Dixon, Chantilly
LB -- Louis Corum, Westfield
LB -- Kevin Grant, Herndon
LB -- Kevin Jackson, Chantilly
LB -- Pete McMurrer, Centreville
DB -- Jimmy Munse, Westfield
DB -- Matt Butler, Oakton
DB -- Kalvin Jackson, Chantilly
DB -- Steve Tate, Centreville
P -- Andrew Zotter, Oakton
UT -- Cody Grimm, Oakton
Coach of the Year: Tom Verbanic, Westfield

AAA Liberty District
Offense
QB -- Ola Adams, South Lakes
RB -- Joe Martin, W.T. Woodson
RB -- Trevor Bacon, Langley
RB -- Alan Escobar, Lee
WR -- Mike Salinas, W.T. Woodson
WR -- Garrett Gray, South Lakes
TE -- Jake Farmer, McClean
C -- Aaron Baniowski, Madison
OG -- Paul Droke, Madison
OG -- Zach Blanding, Langley
OT -- Taz Tareque, Langley
OT -- Adam Batschelet, W.T. Woodson
K -- Johnny Ayers, Madison
KR -- Mike Salinas, W.T. Woodson
Defense
DE -- Sawyer Sams, Madison
DE -- Matt Clark, W.T. Woodson
DL -- Richard Curtis, W.T. Woodson
DL -- Zach Blanding, Lee
DL -- Paul Droke, Madison
LB -- Dan Smith, South Lakes
LB -- Aaron Solomon, W.T. Woodson
LB -- Nick Houston, Langley
LB -- Billy Gorham, Lee
DB -- Mike Salinas, W.T. Woodson
DB -- Garrett Gray, South Lakes
DB -- Dan Tillotson, Lee
DB -- Ola Adams, South Lakes
P -- Johnny Ayers, Madison
PR -- Mike Salinas, W.T. Woodson
UT -- Kyle Fraser, Langley
Coach of the Year: Gerry Panonni, Lee

AAA National District
Offense
QB -- Chris Spencer, Mount Vernon
RB -- Duane Tingley, Yorktown
RB -- John Crone, Yorktown
RB -- Aldwin Jones, Washington-Lee
WR -- Joe Shields, Jefferson
WR -- Anthony Robinson, Edison
WR -- Will Averill, Jefferson
TE -- Matt Heislup, Edison
TE -- Brian Veith, Yorktown
C -- Anthony Spencer, Mount Vernon
OG -- Durrell Dixie, Mount Vernon
OG -- Luis Sanmiguel, Falls Church
OG -- Chris Ridgely, Yorktown
OT -- Kenny Webb, Mount Vernon
OT -- Leroy Ford, Yorktown
K -- George Pierson, Yorktown
KR -- Chris Spencer, Mt. Vernon
UT -- Joe Albrittain, Yorktown
Defense
DE -- Kenny Webb, Mt. Vernon
DE -- Davis Baird, Yorktown
DL -- Kevin Byron, Jefferson
DL -- Jason Welborn, Edison
DL -- Devon Hamilton, Yorktown
LB -- John Crone, Yorktown
LB -- Kjell Cordero, Washington-Lee
LB -- Larry Smith, Mt. Vernon
LB -- Alexander Martinez, Edison
DB -- Duane Tingey, Yorktown
DB -- Tyrone Brackins, Edison
DB -- Brandon Beach, Mt. Vernon
DB -- Tyler Martin, Mt. Vernon
DB -- Cullen Hitt, Yorktown
P -- Albi Sadikaj, Edison
UT -- Joe Albrittain, Yorktown
Coach of the Year: Bruce Hanson, Yorktown

AAA Patriot District
Offense
QB -- Joey Skaff, West Springfield
RB -- Lucas Caparelli, Robinson
RB -- Derrick Braziel, West Springfield
RB -- Sean Tyree, Lake Braddock
WR -- Nick Wagonhurst, West Springfield
WR -- David Jones, Lake Braddock
TE -- Craig Schaefer, Robinson
C -- Bryce Miller, Robinson
OG -- Bryan Miller, Robinson
OG -- Naoh Crowley, Annandale
OT -- Juilo Vittatoro, Annandale
OT -- Jonathan Cowden, Lake Braddock
K -- Matt Downey, Hayfield
KR -- Desmond Braziel, West Springfield
Defense
DE -- Olu Hall, Robinson
DE -- Brent Jones, Robinson
DL -- Franklyn Herrera, Robinson
DL -- Christian Johnson, West Potomac
DL -- Juilo Vittatoro, Annandale
LB -- John Bubeck, Robinson
LB -- Pat Laiti, Robinson
LB -- Matt Downtey, Hayfield
LB -- Larry Asante, Annandale
DB -- Chip Vaughn, Robinson
DB -- Mike Anderson, Robinson
DB -- Corey Daise, Annandale
DB -- Desmond Braziel, West Springfield
P -- Murrillo Davis, Annandale
UT -- Mike Anderson, Robinson
Coach of the Year: Mark Bendorf, Robinson

AA Northwestern District
Offense
QB -- Josh Verts, Handley
RB -- A.J. Brown, Liberty
RB -- Mike Lee, Handley
RB -- Justin Carrington, Liberty
WR -- Pat Wingfield, Handley
WR -- Johnny Gilkerson, Handley
TE -- Andrew Quilling, Sherando
C -- Joel Enterline, Fauquier
OG -- J.R. Mondell, Handley
OG -- David Moran, Liberty
OG -- Alex Stadler, Liberty
OT -- Jason Cook, Brenstville
OT -- Luke Neale, Liberty
K -- Brad Whitacre, Sherando
KR -- Chris Douglas, Fauquier

Defense
DE -- Jeff Washington, Liberty
DE -- Aaron Hull, Liberty
DT -- Jason Cook, Brentsville
DT -- Bobby Vorous, Sherando
DT -- Gerald Dawson, Liberty
DT -- Brad Walker, Liberty
DT -- Duane Caton, Handley
LB -- Doug Heath, Liberty
LB -- Mike Lee, Handley
LB -- Wes Basham, Brentsville
LB -- James Caputo, Warren County
LB -- David Rawlings, Fauquier
DB -- A.J. Brown, Liberty
DB -- Steven Lewis, Liberty
DB -- Luke Renick, Fauquier
DB -- Adrian Hull, Liberty
DB -- Chris Douglas, Fauquier
P -- Bobby Collier, Brentsville
P -- James Reder, Fauquier
Division 3 Coach of the Year: Tony Rayburn, Handley Division 4 Coach of the Year: Tommy Buzzo, Liberty

A Bull Run District
Offense
QB -- Zach Terrell, Manassas Park
RB -- Michael Roberts, Manassas Park
RB -- Stephen Williams, George Mason
RB -- Travis Greene, George Mason
WR -- A.C. Fitchett, Manassas Park
WR -- Mike Hill, Clarke County
TE -- Brian Merke, Clarke County
C -- Jeff Shifflett, Madison County
OG -- Sam Wright, Manassas Park
OG -- Matt Williams, George Mason
OT -- Howard Mighty, Manassas Park
OT -- Danny Johnson, George Mason
K -- Peter Dittmar, George Mason
KR -- Zach Terrell, Manassas Park
Defense
DE -- Howard Mighty, Manassas Park
DE -- Frank Ellis, Madison County
DL -- Sam Wright, Manassas Park
DL -- Chris Epling, George Mason
DL -- Larry Beaty, Manassas Park
LB -- Matt Williams, George Mason
LB -- James Webb, Madison County
LB -- Ivan Fitchett, Manassas Park
LB -- Kevin Welsh, Clarke County
DB -- Zach Terrell, Manassas Park
DB -- Peter Dittmar, George Mason
DB -- Reggie Rigaud, Manassas Park
DB -- Scott Morse, Madison County
P -- Lee Liggins, Clarke County
Coach of the Year: Jeff Lloyd, Manassas Park

A Dulles District
Offense
QB -- Mike O'Brien, Stone Bridge
RB -- Darren Bailey, Potomac Falls
RB -- Landon Gouveia, Stone Bridge
RB -- Mike Coleman, Broad Run
WR -- Andrew Winslow, Stone Bridge
WR -- Rick Fisher, Potomac Falls
TE -- Alex Field, Broad Run
C -- John Valcour, Park View
OG -- Ricardo Fernandes, Stone Bridge
OG -- Nasser Hamidi, Potomac Falls
OT -- Aaron Speaks, Stone Bridge
OT -- Donny Smith, Park View
OT -- Jamie Dundas, Broad Run
KR -- Jared Develli, Park View
Defense
DE -- Travis Wiley, Stone Bridge
DE -- Alex Field, Broad Run
DL -- Robbie Appel, Broad Run
DT -- Peter Christensen, Stone Bridge
DT -- Ben Myers, Loudoun Valley
DT -- Eddie Scofield, Stone Bridge
LB -- Lawrence Wilson, Loudoun Valley
LB -- Khalil Conteh, Stone Bridge
LB -- Walter Gouveia, Broad Run
LB -- John Laird, Park View
DB -- Landon Gouveia, Stone Bridge
DB -- Rick Fisher, Potomac Falls
DB -- Paulo Nicolau, Broad Run
DB -- Chris Coker, Stone Bridge
DB -- Thomas Adams, Loudoun Valley
P -- Jared Develli, Park View
PR -- Brock Bell, Loudoun Valley
Coach of the Year: Mickey Thompson, Stone Bridge


© Copyright 2003 The Washington Post Company

Back to the top

 
SITE SEARCH:


Search Options
Site Search