FALL 2005 ALL-MET

All-League Football

D.C./Private
DCIAA East |  DCIAA West |  IAC |  WCAC |  MAC | Independent/Others

Virginia
AAA Cardinal |  AAA Cedar Run | AAA Concorde | AAA Liberty
AAA National | AAA Patriot | AA Battlefield | AA Northwestern |  AA Dulles |  A Bull Run

Maryland
Anne Arundel |  Howard |  MVAL Antietam |  MVAL Chesapeake | MVAL Piedmont
Montgomery 4A |  Montgomery 3A/2A/1A
Prince George's 4A |  Prince George's 3A/2A |  SMAC

D.C./Privates
DCIAA East
Offense
QB -- Edward McGee, H.D. Woodson
RB -- D'Ante Johnson, H.D. Woodson
RB -- D'Andre Johnson, H.D. Woodson
RB -- Jachlin Leatherman, Ballou
OL Isaiah Barber, Spingarn
OL -- Anthony Bryant, H.D. Woodson
OL -- Clarence Cook, H.D. Woodson
OL -- Kashif Kelley, Ballou
OL -- Chris Reynolds, Ballou
OL -- James Truesdale, Anacostia
TE -- Tony Coleman, H.D. Woodson
WR -- Lecount Fauntroy, Ballou
WR -- Donnell Graves, H.D. Woodson
ATH -- Wayne Nesbitt, Ballou
PK -- Keith James, Spingarn
KR -- Chris Miles, Eastern
Defense
DL -- Brian Frye, H.D. Woodson
DL -- Raymond Orange, Spingarn
DL -- Carl Russell, H.D. Woodson
DL -- Claudius Smith, Eastern
DL -- Thorford Toomer, Ballou
LB -- Dion Guy, H.D. Woodson
LB -- Joe Holbrooke, Ballou
LB -- Darnell Tyler, H.D. Woodson
DB -- Mike Davis, H.D. Woodson
DB -- Gary Durante, Spingarn
DB -- Aaron Thomas, Ballou
DB -- Calvin Young, Eastern
P -- Ryan Joanquin, Eastern
PR -- Emani Lee, Anacostia
Coach -- Gregg Fuller, H.D. Woodson

DCIAA West
Offense
QB -- Nathan Bussey, Dunbar
RB -- Dwan Thornton, Coolidge
RB -- Jalani Walker, Roosevelt
OL -- Dwayne Chappell, Dunbar
OL -- Joe Hudson, Wilson
OL -- James Jonson, Coolidge
OL -- Lamar Milstead, Coolidge
OL -- Jeff Owens, Roosevelt
TE -- Harry Von Kann, Wilson
WR -- Arrelious Benn, Dunbar
WR -- Keith Hardy, Roosevelt
WR -- Isiah Thomas, Dunbar
ATH -- Antonio Cooper, Cardozo
PK -- Ebba Wege, Coolidge
Defense
DL -- Marvin Austin, Coolidge
DL -- Reginald Ellis, Dunbar
DL -- Jerrell Winston, Wilson
DE -- Gregory Bagley, Coolidge
DE -- Chris Christo, Roosevelt
LB -- Marcellus Jackson, Coolidge
LB -- Byron Lyles, Dunbar
LB -- Romale Tucker, Coolidge
LB -- Charles Wallace, Roosevelt
DB -- Vontae Davis, Dunbar
DB -- Davanda Holmes, Wilson
DB -- Wayne Ouzts, Coolidge
DB -- Martique Vandepool, Coolidge
DB -- Curtis Williams, Dunbar
P -- Austin Bouchard, Wilson
Coach -- Jason Lane, Coolidge
Coach -- Jason Lane, Coolidge

IAC
Offense
QB -- Matt Rawson, St. Albans
RB -- Conor Cassidy, Landon
RB -- Thomas Muldoon, St. Albans
RB -- Mycal Roland, St. Stephen's/SA
OL -- Paul Jasinowski, St. Albans
OL -- Rob Nelson, Landon
OL -- Tim Ott, Landon
OL -- Drew Sommerville, Landon
OL -- Matt Wasilewski, St. Stephen's/SA
WR -- Danny Coale, Episcopal
WR -- Andre' Hunter, St. Stephen's/SA
WR -- Henry Montalbano, St. Albans
K -- Paul Poterma, Bullis
Defense
DL -- Zack Hoisington, Episcopal
DL -- Michael Lemmons, St. Albans
DL -- Woody Wiegmann, Landon
DL -- Kyle Williams, Landon
LB -- Michael Black, St. Albans
LB -- Jeff Lamb, Episcopal
LB -- Joe Lefeged, Bullis
LB -- Andrew Rohacik, St. Albans
LB -- Jenner Wood, Episcopal
DB -- Marcus Dorsey, Bullis
DB -- Goerge Huguely, Landon
DB -- Jeremy Myers, Bullis

MAC
Offense
QB -- Nik Holz, St. James
RB -- Andrew Fertig, Sidwell Friends
RB -- Jimmy Sutch, St. James
WR -- Ben Baker, Sidwell Friends
WR -- Eddie Dorsey, St. James
WR -- Alex Kennedy, Maret
OL -- Peter Braunohler, Sidwell Friends
OL -- Alex Burst, St. James
OL -- Nick Clements, St. James
OL -- Alex Kolt, Potomac School
OL -- Andrew Lyons-Berg, Sidwell Friends
Defense
DL -- Mark Melham, Maret
DL -- Willie Morrison, Potomac School
DL -- Zac Mueller, Sidwell Friends
DL -- Shannon Strange, St. James
LB -- Sam Gulland, Potomac School
LB -- Michale Marcinek, Flint Hill
LB -- Riker Vermilye, Potomac School
DB -- Eddie Dorsey, St. James
DB -- Arlandis Harvis, Flint Hill
DB -- Aaron Kur, Potomac School
DB -- Ty Stephens, Sidwell Friends

WCAC
Offense
QB -- D.J. Mangas, Paul VI Catholic
RB -- Devon Brown, O'Connell
RB -- Anthony Davis, Good Counsel
RB -- Pat Mealy, DeMatha
WR -- Drew Gloster, Good Counsel
WR -- Kenny Tate, DeMatha
TE -- Marcus Brown, DeMatha
OL -- Ryan Bartholomew, DeMatha
OL -- Nick Jenkins, Good Counsel
OL -- Dan Methany, Paul VI Catholic
OL -- Mark Russell, Gonzaga
OL -- Mike Ward, St. John's
KR -- Aaron Anderson, Bishop McNamara
K -- Phil Maguire, O'Connell
Defense
DL -- Nick Caffes, Gonzaga
DL -- Corey Jackson, O'Connell
DL -- R.J. Shannon, DeMatha
DL -- Ryan White, St. John's
LB -- Mike Hanton, Carroll
LB -- Akeem Hebron, Good Counsel
LB -- Sean O'Neill, Paul VI Catholic
LB -- Ian Thomas, DeMatha
DB -- Delonte Armstrong, St. John's
DB -- Benji Clements, DeMatha
DB -- Stephon Hampton, St. John's
DB -- Jordan Trimble, O'Connell
P -- Matt Campbell, DeMatha
Coach -- Bill McGregor, DeMatha
Coach -- Pat McGroarty, Paul VI Catholic

Maryland
Anne Arundel
Offense
QB -- Kyle Sumpter, Arundel
RB -- Ryan Callahan, Old Mill
RB -- Damien Kinchen, Annapolis
RB -- Tom Massie, Severna Park
WR -- Steve Holmes, Old Mill
WR -- Raymond Mack, North County
G -- Zach Farrington, North County
G -- Sean Urbany, Arundel
C -- Bob Ciancaglini, Broadneck
C -- Ethan Vidal, Severna Park
T -- Vince Downs, Northeast
T -- Kenny McDonald, Old Mill
TE -- Justin Menefee, North County
PK -- Zach Bluth, Arundel
Defense
DE -- Kyle Kniesley, South River
DE -- David Horn, Severna Park
DL -- Mike Hite, Northeast
DL -- Carlos James, Broandeck
DL -- Dominique Moore, Arundel
DL -- Justin Weston, Annapolis
LB -- Maurice Royster, North County
LB -- Jon Schwartz, Annapolis
LB -- Terone Travis, Arundel
DB -- Chris Hunt, Severna Park
DB -- Brandon Gonzalez, Arundel
DB -- Sean Rohrs, Broadneck
DB -- Malccolm Green, Old Mill
P -- Steve Holmes, Old Mill
UT -- Dominick Reid, Chesapeake

Howard
Offense
QB -- Zach Swope, Hammond
RB -- Josh Brown, Long Reach
RB -- Trey Crayton, Glenelg
RB -- Chris Eccleston, Mount Hebron
RB -- B.J. Smoot, Hammond
RB -- Matt Winger, Atholton
OL -- Travis Fales, Atholton
OL -- Aaron Hazel, Oakland Mills
OL -- Eric Hutchison, Glenelg
OL -- Boris Tartakovsky, River Hill
TE -- Greg Nowak, River Hill
WR -- Eddie Thomas, Wilde Lake
ATH -- Keith Richardson, Long Reach
PK -- John Schmeer, Hammond
Defense
DL -- Phillip Jones, Long Reach
DL -- B.J. Benning, River Hill
DL -- Aaron Maybin, Mount Hebron
DL -- Aras Vaitkus, Atholton
DL -- Jay Washington, Long Reach
LB -- Zach Brown, Wilde Lake
LB -- Alex Bechta, Centennial
LB -- Aaron Simon, Mount Hebron
LB -- Stephen Bullard, Glenelg
LB -- Brian Taylor, Long Reach
DB -- Tyler Curley, Howard
DB -- Nick Finney, Oakland Mills
DB -- Landon Tews, Long Reach
P -- Mike Englehart, Centennial
Coach -- Chuck Fales, Atholton

MVAL Antietam
Offense
QB -- Zack Shoemaker, Boonsboro
RB -- Eric Zwilsky, Brunswick
RB -- Justin Thomspon, Smithsburg
FB -- Adam Rippeon, Boonsboro
WR -- Colton Eureka, Catoctin
TE -- Chris Papanicolas, Brunswick
C -- Mark Krstanovic, Catoctin
G -- Matt Rhoderick, Boonsboro
G -- Bryan Rouzee, North Hagerstown
T -- Jared Bussard, South Hagerstown
T -- Andy Seabright, Boonsboro
T -- Seth Haines, Brunswick
K -- Andrew White, Brunswick
P -- Dink Snowden, North Hagerstown
Defense
DL -- Jordan Granville, North Hagerstown
DL -- Rob Shawley, Williamsport
DE -- Dink Snowden, North Hagerstown
MLB -- Danny Lefebvre, Brunswick
MLB -- Jeremiah Mills, Boonsboro
OLB -- Tommy Evans, North Hagerstown
OLB -- Ryan Lee, Williamsport
DB -- Justin Bussard, Williamsport
DB -- Colton Eureka, Catoctin
DB -- Aaron Main, Brunswick
DB -- Zack Shoemaker, Boonsboro
KR -- Mike DeBarge, Boonsboro

MVAL Chesapeake
Offense
QB -- Kevin Clancy, Westminster
RB -- Sean Alder, Urbana
RB -- Ryan Finch, Westminster
RB -- Terrance Kerns, Thomas Johnson
WR -- Ryan Payne, Westminster
WR -- Jim Roche, Urbana
TE -- Adam Anderson, Linganore
T --Dan Stone, Westminster
T -- Charles Curry, Thomas Johnson
G -- Arin Abrahanian, Linganore
G -- Brian Belt, Westminster
C -- Michael Cain, Westminster
K -- Zach Beach, Urbana
P -- Jon Sweadner, Linganore
Defense
DL -- Steven Johnson, Tuscarora
DL -- Danny Knight, Linganore
DL -- Dan Stone, Westminster
DL -- Brad Woodcock, Urbana
LB -- Jason Butts, Urbana
LB -- Todd Cox, Linganore
LB -- Bobby Humphries, Thomas Johnson
LB -- J.D. Jones, Thomas Johnson
DB -- Ritchie Astlin, Westminster
DB -- Brent Hawkins, Urbana
DB -- Mike Herrod, Linganore
DB -- Ryan Smith, Urbana

MVAL Piedmont
Offense
QB -- Jason Burns, South Carroll
RB -- Matt Angell, F.S. Key
RB -- Ryan Hash, South Carroll
WR -- Andrew Leadore, Walkersville
TE -- Mike Lewis, South Carroll
G -- Geoff Fry, Frederick
G -- Brian Pazedersky, Middletown
T -- NateEyler, Francis Scott Key
T -- Greg Lomb, Middletown
C -- Jake Black, Liberty (Md.)
K -- Spencer Cox, Middletown
P -- Nick Hanson, F.S. Key
Defense
DL -- Josh Cole, F.S. Key
DL -- Andrew Crown, Middletown
DL -- Jeff Braum, Winters Mill
DL -- Chris Hershe, South Carroll
DL -- Chris Thompson, Frederick
MLB -- Nate Eyler, F.S. Key
MLB -- Garrett Hill, Winters Mill
MLB -- Tyler Moser, Middletown
OLB -- Chris Batts, Winters Mill
OLB -- Quinten Ferguson, Frederick
OLB -- Salahnddin Gadson, Frederick
DB -- Jason Burns, South Carroll
DB -- Andrew Leadore, Walkersville
DB -- Kevin Linehan, Middletown
DB -- Gerald Price, Frederick

Montgomery 4A
Offense
QB -- Deontay Twyman, Sherwood
RB -- Kevon Calhoun, Richard Montgomery
RB -- Kyle Hogan, Damascus
WR -- Ben Everett, Sherwood
WR -- Max Vinograd, Whitman
TE -- Nick Bonturi, Damascus
OL -- Steve Baisey, Damascus
OL -- Tony Edwards, Damascus
OL -- Fred Lamberth, Northwest
OL -- Brian Lopez, Gaithersburg
OL -- Bobby Scribner, Quince Orchard
P -- Alex Lewis, Churchill
KR -- Marc Brown, Wootton
Defense
DL -- Henry Appouh, Quince Orchard
DL -- Kurt Martinez, Damascus
DL -- Paul Pinegar, Sherwood
DL -- Drew Richardson, Gaithersburg
OLB -- Jamal Currica, Damascus
OLB -- Seth Dubin, Churchill
OLB -- Matt Huff, Sherwood
OLB -- Dexter Korto, Northwest
ILB -- Steve Anderson, Damascus
ILB -- Bani Gbadyu, Quince Orchard
ILB -- Pat Lazear, Whitman
ILB -- Matt Sweeney, Magruder
DB -- Mike Alvarado, Gaithersburg
DB -- Austin Bernardo, Damascus
DB -- Matt Leemhuis, Churchill
DB -- Nick Oats, Springbrook
K -- David Hawk, Magruder
Player of the year -- Pat Lazear, Whitman
Offense player of the year -- Deontay Twyman, Sherwood
Defensive player of the year -- Steve Anderson, Damascus
Coach of the year -- Dan Makosy, Damascus.

Montgomery 3A/2A/1A
Offense
QB -- Matt Ray, Poolesville RB -- Jared Christman, Poolesville
RB -- Shawn Perry, Seneca Valley WR -- Biniam Abebe, Bethesda-CC
WR -- Dayon Arrington, Paint Branch
TE -- Andre Smith, Seneca Valley
OL -- Tony Ayigah, Paint Branch
OL -- Kevin Jenkins, Seneca Valley
OL -- Donald Langley, Seneca Valley
OL -- George Metalinos, Einstein
OL -- Michael Velasquez, Wheaton
K -- David Williams, Bethesda-CC
P -- Justin Sheridan, Kennedy
Defense
DL -- Wilford Beah, Paint Branch
DL -- Jeff Boateng, Seneca Valley
DL -- Josh Weaver, Poolesville
DE -- David Foreman, Wheaton
DE -- Eric Schell, Paint Branch
LB -- Ryan Blaser, Einstein
LB -- Christian Stahl, Seneca Valley
LB -- Brent Stewart, Paint Branch
DB -- Kevin Campbell, Poolesville
DB -- Kevin Dietz, Seneca Valley
DB -- Brandon Moore, Poolesville
DB -- David Purvis, Seneca Valley
PR -- Delonte Gordon, Einstein
KR -- Muhammed Ferguson, Rockville
Player of the year -- T.J. Radzilowski, Seneca Valley
Offensive player of the year -- Coffi Amozzou, Bethesda-CC
Defensive player of the year -- Elijah Davis III , Wheaton
Coach of the year -- John Zehner, Bethesda-CC

Prince George's 4A
Offense
QB -- Davon Gray, Douglass
RB -- Monty Clayton, Suitland
RB -- Rapheal Johnson, C.H. Flowers
RB -- Jason Randall, Bowie
TE -- Tyvon Sibert, Eleanor Roosevelt
WR -- Marcus Barnett, Douglass
WR -- Kevin Hill, Laurel
OL -- Phaimu Bangura, Eleanor Roosevelt
OL -- Ryan Brooks, Douglass
OL -- Kevin Ford, Largo
OL -- Marcus Perrin, Douglass
OL -- Jamal Thomas, C.H. Flowers
KR -- Jamaine McCain, Douglass
Defense
DL -- William Lawrence, C.H. Flowers
DL -- Clay Nurse, High Point
DL -- Justin Onley, Douglass
DL -- Charles Smith, C.H. Flowers
DL -- Deven Watson, Bowie
LB -- Howard Abegesah, High Point
LB -- Darnell Bolding Bowie
LB -- Greg Bowyer, Douglass
LB -- Robert Butler, C.H. Flowers
LB -- Kerry Pollard, Eleanor Roosevelt
LB -- Raymond Saunders, Oxon Hill
LB -- Jerrell Wedge, Douglass
DB -- Brett Brown, C.H. Flowers
DB -- Derron Hall, Douglass
DB -- Devin Hough, Douglass
DB -- Cortez Newsome, Suitland
K -- Mohamed Fofana, Bowie
Coach -- J.C. Pinkney, Douglass

Prince George's 3A/2A
Offense
QB -- Joe Haden, Friendly
RB -- Antoinial Coles, Potomac (Md.)
RB -- D'Wayne Henderson, DuVal
RB -- William Little, Gwynn Park
TE -- Devonte Campbell, Forestville
WR -- Vincent Hill, Friendly
WR -- Quintin McCree, Gwynn Park
OL -- James Hardaway, Gwynn Park
OL -- Justin Howard, Friendly
OL -- Antonio Logan-El, Forestville
OL -- Terrell Moore, Potomac (Md.)
OL -- Courtney Prince, Gwynn Park
K -- Kemar Scarlett, Potomac (Md.)
Defense
DL -- Eric Dardy, DuVal
DL -- Jeremiah Martin, Gwynn Park
DL -- Deonte Monroe, Potomac (Md.)
DL -- Terrell Poe, Potomac (Md.)
DL -- Phillip Taylor, Gwynn Park
LB -- Phillip Higgins, Gwynn Park
LB -- Adrian McLeod, Potomac (Md.)
LB -- Adrian Moten, Gwynn Park
LB -- Steven Stanback, Potomac (Md.)
DB -- Ben Bennett, Gwynn Park
DB -- Troy Butler, Gwynn Park
DB -- Ollie Thomas, Potomac (Md.)
DB -- Andre Johnson, Surrattsville
KR -- Wayne Moten, Forestville
Coach -- Danny Hayes, Gwynn Park
Coach -- Eric Knight, Potomac (Md.)

SMAC
Offense
QB -- Aaron Smith, Lackey
RB -- A.J. Brown, Northern
RB -- Robert McClain, Patuxent
RB -- A.J. Wallace, McDonough
OL -- Mike Allen, McDonough
OL -- Eric Jobe, La Plata
OL -- Adam Milstead, Calvert
OL -- J.B. Walton, Lackey
OL -- Brian Willhide, Northern
UT -- Robert McClain, Patuxent
Defense
DL -- Eric Jobe, La Plata
DL -- Shawn Lemon, Westlake
DL -- Darius Powell, Westlake
DL -- J.B. Walton, Lackey
LB -- Nekos Brown, Thomas Stone
LB -- Bryan Gibons, Lackey
LB -- Arthur Gross, Westlake
LB -- Joe Stallings, Northern
DB -- Robert McClain, Patuxent
DB -- Dante Page, Lackey
DB -- A.J. Wallace, McDonough
Coach -- Steve Lindsay, Thomas Stone

Virginia
AAA Cardinal District
Offense
QB -- Alex Brown, Woodbridge
RB -- Courtney Anderson, Hylton
RB -- Ryan Lee, Forest Park
RB -- DeAntwan Willaims, Woodbridge
WR -- Marshall Dill, Hylton
WR -- Ronnie Norman, Potomac (Va.)
TE -- John Maksanty, Woodbridge
OL -- William Alvarez, Hylton
OL -- Kevin Dessimoz, Hylton
OL -- Justin Hairston, Woodbridge
OL -- J.P. Kerr, Woodbridge
OL -- Tyrell Lynch, Hylton
K -- Eric Buckenmyer, Woodbridge
Defense
DL -- Jermell Anderson, Gar-Field
DL -- Prince Anumah, Hylton
DL -- Chad Davis, Potomac (Va.)
DL -- Tommy Moore, Hylton
DL -- Rakeem Stewart, Hylton
DL -- Paul Thompson, Woodbridge
LB -- Aaron Adusei, Hylton
LB -- Tony Keiling, Hylton
LB -- Zach Weatherington, Woodbridge
LB -- Robert West, Forest Park
DB -- Rondell Kelley, Hylton
DB -- Jay Kirland, Woodbridge
DB -- Marcus Perry, Freedom (Va.)
DB -- Deante Steele, Potomac (Va.)
P -- Brian Citizen, Hylton
KR -- Mulku Kalokah, Potomac (Va.)
Coach -- Lou Sorrentino, Hylton

AAA Cedar Run District
Offense
QB -- Brandon Hogan, Osbourn
RB -- Danny Mason, Osbourn Park
RB -- Jake Preli, Fauquier
RB -- Dominique Vaughn, Stonewell Jackson
OL -- Scotty Beitzell, Stonewall Jackson
OL -- Ryan Castillo, Osbourn Park
OL -- Ben Harris, Osbourn Park
OL -- Chris Legg, Fauquier
OL -- Chris Legg, Fauquier
TE-- Mike McCartin, Fauquier
WR -- Anthony Bratton, Osbourn Park
WR -- Ricky Strother, Culpeper
WR -- Justin Turner, Osbourn
PK -- Mike Purdy, Osbourn Park
KR -- Anthony Bratton, Osbourn Park
Defense
DL -- Nick Cook, Fauquier
DL -- Mike Denton, Culpeper
DL -- Daniel Hauffe, Osbourn
DL -- Matt Johnson, Osbourn
DL -- Jessie Sears, Osbourn Park
LB -- Nick Bowden, Stonewall Jackson
LB -- Marcus Hyde, Osbourn
LB -- Quillie Odom, Osbourn Park
LB -- Barry Womack, Fauquier
DB -- Ryan Anderson, Osbourn
DB -- Anthony Bratton, Osbourn Park
DB -- Nathan Hatcher, Stonewall Jackson
DB -- Ricky Strother, Culpeper
P -- Mike Purdy Osbourn Park
PR -- Anthony Bratton, Osbourn Park
Coach -- Steve Schultze, Osbourn

AAA Commonwealth District
Offense
QB -- Jay Kenney, Massaponax
RB -- Chase Barnett, Brooke Point
RB -- Chad Holingsworth, Colonial Forge
TE -- Tyrone Jackson, Massaponax
WR -- Tim Turner, Brooke Point
WR -- Jeremy Wicker, North Stafford
OL -- Josh Capriani, Colonial Forge
OL -- Ryan Caywood, Massaponax
OL -- Mike Ezzell, Massaponax
OL -- Dominique Smith, Massaponax
OL -- Jon Spears, Brooke Point
PK -- Dan Hamilton, Stafford
PK -- James Flerlge, North Stafford
PK -- Spencer Bolen, Massaponax
KR -- Jeremy Wicker, North Stafford
Defense
DL -- Zack Ezzeffili, Massaponax
DL -- David Wilson, Colonial Forge
DE -- Marques Jenkins, Colonial Forge
DE -- Dominique Smith, Massaponax
LB -- Rex Bradford, Brooke Point
LB -- Windell Dehart, Colonial Forge
LB -- Jake Johnson, Stafford
LB -- Josh Wine, Masssaponax
DB -- Robert Eppers, Brooke Point
DB -- Kyle Lloyd, North Stafford
DB -- Chase Rice, Massaponax
DB -- Jeremy Wicker, North Stafford
P -- Allen Herzog, Colonial Forge
Coach -- Eric Ludden, Massaponax

AAA Concorde District
QB -- Drew Dudzik, Centreville
RB -- Lucas Caparelli, Robinson
RB -- Keith Payne, Oakton
RB -- Evan Royster, Westfield
OL -- Make Attard, Robinson
OL -- Rick Barron, Robinson
OL -- Colin Miller, Centreville
OL -- Ryan Tillman, Westfield
OL -- Beau Warren, Centreville
TE -- Danny Simms, Chantilly
WR -- Donte Davis, Westfield
WR -- Cam Dohse, Centreville
WR -- Brandon Williams, Centreville
PK -- David Miller, Westfield
PK -- Donald Murphy, Oakton
KR -- Lucas Caparelli, Robinson
Defense
DL -- Mike Lindholm, Herndon
DL -- Jared Ruppert, Oakton
DL -- Tommy Stokes, Robinson
DE -- Colin Miller, Centreville
DE -- Andy Mulinax, Robinson
DE -- Will Wheeler, Westfield
LB -- Kevin Campbell, Robinson
LB -- Jack Curtis, Robinson
LB -- John Redmond, Herndon
LB -- Jon Turner, Westfield
DB -- Austin Booker, Robinson
DB -- Brandon Davis, Centreville
DB -- Austin Morris, Chantilly
DB -- Shane Roscher, Westfield
DB -- Matthew Seeger, Herndon
UT -- Justin Brantley, Robinson
UT -- Daniel Chevalier, Herndon
UT -- Taylor Naleppa, Oakton
UT -- Kyle Schmitt, Fairfax
UT -- Brandon Williams, Centreville

AAA Liberty District
Offense
QB -- Terrence Glenn, Stone Bridge
QB -- Matt Wong, Jefferson
RB -- Justin Duncan, Madison
RB -- Shamar Knight-Justice, S. Bridge
RB -- Erik Smith, McLean
OL -- Jeff Allen, Langley
OL -- Travis Benson, Langley
OL -- David Ford, Madison
OL -- Nick Jacoby, Madison
OL -- Ted Zurawski, Stone Bridge
TE -- Ryan Nicholas, Jefferson
WR -- Jake Letson, Jefferson
WR -- Pat McLain, Marshall
WR -- Kevan Walker, Stone Bride
PK -- Shaban Hussein, Stone Bridge
KR -- Brendan Griffin, McLean
Defense
DL -- Nick Jacoby, Madison
DL -- William Lipovsky, Jefferson
DL -- Andrew Nuss, Stone Bridge
DE -- Nate Hawkins, Stone Bridge
DE -- Pat McAndrews, Madison
LB -- Taylor Callsen, Madison
LB -- David Ford, Madison
LB -- Andrew Holoman, Stone Bridge
LB -- Frank Howell, Marshall
LB -- Tom Olson, Stone Bridge
DB -- Warren Anderson, Madison
DB -- Mike Fornah, South Lakes
DB -- Jeron Gouveia, Stone Bridge
DB -- Erik Smith, McLean
UT -- Ryan Sullivan, Jefferson
Coach -- Mickey Thompson, Stone Bridge

AAA National District
Offense
QB -- Joey Collins, Falls Church
RB -- Devan Clark, Edison
RB -- Keone Kyle, Edison
RB -- Tommy Schonder, Loudoun Valley
OL -- Patrick Conroy, Loudoun Valley
OL -- Russell Dawson, Washington-Lee
OL -- Ishmael Jabbie, Falls Church
OL -- Josh Spring, Loudoun Valley
OL -- John Taylor, Falls Church
TE -- Bran Oden, Loudoun Valley
WR -- R.J. Davis, Falls Church
WR -- Justin Smith, Edison
PK -- Collin Nichols, Washington-Lee
UT -- Kirby Long, Yorktown
Defense
DL -- Donte Berry, Wakefield
DL -- Sean-Robert Clark, Loudoun Valley
DL -- Matt Duncan, Yorktown
DE -- Horace Thompson, Edison
DE -- Shawn Tshbangu, Washington-Lee
LB -- Steven Beach, Edison
LB -- Steven Harvey, Loudoun Valley
LB -- Darnell Pendleton, Falls Church
LB -- Nathan Rathjen, Loudoun Valley
DB -- Ed Baldwin, Edison
DB -- Kody Farr, Loudoun Valley
DB -- Tyrone Foreman, Yorktown
DB -- Isaac Randall, Stuart
KR -- Brock Bell, Loudoun Valley
Coach -- Bruce Sheppard, Loudoun Valley

AAA Patriot District
Offense
QB -- Nathan Cartegena, Annandale
QB -- Peter Lalich, West Springfield
RB -- Brendan Cameron, Lee
RB -- John Logan, Annandale
RB -- Jordan Russell, Lake Braddock
OL -- Kyle Allison, Lake Braddock
OL -- Mike Bayyouk, Lee
OL -- Nathan Garcia, T.C. Williams
OL -- Tyler Okasaki, Annandale
OL -- Addison Orr, Annandale
TE -- Mohammad Salih, Annandale
WR -- Jason Brand, West Springfield
WR -- Mike Burns, Hayfield
PK -- Josh Czjakowski, West Springfield
UT -- Greg Jones, Lee
KR -- Derrick Baker, West Potomac
Defense
DL -- Kyle Allison, Lake Braddock
DL -- Brandon Ingenito, Lee
DL -- Ernest Recker, West Potomac
DE -- Tyrone Ballard, Annandale
DE -- Greg Heruth, West Springfield
LB -- Kyle Bates, Lake Braddock
LB -- Antwaun Broxton, Annandale
LB -- Andrew Lewis, Annandale
LB -- Dominique Roulack, T.C. Williams
DB -- Vince Coppola, West Springfield
DB -- Evan Eyo, Hayfield
DB -- Joshua Roriguez, West Potomac
DB -- Matt Weiler, Lake Braddock
DB -- Marcus Williams, Annandale
P -- Jonathan Bulls, Hayfield
Coach -- Dick Adams Annandale

AA Battlefield District
Offense
QB -- Delano Green, James Monroe
RB -- Jamal Brooks, James Monroe
RB -- Dwayne Robinson, Courtland
RB -- Dominique Wallace, Chancellor
RB -- Warner Williams, Courtland
TE -- Stevie Johnson, Spotsylvania
WR -- P.J. Hayden, James Monroe
WR -- Hakeem Moore, Courtland
OL -- Tim Howard, Chancellor
OL -- Pat Lilly, Courtland
OL -- George Long, James Monroe
OL -- Ryan Miller, Courtland
OL -- Adam Sheetz, Courtland
PK -- Ken Manahan, Chancellor
KR -- P.J. Hayden, James Monroe
Defense
DL -- Chris Fluty, Chancellor
DL -- Devon Jones, Caroline
DL -- Marcellus White, James Monroe
DE -- Marcel Gallon Courtland
DE -- Jordan Miller, Riverbend
LB -- Stevie Johnson, Spotsylvania
LB -- Stephon Meadows, James Monroe
LB -- Dwayne Robinson, Courtland
LB -- Patrick Spinosa, Chancellor
DB -- T.C. Cook, James Monroe
DB -- Jeremy Gardner, Courtland
DB -- P.J. Hayden, James Monroe
DB -- Hakeem Moore, Courtland
P -- Robert Hodge, King George
Coach -- J.C. Hall, Courtland
Coach -- Rich Serbay, James Monroe

AA Northwestern District
Offense
QB -- J.J. Dorsey, Handley
RB -- H.B. Banjoman, Warren County
RB -- Adrian Hull, Liberty
RB -- Joe Oher, Sherando
OL -- David Amos, Handley
OL -- Josh Defnall, Liberty
OL -- Jesse Gigler, Millbrook
OL -- Jerimiah Grogg, Central
OL -- Alex Stadler, Liberty
OL -- Bobby Thompson, Liberty
TE -- Zach Basham, Brenstville
WR -- Josh Miller, Sherando
WR -- Matt Westfall, Handley
KR -- Adrian Hull, Liberty
PK -- Steve Malik, Liberty
Defense
DL -- David Amos, Handley
DL -- Layne Sheppard, Handley
DL -- Bobby Thompson, Liberty
DE -- Aaron Hull, Liberty
DE -- Jake Luttrell, Sherando
LB -- Daniel Eisenhard, Brenstville
LB -- Andy Headley, Handley
LB -- Josh Miller, Sherando
LB -- Bryan Roof, Liberty
DB -- Cory Cline, Central
DB -- Jon Curtain, Sherando
DB -- Adrian Hull, Liberty
DB -- Stanley Long, Handley
DB -- Aaron Wright, Handley
P -- Andy Smith, Liberty
Coach -- Tony Raybun, Handley
Coach -- Bill Hall, Sherando

A Bull Run District
Offense
QB -- Jay Terrell, Manassas Park
RB -- Travis Greene, George Mason
RB -- Lee Liggins, Clarke County
RB -- Todd Smoot, Manassas Park
OL -- Bobby Eanes, Madison County
OL -- Bucky Griffith, Manassas Park
OL -- Toney White, Manassas Park
OL -- Neil Wright, George Mason
OL -- Ben Zorn, George Mason
TE -- Gregg Curtin, George Mason
WR -- Raphael Rigaud, Manassas Park
WR -- Wayne Williams, Madison County
PK -- Matt Hardesty, Clarke County
Defense
DL -- Josh Nelson, Clarke County
DL -- Cody Reynolds, George Mason
DL -- Toney White, Manassas Park
DE -- Ellery Moore, Manassas Park
DE -- Anothony Williams, Manassas Park
LB -- Bucky Griffith, Manassas Park
LB -- Ryan Larcamp, George Mason
LB -- Jonah Rodrigues, Strasburg
LB -- Todd Smoot, Manassas Park
DB -- Travis Greene, George Mason
DB -- Raphael Rigaud, Manassas Park
DB -- Jay Terrell, Manassas Park
DB -- Cailin Valentine, Strasburg
P -- Lee Liggins, Clarke County
Ret -- Travis Greene, George Mason
Coach -- Glenn Proctor, Strasburg
Coach -- Jeff lloyd, Manassas Park

AA Dulles District
Offense
QB -- Bryan Brosnan, Heritage
RB -- Jay Branom, Potomac Falls
RB -- Derek Dudinski, Park View
RB -- Matt Lucas, Heritage
OL -- James Dorn, Dominion
OL -- Robbie Greer, Loudoun County
OL -- Steven Keesler, Potomac Falls
OL -- Kyle Martin, Loudoun County
OL -- Blaise Ruffin, Potomac Falls
TE -- Joey Stefanacci, Park View
WR -- Raymond Mends -- Park View
WR -- Quinn Tibbs -- Heritage
KR -- Chris Smith -- Heritage
PK -- Andrew McDaniels -- Broad Run
Defense
DL -- Corbin Barnes, Park View
DL -- James Dorn, Dominion
DL -- Alex Jefferson, Heritage
DL -- Blaise Ruffing, Potomac Falls
DE -- Kevin Gray, Loudoun County
DE -- Steve Hancock, Potomac Falls
DE -- Tyler Langmead, Heritage
LB -- Zak Burkhard, Heritage
LB -- Curtis Coker, Park View
LB -- Jay Branom, Potomac Falls
LB -- Austin Lafollette, Broad Run
DB -- Derek Dudinski, Park View
DB -- Chris Frank, Potomac Falls
DB -- Greg Stuart, Park View
DB -- Dale Taylor, Heritage
DB -- Brian Thompson, Loudoun County
P -- Dale Taylor, Heritage
Coach -- Wes Driskill, Heritage
Coach -- Andy Hill, Park View

Independent/Others
Offense
QB -- Delonte Williams, Friendship Edison
RB -- Terry Alexander, Quantico
RB -- Daniel Blackstone, Riverdale Baptist
RB -- Scott Lehamann, Maryland SFD
RB -- Trevin Parrish, Pallotti
WR -- Adam Madden, Friendship Edison
WR -- Randal Smedley, St. John's/PH
OL -- Michel Daze, Maryland SFD
OL -- Joe Goetchius, St. Mary's-Annapolis
OL -- Andrew Phillips Georgetown Prep
OL -- Zach Potter, Spalding
K -- Casey Dobyns, Georgetown Prep
Defense
DL -- Daniel Grossinger, Maryland SFD
DL -- Martin Noziglia, Quantico
DL -- Jim Pope, Georgetown Prep
DL -- Geraldo Powell, Friendship Edison
LB -- Chris McFarland, Riverdale Baptist
LB -- Jake Trantin, Spalding
LB -- Mike Whittles, Spalding
DB -- Zak Holbrook, Severn
DB -- Sean Roeser, Friendship Edison
DB -- Michael Shackelford, G'town Prep
DB -- A.J. Wineke, Spalding
UT -- Nick Elsmo, Severn



© 2005 The Washington Post Company