NewsSport by SportSchool DirectoryStatisticsHistoryHigh School Sports FrontSports Front


1995 All-Met Rowing Team

Thursday, June 1, 1995; Page J04

BOYS COACH OF THE YEAR
Thomas Moulen
Woodbridge

BOYS FIRST TEAM
Troy Duff
West Springfield
Senior

Thomas Flint
T.C. Williams
Senior

Andrew Harned
Woodbridge
Senior

Ben Harrison
Robinson
Senior

Robert Karhnak
Woodbridge
Senior

Elliot Lange
T.C. Williams
Senior

Karl Sudar
West Potomac
Sophomore

Ed Wanderer
West Springfield
Senior

Jim DeGenova
Coxswain
Woodbridge
Senior

Steven Pritzker
Coxswain
T.C. Williams
Senior

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION
John Abbott, Jefferson; Werner Ahlers, Whitman; Brady Allen, West Potomac; Aaron Beck, Langley; Evan Burfield, Jefferson; Reed Carey, Whitman; Josh Dempsey, T.C. Williams; Charles Dorrier, T.C. Williams; Jeff Fabrikant, Wilson; Tom Fallows, Whitman; Sean Koenig, Jefferson; Allen Lutz, T.C. Williams; James Lenhart, Whitman; Mike Makowsky, Jefferson; Matt Marcinek, Jefferson; Lucas McLoughlin, T.C. Williams; Jon McLoughlin, T.C. Williams; Duncan Morhardt, T.C. Williams; Ben Newcott, Wilson; Ken Nordheider, West Potomac; Geoffrey Ravenhill, Wilson; Karl Richter, St. Albans; Rusty Talbot, Jefferson; Matt Weedan, Gonzaga. Coxswain: Stephan Rohal, Whitman.

BOYS BEST BOATS
BOYS SENIOR EIGHT: T.C. Williams
BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT: Woodbridge
BOYS SENIOR FOUR: Whitman
BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT FOUR: Whitman
BOYS JUNIOR EIGHT: T.C. Williams
BOYS SENIOR QUAD WITH COXSWAIN: T.C. Williams

GIRLS COACH OF THE YEAR:
Kevin Harris
Yorktown

GIRLS FIRST TEAM
DeElla Bennett
Yorktown
Senior

Emily Egge
Jefferson
Junior

Logan Elder
T.C. Williams
Senior

Sara Garrett
Robinson
Junior

Amy Hardin
Yorktown
Senior

Rebecca Hester
T.C. Williams
Junior

Sarah Juckett
West Springfield
Senior

Erin Rupprecht
West Potomac
Senior

Katherine Johnson
Coxswain
Yorktown
Senior

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION
Kristen Allen, Washington-Lee; Tamara Baxt, Wilson; Mary Butasek, West Potomac; Bonnie Campbell, Wilson; Jill Cartwright, Yorktown; Colleen Cooney, Wilson; Alexa Danner, National Cathedral; Beth Eiseman, Jefferson; Kate Gore, Yorktown; Kristi Gunther, National Cathedral; Sarah Henry, Jefferson; Jennifer Ada Holland, T.C. Williams; Alexandra Lockett, National Cathedral; Stephanie Malliaris, National Cathedral; Lara O'Neill, National Cathedral; Rebecca Oser, Yorktown; Molly Price, National Cathedral; Mary Beth Rowell, National Cathedral; Ashley Salmon-Wander, Yorktown; Judy Skilling, West Potomac. Coxswain: Stephanie Baxt, Wilson; Meghan Barry, Langley; Rebecca Carr, National Cathedral; Sarah Harrick, Washington-Lee; Robin Nanney, West Springfield.

GIRLS BEST BOATS
GIRLS SENIOR EIGHT: T.C. Williams
GIRLS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT: Yorktown
GIRLS SENIOR FOUR WITH COXSWAIN: West Potomac
GIRLS LIGHTWEIGHT FOUR: West Springfield
GIRLS JUNIOR EIGHT: National Cathedral
GIRLS SENIOR QUAD: West Potomac

© Copyright 1995 The Washington Post Company




news | sport by sport | school directory | statistics | history

Go to High School Sports | Go to Sports



 




navigation