Television Schedule

AUGUST: 6 | 7 | 8  |  9 | 10 | 11  | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24
Aug. 6:MSNBC
7:30-10 a.m.: Women's soccer, U.S.-Norway (live).



Aug. 7:MSNBC
4:30-7 a.m.: Men's soccer, U.S.-Japan (live).

TELEMUNDO
4:30-7 a.m.: Men's soccer, Honduras-Italy (live).

7:30-10 a.m.: Men's soccer, Ivory Coast-Argentina (live)



Aug. 8:NBC
7:30 p.m.-midnight: Opening Ceremonies.



Aug. 9:NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Womenís volleyball, U.S.-Japan (live); swimming; beach volleyball, U.S. match; menís cycling road race; womenís fencing, individual sabre gold medal final; rowing.

8 p.m.-midnight: Swimming (live), finals of menís 400-meter freestyle, 400 IM; womenís 400 IM, 4x100 freestyle relay; menís 100 breaststroke semifinals (live); womenís 100 butterfly semifinals (live); beach volleyball, U.S. match (live); menís gymnastics team competition.

12:30-2 a.m.: Menís volleyball, U.S.-Venezuela (live).

USA
2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Womenís soccer, U.S.-Japan (live) and Canada-China; womenís basketball, U.S.-Czech Republic (live); equestrian, eventing dressage; beach volleyball; womenís fencing, individual sabre gold medal; womenís shooting, air rifle gold medal; badminton singles; womenís weightlifting, flyweight gold medal.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Womenís soccer, Nigeria-Germany (live) and Brazil-North Korea (live); womenís volleyball, Italy-Russia and Poland-Cuba; womenís handball, France-Angola and Russia-South Korea; badminton singles.

CNBC
2-4:30 a.m.: Boxing, 75kg, 81kg (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 75kg, 81kg.

TELEMUNDO
7:30 a.m.-2 p.m.: Womenís soccer, U.S.-Japan (live); beach volleyball; boxing; womenís volleyball.

6-8 p.m.: Beach volleyball; boxing. Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA



Aug. 10:NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Menís basketball - U.S.-China (live); swimming; beach volleyball; menís water polo, U.S.-China; womenís cycling road race; womenís weightlifting, 53kg gold medal; menís and womenís badminton; rowing.

7 p.m.-Midnight: Swimming (live), finals of menís 100 breaststroke, menís 4x100 freestyle relay, womenís 100 butterfly, womenís 400 freestyle; semifinals of menís 200 freestyle, menís 100 backstroke, womenís 100 backstroke and womenís 100 breaststroke; womenís gymnastics team competition; womenís diving, springboard synchronized gold medal; menís and womenís rowing, eights.

12:35-2 a.m.: Womenís volleyball, U.S.-Cuba (live).

USA
2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Menís soccer, U.S.-Netherlands (live) and Argentina-Australia; menís basketball, Lithuania-Argentina (live); tennis (live); beach volleyball; equestrian, dressage; womenís archery, team gold medal; menís weightlifting, 56kg gold medal.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís soccer, Italy-South Korea (live); menís volleyball, Serbia-Russia and Bulgaria-China; womenís field hockey, U.S.-Argentina (live); menís shooting, trap gold medal; menís water polo, Hungary-Montenegro and Croatia-Italy; badminton; menís handball, Croatia-Spain.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Tennis (live); boxing (64kg, 69kg) (live).

4-7 p.m.: Boxing (64kg, 69kg).

TELEMUNDO
4 a.m.-2 p.m.: Menís soccer, Argentina-Australia (live) and New Zealand-Brazil; menís volleyball; swimming, gold medal finals; menís basketball; menís gymnastics; beach volleyball.

6-7 p.m.: Boxing, elimination bouts.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA



Aug. 11:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Beach volleyball (live); swimming; rowing; canoeing whitewater.

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.: Menís gymnastics, team gold medal (live); swimming (live), finals in menís 200 freestyle, 100 backstroke; womenís 100 backstroke, 100 breaststroke; semifinals in menís 200 butterfly; beach volleyball, U.S. match (live); menís diving, platform synchronized gold medal.

1:05-2:30 a.m.: Menís volleyball, U.S.-Italy (live); swimming, semifinals, womenís 200 freestyle and 200 IM.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Womenís basketball, U.S.-China (live); womenís volleyball, Brazil-Russia; womenís water polo, U.S.-China (live) and Hungary-Netherlands; beach volleyball; rowing (live); menís archery, team gold medal.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Womenís basketball, Australia-Brazil (live); beach volleyball; womenís handball, South Korea vs. Germany; womenís volleyball, China-Poland; menís and womenís badminton singles; womenís water polo, Russia-Italy; menís weightlifting 62kg gold medal; tennis.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Tennis; boxing, 57kg, 60kg elimination bouts (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 57kg, 60kg.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Swimming, gold medal finals; womenís volleyball; womenís gymnastics.

8-10 a.m.: Womenís diving, springboard synchronized gold medal; beach volleyball.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Equestrian, eventing cross country.



Aug. 12:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Beach volleyball (live); swimming; menís water polo, U.S.-Italy; canoe/kayak whitewater gold medal.

8 p.m.-midnight: Womenís gymnastics, team gold medal (live); swimming finals (live), menís 200 butterfly, menís 4x200 relay; womenís 200 freestyle, womenís 200 IM; semifinal, menís 100 freestyle semifinal; beach volleyball (live); womenís diving, platform synchronized gold medal; rowing.

12:35-2 a.m.: Womenís volleyball, U.S.-Venezuela; swimming semifinals, womenís 200 butterfly, menís 200 breaststroke.

USA
2 a.m.-Noon: Menís basketball, U.S.-Angola (live); tennis; rowing (live); beach volleyball; womenís field hockey, U.S.-Japan (live); badminton round of 16; menís handball, Spain-Poland.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís basketball, China-Spain (live); womenís soccer, U.S.-New Zealand (live) and Nigeria-Brazil; menís Greco Roman wrestling, 55kg and 60kg finals; menís volleyball, Serbia-Brazil; tennis; badminton round of 16; menís weightlifting, 69kg; menís water polo, Serbia-Croatia.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-Venezuela (live); boxing, 51kg, 54kg elimination bouts (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 51kg, 54kg.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Swimming, gold medals; menís gymnastics, gold medal; beach volleyball.

7:30-10 a.m.: Womenís soccer, Nigeria-Brazil.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Equestrian, eventing gold medal.



Aug. 13:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Beach volleyball (live); swimming; womenís water polo, U.S.-Italy.

8 p.m.-1 a.m.: Menís gymnastics, individual all-around gold medal (live); swimming (live), finals, menís 200 breaststroke, menís 100 freestyle, womenís 200 butterfly; semifinals, womenís 4x200 relay, menís 200 IM; beach volleyball, U.S. match (live); menís diving, springboard synchronized gold medal; womenís cycling, individual time trial.

1:35-2 a.m.: Swimming, womenís 200 breaststroke semifinals; menís water polo, U.S.-Serbia.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Menís soccer, U.S.-Nigeria (live) and China-Brazil (live); womenís basketball, U.S.-Mali (live); womenís water polo, Hungary-Australia; rowing, semifinals (live); badminton, semifinals; table tennis, team; canoe/kayak, whitewater.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Baseball, U.S.-South Korea and Cuba-Japan; womenís volleyball, Cuba-China (live); tennis; cycling, menís individual time trial; Greco Roman wrestling, 66kg, 74kg finals; table tennis, team; menís weightlifting, 77kg.

CNBC
Midnight-5 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-Australia (live); boxing, 48kg, 91kg-plus.

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 48kg, 91kg-plus.

TELEMUNDO
2-7 a.m.: Menís soccer, South Korea-Honduras (live); swimming, gold medals; womenís volleyball; beach volleyball.

7:30 a.m.-noon: Menís soccer, China-Brazil (live); womenís gymnastics, team gold medal; diving, synchronized gold medal.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Tennis; equestrian, team dressage.



Aug. 14:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Swimming; beach volleyball; rowing, semifinals; canoe/kayak, whitewater gold medal.

8 p.m.-1 a.m.: Womenís gymnastics, individual all-around gold medal (live); swimming (live), finals, menís 200 backstroke, menís 200 IM, womenís 200 breaststroke; semifinals, womenís 100 freestyle, menís 100 butterfly; beach volleyball; menís volleyball, U.S.-Bulgaria.

1:35-2:30 a.m.: Swimming, womenís 200 back semifinal; canoe/kayak, whitewater gold medal.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Menís basketball, U.S. game (live); baseball, U.S.-Netherlands; tennis; beach volleyball; womenís field hockey, U.S.-Germany; womenís fencing, team sabre gold medal; womenís archery, individual gold medal.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís basketball, Argentina game (live) and Russia-Lithuania (live); menís volleyball, China-Japan (live) and Brazil-Russia; Greco Roman wrestling, 84kg, 96kg, 120kg gold medals; beach volleyball; menís handball, France-Croatia; menís water polo, Hungary-Spain; badminton; table tennis, team.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-Canada (live); boxing, 69kg, 81kg elimination bouts (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, elimination bouts.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Swimming, gold medals; menís basketball; menís gymnastics, individual all-around.

8-10 a.m.: Diving, synchronized gold medal; beach volleyball.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Tennis, semifinals; equestrian team dressage gold medal.



Aug. 15:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Swimming; track and field; beach volleyball; womenís water polo, U.S. vs. Russia.

8 p.m.-midnight: Swimming (live), finals, menís 100 butterfly, menís 50 freestyle, womenís 200 backstroke; semifinals, womenís 800 freestyle and womenís 50 freestyle; track and field, menís 100, menís shot put gold medal; beach volleyball (live); menís volleyball, U.S.-China.

12:35-2 a.m.: Track and field, womenís 10,000 gold medal; womenís diving, springboard competition.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Soccer, womenís quarterfinal (live); womenís basketball, U.S.-Spain (live); baseball, U.S.-Cuba; tennis semifinals; beach volleyball; menís archery, individual gold medal; cycling track events competition.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Womenís volleyball, U.S.-China (live); womenís soccer quarterfinals; beach volleyball; womenís badminton, doubles gold medal; womenís handball, France-Norway; menís weightlifting, 85kg gold medal; womenís table tennis, team semifinal; womenís water polo, Netherlands-Australia and Hungary-Greece.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-Japan (live); boxing 57kg, 60kg (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing 57kg, 60kg.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Swimming gold medals; womenís volleyball; womenís gymnastics, individual all-around.

8 a.m.-noon: Womenís soccer (live); beach volleyball; boxing.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Equestrian, jumping competition; tennis semifinal.



Aug. 16:NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Menís basketball, U.S.-Spain (live); track and field; menís and womenís trampoline; beach volleyball; womenís diving, springboard semifinals; menís water polo, U.S.-Croatia; rowing, gold medals; track cycling, gold medal; womenís badminton, singles gold medal.

7:30 p.m.-midnight: Swimming (live), finals, menís 4x100 medley relay, menís 1,500 freestyle, womenís 50 freestyle, womenís 4x100 medley relay; track and field, womenís marathon (live), womenís 100, finals in menís 100, womenís heptathlon and womenís shot put.

12:30-2 a.m.: Womenís beach volleyball, U.S. match; womenís track and field, 800 semifinals.

USA
2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Womenís tennis, singles gold medal (live) and singles bronze medal; track and field, menís 20K walk; menís tennis, doubles gold medal and menís singles bronze medal; womenís field hockey, U.S.-New Zealand; track cycling, gold medals; menís table tennis, team semifinals.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís soccer quarterfinals (live); baseball, U.S.-Canada; womenís wrestling, 48kg, 55kg gold medals (live); beach volleyball; menís badminton, doubles gold medal; equestrian, individual dressage.

CNBC
Midnight-4:30 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-Taiwan (live); boxing 51kg, 75kg (live).

5-8 p.m.: boxing 48kg, 75kg.

TELEMUNDO
2 a.m.-2 p.m.: menís soccer quarterfinals (live); track and field, gold medals; swimming, gold medals; menís basketball; womenís diving, springboard; beach volleyball; baseball; boxing.

6-7:30 p.m.: Menís volleyball. Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA



Aug. 17:NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: womenís basketball, U.S.-New Zealand (live); beach volleyball quarterfinal; womenís volleyball, U.S.-Poland; track cycling, gold medals; womenís table tennis, team gold medal; equestrian, team jumping; rowing, gold medals.

7 p.m.-midnight: Gymnastics, menís floor, pommel horse; womenís floor, vault, gold medals; track and field, gold medals, womenís 100 and steeplechase; womenís diving, springboard gold medal; rowing, eights gold medals.

12:35-2 a.m.: Track and field, gold medals, menís 10,000, womenís triple jump; menís beach volleyball, quarterfinal; womenís triathlon.

USA
2 a.m.-2 p.m.: Womenís beach volleyball; menís tennis, singles gold medal (live); womenís tennis, doubles gold medal (live); track cycling, gold medals; womenís handball, Russia-Germany; menís table tennis, team bronze playoff.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Softball, U.S.-Netherlands (live); womenís wrestling, 63kg, 72kg gold medals; womenís table tennis, team bronze; badminton, mixed doubles gold medal; menís fencing, team sabre gold medal; menís badminton, singles gold medal; menís weightlifting, 94kg; womenís basketball, Australia-Russia; womenís volleyball, Italy-Brazil; womenís water polo, quarterfinal.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Womenís beach volleyball, quarterfinal; womenís weightlifting, super heavyweight.

3-7 p.m.: Boxing, 64kg, 69kg, 91kg quarterfinals.

TELEMUNDO
4 a.m.-2 p.m.: Swimming, gold medals; womenís volleyball; womenís diving, springboard semifinal; track and field, gold medals; womenís beach volleyball; baseball; boxing; trampoline.

6-7:30 p.m.: Womenís beach volleyball.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA



Aug. 18:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Menís volleyball, U.S.-Japan (live); track and field; menís diving, springboard; menís beach volleyball.

8 p.m.-midnight: Gymnastics, gold medal, menís rings, vault; womenís uneven bars; track and field, gold medal, menís steeplechase, menís 400 hurdles, menís long jump; womenís 800, womenís discus throw, womenís pole vault; womenís beach volleyball, semifinal (live); womenís trampoline, gold medal.

12:35-2 a.m.: Menís diving, springboard semifinal; menís triathlon.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Menís basketball, U.S. game (live); menís water polo, U.S.-Germany (live); canoe/kayak (live); womenís field hockey, U.S.-Britain (live); menís table tennis, team bronze and gold medals; womenís table tennis, singles.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís basketball, Argentina-Russia (live); womenís soccer, semifinals (live); baseball, U.S.-China; track cycling, gold medals; menís handball, Germany-Denmark; menís weightlifting, 105kg; menís beach volleyball.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Softball, U.S.-China (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 54kg, 57kg, 91kg-plus.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Gymnastics, gold medals; womenís diving, springboard gold medal; track and field gold medals.

8 a.m.-noon: Womenís soccer, semifinal (live); menís beach volleyball; boxing

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Equestrian, team jumping final.



Aug. 19:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Womenís volleyball (live); track and field; womenís water polo, semifinal.

8 p.m.-midnight: Track and field, gold medals, womenís 400, womenís 100 hurdles; menís 1,500, menís high jump, menís discus throw; gymnastics, apparatus gold medals, menís parallel bars, menís high bar; womenís balance beam; menís beach volleyball, semifinal (live); menís diving, springboard gold medal.

12:35-2 a.m.: Menís trampoline, gold medal; menís cycling, BMX (live).

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Womenís basketball quarterfinals (live); canoe/kayak (live); womenís handball, quarterfinals; menís beach volleyball, semifinal; table tennis, singles first round; womenís water polo, semifinal; track cycling, gold medals.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís soccer, semifinals (live); freestyle wrestling, 55kg, 60kg gold medals; weightlifting, super heavyweight gold medal (live); baseball, U.S.-Taiwan; womenís volleyball, quarterfinal.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Freestyle wrestling, 55kg, 60kg (live); table tennis, singles, first round (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 48kg, 60kg, 81kg quarterfinals.

TELEMUNDO
2-8 a.m.: Menís soccer semifinals (live); gymnastics, apparatus gold medals; track and field, gold medals; menís diving, springboard semifinal; womenís beach volleyball, semifinal.

8:30-11 a.m.: Menís soccer, semifinal (live).

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Synchronized swimming, duet; equestrian, individual dressage gold medal.



Aug. 20:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Menís volleyball, quarterfinal (live); womenís diving, platform.

8 p.m.-midnight: Track and field, gold medals, menís 200, womenís 400 hurdles; gymnastics exhibition; womenís beach volleyball, gold medal (live); womenís diving, platform semifinal (live); cycling, BMX gold medals (live).

12:35-2 a.m.: Womenís volleyball, semifinal (live); womenís track and field, hammer throw gold medal; womenís beach volleyball, bronze medal.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Menís basketball quarterfinal (live); canoe/kayak semifinals (live); womenís swimming, open water gold medal; menís water polo.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Softball, bronze medal (live); menís volleyball; baseball, U.S. vs. Japan; freestyle wrestling, 66kg, 74kg gold medals; table tennis; menís handball, quarterfinal.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Softball, semifinal.

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 51kg, 75kg quarterfinals.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Menís basketball, quarterfinal; track and field, gold medals; menís diving, springboard.

8-10 a.m.: Menís beach volleyball, semifinal; gymnastics, apparatus gold medals.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Synchronized swimming, duet gold medal.



Aug. 21:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Menís swimming, open water; rhythmic gymnastics; womenís water polo gold medal; equestrian, individual jumping gold medal; softball gold medal game report.

8 p.m.-midnight: Track and field, gold medals, menís 400, menís 110 hurdles, menís triple jump; womenís 200, womenís javelin throw, menís decathlon day 1; womenís diving, platform gold medal; menís beach volleyball, gold medal (live).

12:35-2 a.m.: Menís volleyball, semifinal (live); menís beach volleyball, bronze medal.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Womenís soccer, gold medal (live); softball, gold medal (live); canoe/kayak, semifinals (live); freestyle wrestling, 84kg, 96kg, 120kg; womenís table tennis, quarterfinals; menís table tennis.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Womenís basketball, semifinal (live); womenís soccer, bronze medal (live); womenís water polo, bronze medal (live); womenís handball, semifinals; womenís volleyball, semifinal.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Womenís track and field, 20K walk.

5-8 p.m.: Freestyle wrestling, 84kg, 96kg, 120kg gold medals.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Track and field, gold medals; womenís diving, platform semifinal.

8-11 a.m.: Womenís soccer, gold medal (live); womenís beach volleyball, gold medal.

Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA

OXYGEN
6-8 a.m.: Gymnastics gala exhibition.



Aug. 22:NBC
10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Menís basketball, semifinal (live); canoe/kayak, gold medals; womenís table tennis, gold medal.

8 p.m.-midnight: Track and field, gold medals, menís 4x100 relay, menís pole vault, womenís 4x100 relay, womenís long jump, womenís 5,000, menís decathlon 1,500; menís diving, platform semifinal (live); rhythmic gymnastics.

12:35-2 a.m.: Womenís volleyball, bronze medal (live); menís table tennis, singles semifinals; synchronized swimming.

USA
2 a.m.-noon: Menís basketball, semifinal (live); menís water polo, semifinal (live); track and field, menís 50K walk; womenís table tennis, singles semifinal; menís table tennis, quarterfinals; canoe/kayak, gold medals.

MSNBC
5 a.m.-5 p.m.: Menís soccer, bronze medal (live); baseball semifinal; menís volleyball, semifinal; womenís field hockey, bronze medal; womenís modern pentathlon; womenís mountain bike; menís handball, semifinal.

CNBC
Midnight-4 a.m.: Boxing, 51kg, 57kg, 64kg, 75kg, 91kg semifinals (live); baseball semifinal (live).

5-8 p.m.: Boxing, 48kg, 54kg, 60kg, 69kg, 81kg, 91kg-plus semifinals.

TELEMUNDO
2-6 a.m.: Womenís diving, platform gold medal; track and field, gold medals; menís beach volleyball, gold medal.

6:55-10 a.m.: Menís soccer, bronze medal (live); menís basketball, semifinal (live).

11 p.m.-2 a.m.: Menís soccer, gold medal (live).

OXYGEN
6-8 p.m.: Womenís field hockey, gold medal.



Aug. 23:NBC
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Womenís basketball, gold medal (live); synchronized swimming, team gold medal; canoe/kayak, gold medals; rhythmic gymnastics, individual gold medal; womenís volleyball, gold medal; boxing, gold medals.

7:30 p.m.-midnight: Track and field, menís marathon (live), finals, menís 800, menís 5,000, menís javelin, menís 4x400 relay, womenís 1,500, womenís 4x400 relay, womenís high jump; menís diving, platform gold medal.

12:30-5 a.m.: Menís basketball, gold medal (live); menís mountain bike; menís table tennis, gold medal.

USA
2-10 a.m.: Baseball, gold medal (live); womenís handball, gold medal (live); womenís volleyball, bronze medal; menís field hockey, gold medal (live); menís table tennis, singles semifinal.

MSNBC
8-10 a.m.: Menís table tennis, singles gold and bronze medals.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Menís soccer, gold medal (live).

TELEMUNDO
6 a.m.-2 p.m.: Baseball, gold medal (live); track and field, gold medals; menís diving, platform semifinal; boxing, gold medals.

6-7:30 p.m.: Menís volleyball, semifinal. Midnight-1 a.m.: Womenís volleyball, gold medal.



Aug. 24:NBC
Noon-4 p.m.: Boxing, gold medals; menís water polo, gold medal; rhythmic gymnastics, group gold medal.

7-11 p.m.: Menís volleyball, gold medal; Closing Ceremonies.

USA
5-11 a.m.: Menís basketball, gold medal (re-air); menís volleyball, bronze medal; menís water polo, bronze medal; menís handball, gold medal; menís marathon.

CNBC
Midnight-2 a.m.: Menís basketball, bronze medal (live)

TELEMUNDO
4 a.m.-1 p.m.: Track and field, gold medals and menís marathon; menís basketball, gold medal; menís diving, platform gold medal; boxing gold medals. Midnight-1 a.m.: TBA



© The Washington Post Company