Largo's Abdulai Bundu drives against Eleanor Roosevelt's Oludoyin Fadojutimi in the 2015 Prince George's title game. (Mark Gail for The Washington Post)
Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
3 Isiah Hamilton G Sr. 6' 2"
32 David Luckett G Sr. 5' 10"
10 Francis Hawkins G Sr. 6' 1"
1 Isiah Boggs G Jr. 6' 1"
34 Abdulai Bundu F Sr. 6' 8"
44 Jeremiah Price F Jr. 6' 3"
20 Christian Caldwell PG Jr.
2 Colin Coston G Jr.
25 Vincent Stallion F Jr.
42 Avery Kelsey F Jr.
11 John Nwokoro G Jr.
00 Dedric Harper G Sr.
33 Idris Godfrey F Jr.
13 Devine Russell G Jr.
Lewis
Load more players
Boys' Basketball leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
Largo in the news

Have mercy: Severna Park waits out rain, then makes short work of Northwest

Falcons end Jaguars’ bid for a 4A state title repeat with a pair of big innings in a game that ends after five innings.
Dan Bernstein ·
May 27, 2018

Have mercy: Severna Park waits out rain, then makes short work of Northwest

Falcons end Jaguars' bid for a 4A state title repeat with a pair of big innings in a game that ends after five innings.
Dan Bernstein ·
May 27, 2018

Aaron Hackett stars for Maryland state champ Largo with four individual track titles

The Northwest boys' and girls' teams take home matching 4A outdoor state titles.
Samantha Pell ·
May 27, 2018

Rock Creek Christian runs away from Capital Christian to claim Capital Beltway title

After losing a different championship game earlier in the week, Rock Creek cruises to a 67-49 win Saturday.
Joshua Needelman ·
March 11, 2018

Largo loses Maryland 1A girls’ state title game to Southern amid confusing finish

Tania White had a team-high 25 points despite an ankle injury in 52-48 loss.
Callie Caplan ·
March 11, 2018

Lackey and River Hill girls win Maryland state indoor track and field titles

In Monday’s 1A/2A championships, the boys’ standouts included River Hill’s 4x800 relay team and Largo’s Aaron Hackett.
Mia O', Neill ·
February 20, 2018

Lackey and River Hill girls win Maryland state indoor track and field titles

In Monday’s 1A/2A championships, the boys’ standouts included River Hill’s 4x800 relay team and Largo’s Aaron Hackett.
Mia O'Neill ·
February 20, 2018

Girls’ basketball Top 20: Paul VI claims No. 1 spot after big win over St. John’s

Edison and Eleanor Roosevelt join the rankings, with Howard, Long Reach and Tuscarora among this week’s risers.
Michael Errigo ·
February 5, 2018

Oxon Hill boys, Wise girls take team titles at Prince George’s indoor championships

Clippers senior Randy Serville captures three events to lift team to narrow win over Wise and DuVal.
Dan Roth ·
January 19, 2018

Boys’ basketball Top 20: Paint Branch joins rankings; St. John’s, Episcopal rise

Rock Creek Christian moves into the top 10 following win over Riverdale Baptist.
Callie Caplan ·
January 8, 2018