South Lakes Coach Andrew Duggan directs his squad in a timeout during a matchup with National Christian at the George Long Holiday Hoops Tournament in Dec. 2014. (Jonathan Newton / The Washington Post)
Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
3 Grant Chustz G Sr. 6' 2"
20 Charles Geddes F Sr. 6' 3"
4 Marty Gryski G Jr. 5' 11"
5 Darius Hawkins G Sr. 6' 2"
1 Brandon Kamga G Sr. 6' 5"
21 Zach Pearl G Sr. 6' 0"
23 Hamid Zamani F Sr. 6' 3"
12 Marcus Cherry G So. 6' 1"
10 Micky Kumbi G Jr. 5' 10"
15 Kalle Copeland F Sr. 6' 4"
32 David Logan G Jr. 6' 0"
50 Emmanuel Aghayere F Fr. 6' 4"
34 Eric Kiss G Jr.
Load more players
Boys' Basketball leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
South Lakes in the news

High school football notebook: Kennedy scores first victory in 721 days

Washington Post Staff ·
September 9, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls’ soccer first team, second team and honorable mention

Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Boys’ soccer first team, second team and honorable mention

Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Mets: Softball first team, second team and honorable mention

Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls’ outdoor track first team, second team, honorable mention

Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Final boys’ soccer Top 10: South Lakes is No. 1 after winning the Class 6 title

Michael Errigo ·
June 10, 2019

Class 6 boys' soccer: A heady play helps South Lakes claim its first state crown

Seahawks defender Merrick Edgerton's header late in the second half was the championship match's lone goal.
Michael Errigo, michael.errigo@washpost.com ·
June 9, 2019

Madison boys eschew graduation for state semifinals and it pays off in OT

Senior Caleb Suh heads home winner in OT as Warhawks earn spot in Class 6 soccer final against South Lakes.
Michael Errigo ·
June 8, 2019

Boys’ soccer Top 10: Hylton is hot again as the state playoffs begin

Michael Errigo ·
June 5, 2019

South Lakes girls’ track and field takes second place at Virginia Class 6 championships

Western Branch won both the boys’ and girls’ titles; Loudoun Valley boys won in Class 4.
Kyle Melnick ·
June 2, 2019