West Potomac running back Justin Annan, left, tries to break free of the grasp of T.C. Williams defender Tyrese Randall during the Wolverines' Virginia 6A North region first-round game in Alexandria. (John McDonnell / The Washington Post)
Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
2 Mark Ellis QB Sr.
21 DaWann Steagall S Sr.
6 Marquis Davin S Sr.
1 Cory Jones WR Sr.
29 Justine Annan RB Sr.
19 Erik Roach LB Sr.
32 Patrick Aitken S Sr.
4 Da'Jon Bellfield CB Sr.
11 Jae Kwon WR Sr.
5 Brandan Lisenby WR Sr.
3 Khalil Williams Diggins WR Sr.
8 Daiimon Cleveland RB Jr.
7 Tanner Jones QB Jr.
23 Ezekiel Young LB Sr.
9 DaJuan Bellfield WR Sr.
34 Jabari Resper LB Sr.
44 Zack Monson TE/LB Jr.
64 Stephen Winkleman OL/DL Sr.
53 Benn Mellinger OL/DL Sr.
54 Ahmed Singawi OL/DL Sr.
56 John Holzworth OL/DL Jr.
76 Bailey Iboleon OL Jr.
12 Waddell Dailey RB Jr.
22 Evan Young RB Jr.
10 DeAndre Webb WR Jr.
14 Marquis Groomes CB Jr.
15 Justice Arthur K Sr.
16 Donovan Eason WR Fr.
17 Al-ameen Baidoo CB Jr.
20 Drew Bowers QB So.
25 William Aygin CB Sr.
27 Joel Heyde DL/K Jr.
30 Juaquan Mack WR Jr.
33 Kieran Johnson LB Jr.
36 Marquez Perdue LB So.
37 Ramtin Masoumi K Jr.
41 Keyjuan Brown WR Jr.
48 Ulise Barias LB Jr.
50 Yousef Rodger OL/DL Jr.
51 Eric Johnson OL/DL So.
57 Kevin Amoako OL Jr.
62 Alcides Andrade OL Jr.
63 Micaiah Boamah OL/LB So.
26 Darrian Joiner RB/CB Sr.
Load more players
Football leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
West Potomac in the news

2019 Spring All-Met: Boys' outdoor track first team, second team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top boys' outdoor track and field performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Madison makes it a double with wins in Virginia Class 6 boys' and girls' lacrosse semifinals

The Madison boys will play Robinson and the girls will play Langley in state finals Saturday.
Kyle Melnick ·
June 6, 2019

Softball Top 10: Langley leads pack heading into Virginia Class 6 state tournament

Maryland teams celebrate state titles as Virginia teams prepare for state tournament play.
Kate Yanchulis ·
June 3, 2019

Girls' Lacrosse Top 10: Madison, Langley advance to Virginia Class 6 semifinals

Virginia state semifinals take place Tuesday with the championships following on Saturday.
David J. Kim ·
June 3, 2019

South Lakes girls’ track and field takes second place at Virginia Class 6 championships

Western Branch won both the boys’ and girls’ titles; Loudoun Valley boys won in Class 4.
Kyle Melnick ·
June 2, 2019

Spring sports whiparound: Wilson, DeMatha, Potomac Falls baseball stars take Gatorade state honors

No. 2 Madison softball's season ended earlier than expected, Wilson rowing won a national title, and the Virginia playoffs pick up speed this week.
Washington Post Staff ·
May 27, 2019

Boys' Soccer Top 10: South Lakes, Wakefield among district champions as playoff action continues

Top Virginia teams move onto regional tournament matchups in the postseason.
Michael Errigo ·
May 21, 2019

Baseball Top 10: Sherwood among Maryland regional champions

The second-ranked Warriors won the 4A North regional title with a walk-off sacrifice fly.
Kyle Melnick ·
May 20, 2019

Boys' soccer Top 10: Led by a pack of seniors, T.C. Williams is playing with intensity

The Titans have lost just one game this year behind the efforts of two goalies and 17 seniors.
Michael Errigo ·
April 24, 2019

Girls' soccer Top 10: No. 1 Yorktown keeping momentum alive with undefeated run

The Patriots returned seven starters this season and have taken been impressive in Northern Virginia.
Michael Errigo ·
April 24, 2019