Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
5 Nico Vasiliadis WR/S Sr. 5' 1" 165
8 Bennett Norris LB/RB Sr. 5' 11" 180
7 Jimmy Keys QB Sr. 6' 2" 180
10 Chris Obolensky LB/WR Sr. 6' 0" 175
13 Connor Romanowski CB/WR Sr. 5' 8" 150
14 George Lorenze CB Sr. 6' 0" 150
18 Duncan Brown TE/DL/DE Jr. 6' 1" 225
11 Juan Buhigas S/WR Sr. 5' 9" 155
24 Zach Lesan CB/WR Sr. 6' 0" 160
25 Raafay Jamil LB Sr. 5' 8" 150
54 Nathan Harris OL/LB Sr. 5' 10" 175
30 Ian Bellino RB Sr. 6' 0" 165
2 Timmy Swiers RB/CB Sr. 5' 8" 165
42 Hans Vollmecke S/WR Sr. 5' 11" 150
44 Thor Kurzenhauser LB/RB Jr. 6' 1" 200
45 Alejandro Waquin RB/LB Sr. 5' 8" 175
50 Wade Delk OL/DL Sr. 6' 2" 225
52 Jacob Lebowitz LB Sr. 5' 10" 165
59 John DiSalvo OL Sr. 5' 11" 200
63 Rehman Dar OL/DL Jr. 5' 10" 250
68 Alex Bendler OL/DL Jr. 6' 0" 215
74 Mark Drasbek DE/OL Sr. 6' 2" 195
75 Cooper Keating OL Sr. 6' 1" 220
52 Nihith Chaturvedula OL/LB Sr. 6' 0" 195
70 Declan Vargas OL Jr. 6' 4" 250
62 JT Gorman DL Sr.
76 Jackie Ho OL Sr.
4 Derek Proxmire WR Sr.
37 Nitin Sakhamuri LB Sr.
12 Blake Shabshab LB Sr.
26 Zach Hamilton LB Jr.
53 Wyatt Harrell OL/LB Jr.
12 Ryan Herberg CB/WR Jr.
28 Jack Hostetter S Jr.
32 Dillon Kaldes LB Jr.
60 Eddie Mao DL/OL Jr.
15 Joe Muir WR/CB Jr.
36 Khan Nguyen LB Jr.
36 Khan Nguyen LB Jr.
33 Daniel Pasicov RB Jr.
81 Maclin Pitts TE/DE Jr.
22 Matt Swiers RB/CB Jr.
73 Noah Taffell OL/DL Jr.
85 Adam Taffell LB/WR Jr.
51 Maciej Zawisza OL/DL Jr.
51 Maciej Zawisza OL/DL Jr.
3 Adam Weber CB/WR Jr.
16 William Tu K/K Jr.
29 Eian Keough DE/TE So.
9 Tre Vasiliadis RB/CB So.
21 Kade Doverspike LB/WR So.
17 Joe Nazarian LB/RB So.
19 Matt Flenniken QB/CB So.
Load more players
Football leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
Langley in the news

Final softball Top 10: South County moves up after marathon championship win

Huntingtown, which repeated as Maryland 3A state champions, finishes the year No. 1.
Kate Yanchulis ·
June 17, 2019

South County sophomore sensation Cara Martin pitches Stallions into state final

She fans 16 to earn date vs. Cosby, which knocked off Langley, for Class 6 championship.
Kate Yanchulis ·
June 14, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Golf first team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top golf performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Mets: Softball first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top softball performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls' rowing first team, best boats and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top girls' rowing performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Final girls' lacrosse Top 10: Area teams capture three Virginia state titles, but private schools remain tops

St. Stephen's/St. Agnes, led by Kennon Moon, finishes No. 1.
David J. Kim ·
June 10, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

Class 6 girls’ lacrosse: Langley girls handle Madison to capture title

Saxons played a tougher schedule to better prepare themselves for a deep playoff run — and it pays off with a trophy.
David J. Kim ·
June 9, 2019

Virginia state semifinals, championships rescheduled because of weather

Several games will be played at different times and places than initially planned.
Kate Yanchulis, and Kyle Melnick ·
June 8, 2019