Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
6 Iain Muir SS/OF/SS Jr.
5 Josh McQuaig P/OF/1B Sr.
9 Timmy Conforti 2B/P Jr.
21 Max Trautwein INF/P/OF/1B Jr.
15 Nick Flocos INF/P/OF Sr.
12 David Siegel OF/C Sr.
22 Danny Hosley C/Util Sr.
24 Grayson George SS/P Sr.
29 Jack Hoeymans P/P/OF So.
1 Matt Angels INF Jr.
3 Jack Prior RHP/INF/OF Jr.
4 Michael Sevila RHP/INF Jr.
7 Chris Obolensky 1B Jr.
8 John Eames OF Jr.
10 Jake Osburn RHP/1B Sr.
14 David Ross RHP/1B Sr.
16 Eli Thrasher OF Jr.
17 Timmy Swiers OF Jr.
18 Nick Gasparis OF/INF So.
26 Brock Kinnett RHP/INF Jr.
28 Ryan Ibarguen OF Jr.
27 Kenny Lippman RHP/INF Jr.
23 Cooper Davis C/1B Jr.
Load more players
Baseball leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
Langley in the news

Final softball Top 10: South County moves up after marathon championship win

Huntingtown, which repeated as Maryland 3A state champions, finishes the year No. 1.
Kate Yanchulis ·
June 17, 2019

South County sophomore sensation Cara Martin pitches Stallions into state final

She fans 16 to earn date vs. Cosby, which knocked off Langley, for Class 6 championship.
Kate Yanchulis ·
June 14, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Golf first team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top golf performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Mets: Softball first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top softball performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls' rowing first team, best boats and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top girls' rowing performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Final girls' lacrosse Top 10: Area teams capture three Virginia state titles, but private schools remain tops

St. Stephen's/St. Agnes, led by Kennon Moon, finishes No. 1.
David J. Kim ·
June 10, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

Class 6 girls’ lacrosse: Langley girls handle Madison to capture title

Saxons played a tougher schedule to better prepare themselves for a deep playoff run — and it pays off with a trophy.
David J. Kim ·
June 9, 2019

Virginia state semifinals, championships rescheduled because of weather

Several games will be played at different times and places than initially planned.
Kate Yanchulis, and Kyle Melnick ·
June 8, 2019