Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
20 Flynn Hopkins OF/OF/3B/1B Jr. 6' 0" 180
15 Jack Quinn RHP/1B/INF Jr. 6' 1" 165
1 Justin Kraemer OF Sr. 5' 10" 150
9 Hugh O'Hara LHP Jr. 6' 2" 150
6 Brett Roynecs RHP/3B/INF Sr. 5' 10" 150
11 Henry Pyzdrowski C/OF Jr. 5' 10" 170
14 PK Cocolis C Jr. 6' 0" 190
17 Jack Philbin LHP/OF Jr. 5' 9" 150
24 Will Jewell RHP/1B Sr. 6' 1" 195
4 Grant Holzemer P/INF So.
5 Malik Kabra P/C Fr.
8 Ryan Townsend RHP/INF So.
10 Brien Krug INF So.
12 Ben Wolk LHP/P Jr. 6' 0"
13 Jackson Russell DH/OF Jr.
16 Alex Lemery INF Jr.
18 Joe Ostrowski OF So.
21 Danny Checkosky P/INF So.
22 Caleb Royce INF/SS Jr.
23 Cameron Price 1B Jr.
26 Justin Keller P Sr.
27 Ethan Rothstein OF/C So.
Load more players
Baseball leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
Robinson in the news

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls' soccer first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top girls' spring soccer performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Boys' soccer first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top boys' spring soccer performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls' tennis first team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top girls' tennis performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Boys' tennis first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top boys' tennis performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Gymnastics first team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top gymnastics performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Final boys' soccer Top 10: South Lakes is No. 1 after winning the Class 6 title

The Seahawks beat No. 2 Madison, 1-0, in Saturday's final.
Michael Errigo ·
June 10, 2019

Final girls' soccer Top 10: Yorktown finishes No. 1 after undefeated season, Class 6 title

In a championship battle of undefeated teams, the Patriots defeated T.C. Williams, 2-0, and locked up the top spot in these rankings.
Michael Errigo ·
June 10, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

PHOTOS: Virginia Class 5 and 6 lacrosse championships

Images from state title wins captured by Madison boys, Langley girls, Briar Woods boys and Freedom-South Riding girls.
June 13, 2019

Class 6 boys’ lacrosse: All-around performance highlights Madison’s first state title

Prolific offense and stellar play in goal prove more than enough for the Warhawks in 11-3 win over Robinson.
David J. Kim ·
June 9, 2019