Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
50 Emmanuel Aghayere F Sr. 6' 5"
5 Cameron Savage G Jr. 5' 10"
2 Damon Johnson G Sr. 5' 10"
42 Andrew Powers F Sr. 6' 3"
44 Jake Krukowski F Sr. 6' 5"
1 Brian Adams G Jr. 6' 0"
15 Samir Kurtu G/F Sr. 6' 0"
20 Winston Evans F Sr. 6' 4"
23 Grant Bower G Jr. 5' 10"
4 Izaiah Williams-Baffoe G Jr. 6' 0"
10 Joseph Dagbe G So. 5' 10"
12 Nico Grigsby G Sr. 5' 10"
3 Tiquan Saunders G Sr. 5' 11"
3 Tiquan Saunders G Sr. 6' 0"
35 Robbie Owens F Jr. 6' 3"
21 Will Rowe PF Sr. 6' 7"
Load more players
Boys' Basketball leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
South Lakes in the news

2019 Spring All-Met: Boys' soccer first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top boys' spring soccer performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Mets: Softball first team, second team and honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top softball performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

2019 Spring All-Met: Girls' outdoor track first team, second team, honorable mention

Check out this year's picks for the Washington D.C. area's top girls' outdoor track and field performers.
Washington Post Staff ·
June 11, 2019

Final boys' soccer Top 10: South Lakes is No. 1 after winning the Class 6 title

The Seahawks beat No. 2 Madison, 1-0, in Saturday's final.
Michael Errigo ·
June 10, 2019

Class 6 boys' soccer: A heady play helps South Lakes claim its first state crown

Seahawks defender Merrick Edgerton's header late in the second half was the championship match's lone goal.
Michael Errigo, michael.errigo@washpost.com ·
June 9, 2019

Madison boys eschew graduation for state semifinals and it pays off in OT

Senior Caleb Suh heads home winner in OT as Warhawks earn spot in Class 6 soccer final against South Lakes.
Michael Errigo ·
June 8, 2019

Boys' soccer Top 10: Hylton is hot again as the state playoffs begin

The Bulldogs were one of several local teams to win region titles last week.
Michael Errigo ·
June 5, 2019

South Lakes girls’ track and field takes second place at Virginia Class 6 championships

Western Branch won both the boys’ and girls’ titles; Loudoun Valley boys won in Class 4.
Kyle Melnick ·
June 2, 2019

Boys' Soccer Top 10: South Lakes, Wakefield among district champions as playoff action continues

Top Virginia teams move onto regional tournament matchups in the postseason.
Michael Errigo ·
May 21, 2019

Spring sports whiparound: Wilson baseball extends its championship streak to 27 years

The Tigers beat School Without Walls, 6-1, last week behind strong pitching and three RBI from Duke commit Collin Bosley-Smith.
Washington Post Staff ·
May 13, 2019