Boys' Fall Soccer scores and schedule, Fall 2018
Overall record: 1 - 1 - 0
Last game:
Away
Sep. 20
Upcoming game:
Away
Sep. 20, 7:15 pm
Date Opponent Score
8-31 @ DeMatha (W) 4 - 2
9-1 R.J. Reyolds 0 - 0
9-8 @ St. Benedict's (L) 2 - 1
9-12 Blair (W) 3 - 0
9-15 @ Bethesda-Chevy Chase 0 - 0
9-20 @ Einstein 7:15 pm
9-24 Kennedy 7:15 pm
9-29 @ Wheaton 12:00 pm
10-3 Walter Johnson 7:15 pm
10-8 @ Churchill 0 - 0
10-10 @ Richard Montgomery 5:15 pm
10-12 @ Damascus 7:15 pm
10-16 Northwest 5:15 pm
Load more games
Roster
# Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
15 Gianni Rasetto MF Sr.
11 Harmond Cohen F Jr.
7 Ryan Machado-Jones F/MF Sr.
9 Andrew Goldsholle F/D Sr.
2 Chris Atkinson D Sr.
1 Sam Nordheimer GK Sr.
0 Benjamin Katz GK Sr.
8 Thomas Mande MF Sr.
10 Natan Rosen F Sr.
6 Ian Poe MF Jr.
3 Cameron Jones D Sr.
24 Jack Dobbins F So.
5 Andrew Baker D Sr.
13 Eduardo Blatt Caruso F Sr.
19 Daniel Donoso-Kugler D Jr.
22 Anatoly Gurevich D Sr.
4 Hunter Lee D Jr.
12 Ben Wilson F/MF Jr.
14 Neema Aalemansour F Jr.
16 Gabriel Gomide MF Jr.
17 Abe Hoogeveen D Jr.
18 Aaron Gunther MF Jr.
20 James Severe D Jr.
21 Christopher Vogel F Jr.
23 Zain Memon D Jr.
25 Hugo Barnes F Fr.
00 Sebastian Turkewitz GK Jr.
Load more players
Boys' Fall Soccer leaders
The Washington Post has no leaders information associated with this sport.
Whitman in the news

Girls' soccer Top 10: Matchup looming between top two teams

Spalding is ranked No. 2 behind its experience and chemistry.
Kyle Melnick ·
September 20, 2018

National Cathedral girls take first place at Stotesbury Cup Regatta

Gonzaga boys finish third.
Joshua Needelman ·
May 19, 2018

National Cathedral girls take first place at Stotesbury Cup Regatta

The Gonzaga boys finish third at the marquee high school event.
Joshua Needelman ·
May 20, 2018

Boys' lacrosse: Paul VI wins VISAA title game; Churchill advances to state final

Panthers use an 8-2 run to beat St. Stephen's/St. Agnes.
Michael Errigo ·
May 21, 2018

South River girls, Severna Park boys advance to Md. 4A lacrosse finals

Seahawks, Falcons each handle Eleanor Roosevelt counterparts to earn spots in state championship match.
Callie Caplan ·
May 19, 2018

South River girls, Severna Park boys advance to Md. 4A lacrosse state finals

Seahawks, Falcons each handle Eleanor Roosevelt counterparts to earn spots in respective championship games.
Callie Caplan ·
May 19, 2018

Boys’ lacrosse Top 10: After more than 40 years, Rob Bordley coaches final Landon game

Gonzaga, Bullis, Churchill, Riverside and Glenelg make up the top five in this week's rankings.
Callie Caplan ·
May 16, 2018

Girls’ lacrosse Top 10: Holton-Arms pulls off ‘monumental’ upset in ISL AA semifinals

Glenelg rises to No. 1 in the latest rankings.
Callie Caplan ·
May 15, 2018

Baseball Top 10: St. John’s, B-CC take part in a walk-off weekend

As the playoffs continue, several teams experience late-inning drama.
Michael Errigo ·
May 14, 2018

McLean, T.C. Williams win varsity eight rowing titles at VASRA championship

Highlanders' win on the Occoquan River completes rise that started with their first eight boat in 2017; Titans cruise to first title since 2015.
Joshua Needelman ·
May 13, 2018