Democracy Dies in Darkness

Sports

TV and radio listings: March 8

March 8, 2018 at 12:20 AM

NBA

8 p.m. Boston at Minnesota » TNT

10:30 p.m. San Antonio at Golden State » TNT

NHL

7 p.m. Philadelphia at Boston » NHL Network

10:30 p.m. Washington at Los Angeles » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. Detroit vs. Pittsburgh » MLB Network

8:30 p.m. San Francisco vs. Seattle » MLB Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon ACC, quarterfinal: Virginia vs. Louisville » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WWRC (570 AM)

Noon Atlantic 10, second round: VCU vs. Dayton » NBC Sports Network

Noon AAC, first round: SMU vs. Connecticut » ESPNU

Noon Big East, quarterfinal: Xavier vs. St. John’s » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: TCU vs. Kansas State » ESPN2

1 p.m. SEC, second round: Alabama vs. Texas A&M; » SEC Network

2 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Clemson vs. Boston College » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20)

2 p.m. AAC, first round: South Florida vs. Memphis » ESPNU

2:30 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: George Mason vs. U-Mass. » NBC Sports Network

2:30 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: Kansas vs. Oklahoma State » ESPN2

2:30 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Providence vs. Creighton » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. Mountain West, quarterfinal: Nevada vs. UNLV » CBS Sports Network

3 p.m. SEC, second round: Missouri vs. Georgia » SEC Network

5:30 p.m. Mtn. West, quarterfinal: San Diego St. vs. Fresno St. » CBS Sports Network

6 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: Richmond vs. Duquesne » NBC Sports Network

7 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Duke vs. Notre Dame » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WTEM (980 AM)

7 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: Texas Tech vs. TBD » ESPN2

7 p.m. AAC, first round: Tulane vs. Temple » ESPNU

7 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Villanova vs. TBD » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. SEC, second round: LSU vs. Mississippi State » SEC Network

8:30 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: George Washington vs. Saint Louis » NBC Sports Network

9 p.m. Mountain West, quarterfinal: Boise St. vs. Utah St. » CBS Sports Network

9 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Miami vs. TBD » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WTEM (980 AM)

9 p.m. SEC, second round: Arkansas vs. TBD » SEC Network

9 p.m. AAC, first round: East Carolina vs. UCF » ESPNU

9 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: West Virginia vs. Baylor » ESPN2

9:30 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Butler vs. Seton Hall » Fox Sports 1

11:30 p.m. Mtn. West, quarterfinal: New Mexico vs. Wyoming » CBS Sports Network

11:30 p.m. Pacific-12, quarterfinal: Utah vs. TBD » Fox Sports 1

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, first round » Golf Channel

12:30 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour: Indian Open, second round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

2 p.m. ATP/WTA: Indian Wells, first round » Tennis Channel

SOCCER

1 p.m. UEFA Europa League: Arsenal at AC Milan » Fox Sports 2

3 p.m. UEFA Europa League: Zenit St. Petersburg at Leipzig » Fox Sports 2

Post Recommends
Outbrain

Sports

TV and radio listings: March 8

March 8, 2018 at 12:20 AM

NBA

8 p.m. Boston at Minnesota » TNT

10:30 p.m. San Antonio at Golden State » TNT

NHL

7 p.m. Philadelphia at Boston » NHL Network

10:30 p.m. Washington at Los Angeles » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

We're glad you're enjoying The Washington Post.

Get access to this story, and every story, on the web and in our apps with our Basic Digital subscription.

Already a subscriber?

Secure & Encrypted