CompaniesTPO of Falls Church named Eve Framinan president. Serco of Vienna named Louis Montgomery Jr., former North American director of human resources for AES, vice president of human resources.

Focused Image of Falls Church named Jaclyn Mullahy, former account coordinator for GMR Marketing in Milwaukee, account executive.

GTSI of Chantilly promoted Mohamed Elrefai to vice president of the enterprise solutions group.

Compucat USA of the District named W. Cliff Haller president and chief operating officer.

Cernium of Reston named Robert Stout national sales director.

Lexolution of the District named Danielle M. Varnell, former partner at Winston & Strawn, sales and marketing director.

BBG-BBGM of the District named Toriano Davis and Peder Sulerud associates.

American Systems of Chantilly named J.R. Hundley, former president and chief operating officer for Safran USA, vice president of its acquisition and logistics strategic business area.

Korn/Ferry International of Los Angeles named Kevin A. McNerney, former managing director for Heidrick & Struggles, senior client partner and regional market leader in its Washington office.

Burns & Wilcox of Farmington Hills, Mich., named Lisa Crawley, former senior commercial lines underwriter for Penn National Insurance, Baltimore office manager.

HNTB of Arlington named Glenn Havinoviski associate vice president and intelligent transportation systems group director.

Atlantic Partners of the District named Don Lesher vice president of operations and integrity design; John Erickson, former solutions consultant and business manager for Pitney Bowes Management Services, vice president of process design, and John Kiley vice president of operations analysis.

Associations/NonprofitsAssociation of Women's Health, Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses of the District named Joseph C. Isaacs, former executive director for the American Occupational Therapy Association, executive director.

American Institutes for Research of the District named Dwight L. Carmichael, former chief financial officer for DCS, vice president and chief financial officer.

Airports Council International-North America of the District named Scott Weaver, former chief of staff and legislative director for Rep. Katherine Harris (R-Fla.), government affairs director.

United Negro College Fund of Fairfax named Larry A. Griffith Jr., former executive director and assistant vice president for the College Board, vice president for the Gates Millennium Scholars Program.

American Health Assistance Foundation of Clarksburg named Kelly Herberger, former freelance writer and international programs specialist for NASA, communications associate.

Media/TelevisionCNN of the District named David Bohrman, former senior executive producer of NewsNight with Aaron Brown, senior vice president. Washington Business Journal of Arlington named Mike Mills, former executive editor of electronic publishing for Congressional Quarterly, editor.

TV One of Silver Spring named Kimberly Hulseysenior vice president for legal and human resources strategy.

Real EstateBlake Real Estate of the District named Kim Mosley, former project assistant for Hines Interests, construction coordinator.

CommunicationsCox Communications of Herndon named Mark Snow, former director of acquisition and retention marketing for Cox's Las Vegas operation, vice president of marketing. Intelsat of the District named William Shernit, formerly of the Central Intelligence Agency, president of Intelsat General.

Maslow Media Group of the District named Denise Jones production assistant.

Health CareCareFirst BlueCross BlueShield of Owings Mills named Natalie O. Ludaway chairman and Maynard G. McAlpin interim executive director.

FinancialCherry, Bekaert & Holland of Richmond named Susan J. Moser partner-in-charge for the firm's Northern Virginia/Greater Washington practice. Legal DLA Piper US of the District named Kimberly Egan, Matthew Lepore and Sara Moghadam partners in the firm's litigation practice group; Elizabeth Karmin partner in its real estate practice group, and Elisha King partner in its labor and employment practice group.

McKenna Long & Aldridge of the District named Bikram Bandy and Stephen Chippendale partners in its litigation practice group, Michael Boucher partner in its environmental practice group, Jason Carey partner in its government contracts practice group, and Audrey E. Klein and Andrew J. Park partners in its intellectual property and technology practice group.

Holland & Knight of the District named Nina R. Eldred, former vice president and assistant general counsel for Marriott International and Ritz-Carlton Hotels, senior counsel of the firm's global hospitality and resort team.

Hunton & Williams of the District named Thomas A. Corrado, formerly of Kilpatrick Stockton, counsel in the firm's intellectual property practice, based in the McLean office.

Arent Fox of the District named Dennis H. Blumer, former vice president and general counsel for George Washington University, partner in the firm's new higher education practice.

Send information about promotions, appointments and personnel moves in the Washington area to Appointments, Business News Department, The Washington Post, 1150 15th St. NW, Washington, D.C. 20071-5302, or to appointments@washpost.com.