The Smithsonian Institution's First Americans Festival, being held in conjunction with the opening of the National Museum of the American Indian, ends today on the Mall between Third and Seventh streets. Admission is free. For more information, call 202-633-1000 or visit www.americanindian.si.edu. All schedules are subject to change.

Four Directions Stage

10 a.m. Hymn singing with Oneida Hymn Singers, Cherokee National Youth Choir, Gospel Light Echoes (Navajo) and Victoria Huggins (Lumbee)

Noon Keith Secola (Anishinabe)

1 p.m. Aloha Boys (Native Hawaiian)

2 Red Earth

3 Star Nayea

4 Pappy Johns Band with Murray Porter (Iroquois)

5 Oneida Hymn Singers

5:30 Closing ceremony

Dance Circle Stage

10 a.m. Halau O Kekuhi (Native Hawaiian)

11 Git-Hoan Dancers (Tsimshian)

Noon Halau O Kekuhi (Native Hawaiian)

1 p.m. Los Nativos de la Isla Taquile (Quechua) and Ccanto Scissor Dancers (Quechua)

2 Dine Tah Navajo Dancers

3 Git-Hoan Dancers (Tsimshian)

4 Los Nativos de la Isla Taquile (Quechua) and Ccanto Scissor Dancers (Quechua)

Raven Stage (Storytelling)

10 a.m. Joe Cross (Caddo/Potawatomi) and Donna Couteau (Sac and Fox)

10:30 A. Paul Ortega (Mescalero Apache)

11 Paulla Dove Jennings (Narragansett)

11:30 Lloyd Arneach (Cherokee)

Noon Mary Louise Defender Wilson (Dakota/Hidatsa)

12:30 p.m. Wisdom of stories with A. Paul Ortega, Paulla Dove Jennings and Mary Louise Defender Wilson

1 Gayle Ross (Cherokee)

1:30 Kungiler (Kuna)

2 Joe Cross (Caddo/Potawatomi) and Donna Couteau (Sac and Fox)

2:30 A. Paul Ortega (Mescalero Apache)

3 Paulla Dove Jennings (Narragansett)

3:30 Lloyd Arneach (Cherokee)

4 Gayle Ross (Cherokee)

4:30 Mary Louise Defender Wilson (Dakota/Hidatsa)

Harvest Stage (Musical Performance)

10 a.m. Ledward Ka'apana (Native Hawaiian)

11 Suya from Upper Xingu region

Noon Grupo de Danza y Musica Comca'ac (Seri)

1 p.m. Oneida Hymn Singers

2 Suya from Upper Xingu region

3 Ledward Ka'apana (Native Hawaiian)

4 Grupo de Danza y Musica Comca'ac (Seri)

Potomac Stage (Musical Performance)

10 a.m. Willie Lowery (Lumbee)

11 Bannaba Project (Kuna)

Noon Jimmy Wolf (Mohawk)

1 p.m. Sandy Scofield (Saulteaux/Cree)

2 Willie Lowery (Lumbee)

3 Jimmy Wolf (Mohawk)

4 Bannaba Project (Kuna)

Workshop Stage

11 a.m. Strings of the Americas with Wilber Arce (Chanca) and Jose Alberto Guadalajara Chavez (Tarahumara)

Noon Women's regalia with DY Begay (Navajo), Kimberly Stevenot (Northern Sierra Mewok) and Clarissa Hudson (Tlingit)

1 p.m. Flutes with Fernando Cellicion (Zuni), David Montour (Potawatomi/Ottawa/Mohawk/Cayuga) and Calvin Hoe (Native Hawaiian)

2 Bolivian traditions in clothing and instruments with Demesio Champi Ilafaya (Tarabuco), Valeria Choque Calvimontes (Tarabuco) and Maria Elena Flores Quispe (Jalq'a)

3 Percussions in indigenous communities with Carson Bates (Northern Sierra Mewok), Joey (Ron'io) and David (Mohawk), and Chuna McIntyre (Yup'ik)

4 Plains regalia with Gerry and Eric Hawpetoss (Menominee)

Ongoing Demonstrations

Regalia making

Instrument making