Following is the continuation of the list of low numbered D.C. auto license tags and to whom they were issued. The list will be continued.

816 - Priscilla Rand Crane, 3927 Idaho Ave. NW.

817 - Marlin Sales Corp., 1451 Okie St. NE.

818 - Douglas Glasgow, 3003 Van Ness St. NW.

819 - Henry Robinson, 2801 6th St. NE.

820 - George Lincoln Smith & Bernice, 4323 28th St. NE.

421 - Jefferson W. Lewis Sr., 422 13th Pl. NE.

422 - Blanchie Elizabeth Toon, 1457 Bruce St. SE.

823 - Edward Eulen Saunder, 58 Brandywine St. SW.

825 - Narthaniel P. Moore, 6314 16th St. NW.

826 - Cora M Wilds, 32cO Loud Pl. SE.

827 - John Thomas Stewart Jr., 1639 N. Portal Dr. NW.

828 - George Kogok, 1912 Tulip St. NW.

829 - Ford Motor Co., 815 Connecticut Ave. NW.

830 - Dominican Fathers, 487 Michigan Ave. NW.

831 - William Hammond Thomas, 3005 10th St. NE.

834 - Bolon Bailey Turner & Essie, 4201 Cathedrak Ave. NW.

835 - Edgar Simpson & Clara, 3331 Ammes St. NE.

836 - French Charles Nickens & Nelli, 423 Oneida Pl. NW.

837 - Norman Orwig Tietjens, 3509 Overlook La. NW.

838 - Hazel Ried Crawford, 3195 Westover Dr. SE.

839 - Lee Merritt Folger & Nancy, 2918 33rd Pl. NW.

840 - Vicki Jeanne Graves, 4534 Butterworth Pl. NW.

841 - Philip J. Nichols, 2801 New Mexico Ave. NW.

842 - Harry Lester Thomas, 4003 21st St. NE.

844 - Milton Henry Schlosser, 3322 Stuyvesant Pl. NW.

845 - Janice Elaine Eichhorn, 512A 6th St. SE.

846 - Audrey W. Thompson, 4343 Blagden Ave. NW.

847 - Eugene Willie Alston, 641 L St. NE.

848 - Theresa lavvone manning, 1461 Holly St. NW.

849 - George Anthony Farrar, 1883 Alabama Ave. SE.

850 - Thomas Earl Sexton & Barbara, 2101 34th St. SE.

851 - Andrew Pickens Corley Jr., 3519 14th St. NE.

853 - Kolkeer Brothers Inc., 1248 4th St. NE.

854 - Louise Tompson Smith, 2700 Virginia Ave. NW.

855 - James Theodore Wright & Olivia C., 1387 Sheridan St. NW.

856 - Arnold Wilson Cowen & Florence, 2500 Virginia Ave. NW.

857 - Wilder P. Montgomery, 1728 Shepherd St. NW.

858 - Joan Lee Gordon, 420 57th St. NE.

859 - Sidney S. Zlotnick, 2507 Massachusetts Ave. NW.

860 - Minnie Bowick Edwards & Paul, 3930 Benning Rd. NE.

861 - Jack R. Alexander & Mary C., 4600 Connecticut Ave. NW.

862 - Roland Valentine Brown & Theresa, 317 you St. NW.

863 - Jacqueline Elva Wells, 1435 4th St. NW.

864 - Avonia A. Williams, 800 L St. NE.

865 - Lasalle D. Leffall Jr., 2900 Ellicott St. NW.

866 - Edith Herring Cockrill , 3016 Tilden St. NW.

867 - DeLong Harris, 1206 Rhode Island Ave. NE.

868 - Jacob Edward Bindeman, 2700 Calvert St. NW.

869 - Union Medical Center Inc., 2024 Georgia Ave. NW.

870 - Ruth Helen Lawrence, 3616 Horner Pl. SE.

871 - Lewis Marshal Edmunds, 1614 Varnum St. NW.

872 - Metro Car Leasing Co., 2601 Evarts St. NE.

873 - Hughes, Sears & Shiver, Inc., 1629 K St. NW.

874 - Charles Swindell Dixon, 4425 Upton St. NW.

875 - Evelyn Young Robinson, 1921 Lincoln Rd. NE.

877 - Geraldine Houston, 1810 24th St. NE.

878 - William Benjamin Jr., 4023 13th St. SE.

879 - Ruth Kennedy Johnson, 3049 M St. SE.

880 - Richard B. Westbrook, 625 4th St. SW.

881 - Bryon George Skelton, 2500 Virginia Ave. NW.

882 - Jessica Iris Austin, 4600 Connecticut Ave. NW.

883 - St. Johns College, 2607 Military Rd. NW.

884 - Celeste Frances Bove, 604 Buchanan St. NE.

885 - Sylvia Hechinger Weiss, 901 17th St. NE.

886 - John Thomas Martin, 5026 10th St. NE.

887 - Ford Motor Co., 815 Connecticut Ave. NW.

888 - Marilyn Dews Akers, 4909 Meade St. NE.

889 - Ruby Louise Wills, 1121 K St. NE.

890 - Berkeley G. Burrell & ANne, 1346 Jackson St. NE.

891 - Gerald Gert Wagner, 4749 Whitehaven parkway.

892 - John David Hunter, 1733 Upshur St. NW.

893 - Sterlyn B. Carroll & Edna, 2415 Savannah St. SE.

894 - Michael K. Beard. 5019 42nd St. NW.

895 - Leroy John henry Brown, 22 Bryant St. NW.

896 - Clifton L. Robertson, 4500 South Dakota Ave. NE.

898 - Polous Lee Hubbard & Lucy, 811 Dogwood St. NW.

900 - Carolyn Lee Smith & Vernon, 6627 13th St. NW.

901 - Melvin Leroy Shell, 4318 4th St. NW.

902 - Janice F. Wasserman, 3134 Ellicott St. NW.

903 - Kennedy Opticians, 833 Kennedy St. NW.

904 - Mary Patricia Roth & Richard, 3810 Livinston St. NW.

905 - Bernice Camille Tucker, 210 Rhode Island Ave. NE.

906 - Walter Bendy Lewis & Ethylene T., 2366 6th St. NW.

907 - Addie Valsean Wilkerson, 459 Madison St. NE.

909 - Ruth Redmond Hall, 4629 Blagden Ave. NW.

910 - Theodore S. Ledbetter, 1737 Webster St. NW.

911 - Robert Edgar Smith Jr., 4230 19th Pl. NE.

912 - Emmet A Sullivan, 614 Kenyon St. NW.

914 - Dwight Sheffery Cropp & Linda E., 4001 18th St. NW.

915 - Charles Morgan Cooper, 5024 Upton St. NW.

916 - Beverly H. Robinson, 811 East Beach Dr. NW.

917 - Doris Foster, 3933 Livington St. NW.

918 - Pauls Wholesale Florist Co., Inc., 1312 Eye St. NW.

919 - Dorothy Plater Marshall, 232 Kentucky SE.

920 - Norris Roy, 249 Farragut St. NW.

921 - Theodore Roosevelt Wade & Josephine, 4860 Queens Chapel Terr NE.

922 - Mary Bettis Brownle,e, Redwood Terr. NW.

923 - Patricia Anita Townsend, 1439 Kennedy St. NW.

924 - Hugh Osgood House & Mary, 4500 Edmuds St. NW.

925 - Joseph henry Rinaldi, 3106 Chain Bridge Rd. NW.

926 - Alexander Pope Inc., 2617 Pennsylvania Ave. SE.

927 - Charles K. Brown Jr., 1510 Jackson St. NE.

928 - Winifred H. Tindal, 4101 Cathedral Ave. NW.

929 - Malvin Francisco Brown, 528 Hilltop Terr. SE.

930 - Margie Marie Wise, 1341 Jonquil St. NW.

931 - Arnold Raum, 2622 31st St. NW.

932 - Daniel Louise booker Sr., 1239 Lawrence St. NE.

933 - Willie James Woods, 317 Farragut St. NW.

934 - James Edward Harris, 5940 14th St. NW.

935 - Hiawatha Burris, 5940 Sligo Mill Rd. NE.

936 - Theodore Tannenwald Jr., 2916 Albermarle St. NW.

937 - Bernice E. Chambers, 186 Forrester St. SW.

938 - Lester N. Crockett, 124 Ingraham St. NW.

939 - Seaton Williams Brooks, 1312 Randolph St. NW.

941 - Karen Gail Benefield, 3521 28th St. NE.

942 - James Otis Thomas Jr., 4339 H St. NE.

943 - John Sanford Palmer, 2414 Lawrence St. NE.

944 - James P. Lyons, 1003 E. Capitol St.

945 - William B. Hockaday, 3003 Van Ness St. NW.

946 - Philip R. Newell Jr. 4125 Nebraska Ave. NW.

947 - Kenneth Matthew Long, 2942 W St. NW.

948 - Dennette Arthur Harrod & Phyllis, 1621 Varnum St. NW.

950 - Samuel Everett Guiles, 1605 Critenden St. NW.

951 - William A. Robinson, 2920 Military Rd. NW.

952 - Carrolena Mar Key, 80 Galveston St. SW.

953 - Louis Nicholas Nichols, 7219 Western Ave. NW.

954 - Percy M. Battle, 1109 Chicago St. SE.

955 - Robert Edward Sher. 2809 Chesterfield Pl. NW.

956 - Edith P. Darlington, 2456 Tracy Pl. NW.

957 - Pamela Rojahn Howar, 1826 Jefferson Pl. NW.

958 - Warren Eddy Blanding, 1829 Parkside Dr. NW.

959 - William M. Dodd Jr., 627 Princeton Pl. NW.

960 - Fort Lincoln New Town Corp., 1319 F. St. NW.

961 - Ferrell Baysing Randell & Thelma, 6658 13th St. NW.

962 - John Joseph Larkin, 3803 W. St. NW.

964 - Ruth Victoria Simpson, 2500 Virginia Ave. NW.

965 - Charles Ignatius Brooks, 1271 Meigs Pl. NE.

966 - William H. Bryant, 403 34th St. NE.

967 - Lorraine E. Pratt, 7620 13th St. Nw.

969 - Lester Orville Nickens, 100 55th St. SE.

970 - James Bennit Wooten, 1684 Fort Dupont St. NE.

971 - Robert Lee Payne, 1410 1st St. SW.

972 - James Andrew Mitchell, 4605 Blagden Terr. NW.

973 - Barbara Ann Morgan, 3245 O St. SE.

974 - Reginald M. Green, 2425 Hamlin Pl. NE.

975 - Virgil M. Hamilton, 3001 Veazy Terr. NW.