Following is the continuation of the list of low numbered D.C. auto license tags and to whom they were issued. The list will be continued.

976 - Mozelle E. Watkins, 3225 Walnut St. NE.

977 - Kenneth Harold Tracy, 718 Chesapeake St. SE.

978 - Bryant Glenn Harris & Ruth B., 3135 Westover Dr. SE.

979 - Carl Herman Bradford, 2500 Good Hope Rd. SE.

980 - George R. MacKinnon, 1935 19th St, NW.

982 - Edward Leland Feggans, 2504 South Dakota Ave.

963 - Leonard Douglas Frazier, 2900 Pomeroy Rd. SE.

964 - Vester Taybron & Lucy, 3019 Clinton St. NE.

985 - Ruth L. Prokop, 4854 Loughboro Rd. NW.

986 - Valerie Rose Lancaster, 4421 15th St. NW.

987 - Leroy A. Washington, 140 F St. SE.

988 - Hertis S. Tillman, 5415 Connecticut Ave. NW.

990 - Ronald Harbon Brown, 7935 Orchid St. NW.

991 - David Bruce Abramson, 3204 Que St. NW.

992 - Milton Bins & Carolyn F., 1120 Columbia Rd. NW.

993 - McDonalds Meats Inc., 1309 5th St. NE.

994 - Airco Inc., 1800 4th St. NE.

995 - Elizabeth Cooper Kane, 118 5th St. NE.

996 - Doris Taylor Keith, 3453 Eads St. NE.

997 - Waldo E. Webb & Alicia L., 4035 16th St. NE.

999 - Milton Ernest Canter, 4200 Massachusetts Ave. NW.

1000 - Jesse James Ferguson Jr., 4850 Connecticut Ave. NW.

1002 - Edith Wahler Dowden, 2134 37th St. NW.

1003 - Casper Saunders, 4389 F St. SE.

1004 - Bert Sinkler Hall Jr., 1527 38th St. SE.

1006 - Garnett Leotis Sims & Eddie, 716 Delafield St. NE.

1006 - Paul Anthony Artisst, 3704 15th St. NE.

1009 - Post Newsweek Station Inc., 4001 Brandywine St. NW.

1010 - Edward McCoy, 420 51th St. NE.

1011 - Zelda Brown Blank, 2801 New Mexico Ave. NW.

1012 - Jeanne Hart Fitzgerald, 1312 Somerset Pl. NW.

1013 - Walter Raymond Fry & Ann T., 3346 Carpenter St. SE.

1014 - David Harold Marlin, 3601 Macomb St. NW.

1016 - Ronald Hanley Houston, 1810 24th St. NE.

1017 - Barbara Miller Murphy, 1318 F St. NE.

1018 - Carlos Manuel Rosario & TIrado, 1614 Hobart St. NW.

1019 - June Norton Cuff, 1435 Perry Pl. NW.

1020 - Richard John Meyer & Anna M., 4731 Massachusetts Ave. NW.

1021 - Herbert O. Reid, 901 6th St. SW.

1023 - Andrew James ALlen & Gertrude, 1008 45th St. NE.

1024 - Mary Kathleen Mullen, 1331 Monroe St. NE.

1026 - James Howard Jr. 5624 First Pl. NW.

1027 - Leroy Joseph Clark & Willena, 5318 First St. NW.

1028 - Winston C. WIlloughby, 4857 Colorado Ave. NW.

1029 - Larry Alan King, 4024 Southern Ave, SE.

1030 - Donald S. Towies, 415 Peabody St. NW.

1031 - Joan Barbara Bowser, 4809 7th St. NE.

1032 - Noel Johnson, 557 Foxhall Pl. SE.

1033 - James Martin Etheridge, 1503 Decatur St. NW.

1034 - George A. Dodson Jr., 6032 North Dakota Ave. NW.

1035 - Vermont Ave. Baptist Church, 1630 Vermont Ave. NW.

1036 - Mattie Eggleton Taylor & Oliver, 1331 Kalmia Rd. NW.

1037 - Morris S. Alexander Jr., 100 V St. NE.

1038 - Williamae Simms, 1417 F St. NE.

1039 - Meridian Hill Baptist, 3146 16th St. NW.

1040 - Mortimer Maxwell Caplin, 4536 29th St. NW.

1041 - Albert Carl Yeager, 3232 7th St. NE.

1042 - Akin GUmp Strauss Hauer & Feld, 1155 15th St. NW.

1043 - Waldo Henry Gaffney & Mary, 328 62nd St. NE.

1044 - George Andrew Williams, 3633 13th St. NE.

1045 - Bessie Mae Ross, 630 Southern Ave, SE.

1047 - Alvin Berbard Cooper, 1241 4th St. SW.

1048 - Mamie Elois Johnson, 4660 Martin Luther King Ave. SW.

1049 - Charles A. Johnson II. 18 54th St. SE.

1050 - Carl Frederick Hess, 4835 Macarthur Blvd. NW.

1051 - Oliver Bernette Cassell, 1301 Delaware Ave. SW.

1052 - Gilda Kruger Schenker, 2942 McKinley St. NW.

1053 - William Lawson Turley, 4545 Connecticut Ave. NW.

1054 - Lillian Martin Long, 1671 Webster St. NE.

1055 - Julius Leon Mack & Gladys W., 7030 Oregon Ave. NW.

1056 - Frederick J. Davis & Gladys. 731 Whittier St. NW.