The following is a list of Democratic primary races in Anne Arundel County. 30th District State Senator (Vote for 1)

Jeseph F. Collinson

George M. Nutwell

Lee D. Perlman House 30A (Vote for 1)

Patricia J. O'Brien

Thomas A. Bymer House 30B (Vote for 2)

Charles M. Carlson

Elmer Hagner

Barbara Marx

George Phelps Jr.

C. Maurice Weidemeyer

Gerald W. Winegrad 31st District State Senator (Vote for 1)

Jerome F. Connell Sr.

W. Ray Huff

Vera M. McCullough House (Vote for 3)

Suzanne Albert

Charles Andresky

Harold L. Bachman

Harry Earnabae

William J. Burkhead

Ronald C. Dorr

John J. Fallon

William J. Helms Jr.

Carl G. Holland

Philip C. Jimeno

Charles Krantz

John T. Purcell

James J. Riley

Walter J. Shandrowsky 32nd District State Senator (Vote for 1)

H. Erie Schafer

Michael J. Wagner House (Vote for 3)

Tyras S. Athey

Theodore L. Bertier Jr.

Paul E. Britt

George F. Johnson

Virginia Pope

Edward A. Praley

Patrick C. Scannello

George T. Schmincke

Franklin A. Thomason 33rd District House (Vote for 3)

Patricia L. Aiken

Robert Gali Bassette

David G. Boschert

John H. Downs Jr.

Paul M. Kirby

Jame Lighthizer

Shirley G. Moore

Bruce K. Price

Edwin H. Richards

Frank B. Sargent

John H. Snyder

Ronny Wainwright County Executive (Vote for 1)

Elmer E. Dunn Sr.

Marvin O. Morris

Frederick R. Poole

Charles G. Taylor County Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Sarah Evelyn Carter

George E. Mills District 5 (Vote for 1)

Edward C. Ahern Jr.

Ernest C. Kopp

Thomas H. Ventre District 6 (Vote for 1)

William Brill

Harry W. Nice III

Selig Solomon

Victoria Clark Waidner District 7 (Vote for 1)

Charles T. Brewer

Virginia P. Clagett

William R. Thompson Register of Wills (Vote for 1)

Oriando M. Bonar

Catherine A. Bonsuk

Muriel G. Carter

Beebe Henderson Castro

Thomas P. Dineen Jr.

Gilbert W. Fetty

Carroll L. George II

Nan Edith Hatch

William D. Lamm

Milton L. McKenzie Sr.

Charlotte R. Moreland

Hazel I. Moreland

Thomas A. Myers Jr.

Paul O. Ricketts

J. Carl Seagle

Jean Siegert Trott Judge of the Orphans' Court (Vote for 3)

William H. Barber

Marie Angel Durner

Laurence Hartge

Allene L. Moreland

Sue M. Sterling

Margie E. Stiegler Sheriff (Vote for 1)

Donald E. Higgins

William R. Huggins

Homer L. Sudduth Democratic Central Committee 30th District (Vote for 2)

Francis Hall Chaney II

Anthony I. Evans

Alan R. Friedman

Sharyn Gavern Fuller

Richard N. Hambleton

Warren W. Kershow

Margaret E. Moreland

Victoria Clark Waidner

Rosemary Shannon Whaley 31st District (Vote for 3)

Grant E. Acker

Charles Andresky

Luke Anthony

Helen Bilenki

Milford J. Burton

Steven A. Enright

Ashby L. Jenkins Jr.

Stephne W. LaPlanche

Walter Uzialko

William C. Waldecker Jr. 32nd District (Vote for 3)

William F. Antlitz Jr.

Teresa Barry

Eldora L. Graboski

Keith P. Johnson

Armida O. Meltz

William J. Nevin

Nelson L. Willingham Jr. 33rd District (Vote for 3)

James Brown

Cherie Fariow Doran

Daniel G. Higgs

James A. Hoage

Michael Anthony Keogh

Charles S. Keoegel

Boris S. Lang

Marvin O. Morris

Edward J. Terech