SPEAKERS

The Rev. Reginald Fuller, professor of New Testament studies, Virginia Theological Seminary, 9.30 a.m Sunday, at Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church, 1 Chevy Chase Circle-"Phillippians."

Dr. Irwin Gregg, first president, Divine Science Church Federation International, 11 a.m Sunday at Divine Science Church, 35th Street and Wisconsin Avenue NW-"God's Pattern Revealed."

Sydney Rittenberg, former China New Agency foreign expert and a resident of China for 34 years, 11 a.m Sunday at All Souls Unitarian Church, 16th and Harvard streets NW-"Cultural revolution holocaust."

The Rev. Troy D. Perry, founder, Universal Fellowship of Metropolitan Community Churches, 2:45 p.m. Sunday at the Metropolitan Community Church of Washington, 945 G St. NW.

Dr. Anil Jogleker, president, Association of Indians in America, Washington Chapter, reciting Hindu epic Ramayana, 4 p.m. Sunday at Colesville Elementary School, 14015 New Hampshire Ave., Silver Spring. Sponsored by India House of Worship.

Rabbi Joseph P. Weinberg, Washington Hebrew Congregation, first of a series on divorce in the Jewish family, 8 p.m. Monday at the temple, Massachusetts Avenue and Macomb Street NW.

The Rev. Jim Young, rector, Paulist Seminary, on the Catholic Church and divorce at the meeting of Divorced, Separated and Remarried Christians, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Holy Trinity Parish high school, 36th and O streets NW.

Dr. George M. Docherty, St. Andrews, Scotland, 12:10 p.m. Wednesday at the Church of the Reformation, 212 East Capitol St.

The Rt. Rev. John T. Walker, Episcopal Bishop of Washington , 12:10 p.m. Wednesday and Thursday at the Church of the Epiphany, 1317 G St. NW.

The Rev. F. Wellford Hobbie, professor of homiletics, Union Theological Seminary, Richmond, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday at Trinity Presbyterian Church, 16th and Inglewood streets, Arlington.

MUSIC

Orchestral Concert, by the Hope College Symphonette of Hollan Mich., 8 p.m. today at Wallace Memorial United Presbyterian Church, 7201 16th Pl., Hyattsville.

Cantorial Concert, soloists and cellist performing sacred and secular music, 8 p.m. tomorrow, at Temple Israel, 420 University Blvd. E., Silver Spring.

Easter Cantata, "Christ's Sacrifice Complete," performed by the Fair-Park Baptist Church Sanctuary Choir, 11 a.m. Sunday at the church, N. Quaker La. and Crestwood Drive, Alexandria.

Sacred Concert, Brahms' "Requiem," performed by the choirs of John Calvin Presbyterian Church and the First Presbyterian Church of Annandale, 7610 Newcastle Dr., Annandale.

Candlelight Vespers, performed by organist and choir of the National Presbyterian Church, 5 p.m. Sunday at the Church, 4101 Nebraska Ave., NW.

Chancel Choir, performing "Messiah," parts I and II, 7 p.m. Sunday at First Christian Church, 6165 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church.

Lenten Cantata, "Olivet to Calvary," 7 p.m. Sunday at Rwvensworth Baptist Church, 5100 Ravensworth Rd., Annandale.

Sacred Concert, Grace United Methodist Church Sanctuary Choir performing Schubert's "Stabat Mater," 7 p.m. Sunday at the church, 119 N. Frederick Ave., Gaithersburg.

Organ recital, John Hoffman, director of music, Towson United Methodist Church, performing works by Bach, Walcha and Handel, 7:30 p.m. Sunday at St. Stephen Lutheran Church, 11612 New Hampshire Ave., Silver Spring.

Sacred Concert, Jubilee Malestic Choir, 7:30 p.m. Sunday at Israel Baptist Church, 632 11th St. NE.

Organ Recital, Douglas Mears and Cornelia Crefeling, performing works of Bach, Messiaen, Franck and others, 8 p.m. Sunday at Bethesda United Methodist Church, Old Georgetown Road and Huntington Parkway, Bethesda.

Lenten Concert, Westminster Choir College chapel choir performing works by Mozart, Haydn and Distler, 8 p.m. Monday at St. Paul's Lutheran Church, 7401 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church.

Sacred Music, St. Mary Magdalene Episcopal Church Choir performing John Stainer's "The Crucifixion," 8 p.m. Thursday at the church, 3820 Aspen Hill Rd., Wheaton.

EVENTS

Prayer and meditation fellowship, led by Brother Laurence and Gary of the Episcopal Order of the Holy Cross, West Park, N.Y., negining 7:15 p.m. today with a discussion on prayer; 9 p.m. tomorrow, prayer and meditation; and 8 a.m. and 10 a.m. Sunday at St. Luke's Episcopal Church, 8009 Fort Hunt Rd., Alexandria.

Holy Week Revival, "Every Soul Matters," led by the Rev. Dr. Harold H. Hughes, former pastor, Annandale United Methodist Church, 7:45 p.m. Sumday through Wednesday at Dumfries United Methodist Church, Duke and Cameron streets, Dumfries, Va.

Women's Liturgy, planned for and by women, 12:30 p.m. Sunday at Trinity College, Sisters Chapel, Michigan Avenue and Franklin Street NE. Sponsored by the Catholic Women's Seminary Fund.

Alcohol Drug Workshop, led by the Rev. David A. Works, president, North Conway Institute, Boston, 7:30 p.m. Monday at Mount Olivet United Methodist Chutch, 1500 N. Glebe Rd., Arlington. Sponsored by the Alexandria and Arlington District Councils on Ministry.

PALM SUNDAY SERVICES

Ecclesiastical Procession, members of St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, Washington Brethren Church, Holy Comforter Lutheran Church, Ryland Methodist Church, meeting at 9:30 a.m. at East Washington Heights Baptist Church, 2220 Branch Ave., SE.

Washington Cathedral, blessing of palms and sacred music concert, featuring the Union Brass Choir of Alliance, Ohio, and the Cathedral Choir of Boys and Men in performance of the Passion Gospel, 9 and 11 a.m., at the church, Massachusetts and Wisconsin avenues NW.

Palm Processional, blessing of palms at St. Stephen and the Incarnation Church, 3421 Center St. NW. Neighborhood procession followed by church service, 9:30 a.m.

Bishop James K. Mathews, leading palm services, 9:30 and 11 a.m. at Metropolitan Memorail United Methodist Church, Nebraska and New Mexico avenues NW.