Bladensburg--Town Council election, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. Monday, Town Hall, 4229 Edmonston Ave.

Bowie--City Council, 8 p.m. Monday, City Hall, 2614 Kenhill Dr.

Brentwood--Town Council election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Wohlfarth Building, 4300 39th Place. Town Council meeting, 9:30 p.m. Monday, Wohlfarth Building.

Cheverly--Town Council election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Community Center, 6401 Forest Rd.

Colmar Manor--Town election, 12 to 9 p.m. Monday, Municipal Building, 3701 Lawrenze St.

Cottage City--Town election, 2 to 8 p.m. Monday, Town Hall, 3700 40th Ave.

District Heights--Town election, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Roll Municipal Building, 2000 Marbury Dr.

Edmonston--Town election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Town Hall, 5005 52nd Ave.

Fairmount Heights--Town election, 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. Monday, Municipal Building, 717 60th Place.

Glenarden--Town election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Town Hall, 8600 Glenarden Pkwy.

Greenbelt--City Council, 8 p.m. Monday, City Hall, 25 Crescent Rd.

Hyattsville--City Council election, 9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Ward 1, St. Jerome's Church, 5205 43rd Ave.; Ward 2, Concordia Lutheran School, 3705 Longfellow St.; Ward 3, First United Methodist Church, Queensbury and Queens Chapel roads; Ward 4, St. Matthews Parish Hall, 36th Avenue and Nicholson Street; Ward 5, Court of Prince George's Club House, 5405 36th Ave. City Council meeting, 8 p.m. Monday, Municipal Building, 4307 Jefferson St.

Morningside--Town election, 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. Monday, Municipal Building, 6901 Ames St.

Mount Rainier--City election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Wards 1 and 2, City Hall, 3409 Rhode Island Ave. and Wards 3 and 4, firehouse, 4053 34th St. City Council meeting, 8 p.m. Tuesday, City Hall.

New Carrollton--City election, 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. Monday, 8511 Legation Rd.

Riverdale--Town election, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday, Municipal Center, 5008 Queensbury Rd. Town Council meeting, 8 p.m. Monday, Municipal Center.

Seat Pleasant--City Council, 8 p.m. Monday, City Hall, 6301 Addison Rd.