Of 392 taking the February Virginia Bar Exam, 186 passed, including these 90 from Northern Virginia:

William Hawthorne Arvin, Alexandria.

Jaleh Fathian Barrett, Reston.

Janet Roberta Barrick, Leesburg.

Colombia De Los Angeles Barrosse, McLean.

Karen Sue Berky, Arlington.

Steven Wesley Blaine, Arlington.

Anne Elizabeth Brookes, Leesburg.

Phillip Allen Brooks, Arlington.

Andrea Elizabeth Brotherton, Arlington.

David Edward Bruhn, Falls Church.

Kathleen Drake Burgess, Alexandria.

Rebecca Anne Pounders Bustamante, Arlington.

Susan Theresa Capuano, Reston.

Gene Roberts Caton, Falls Church.

Janet Marie Celly, Oakton.

Sheila Anne Cleary, Alexandria.

Gordon Alan Coffee, Fairfax.

Penny Jean Coleman, Alexandria.

Donne Lyon Colton Jr., Alexandria.

Tina Marie Cook, McLean.

Robert Monroe Cooper Jr., Dumfries.

Ronald Frederick Cuffe, Falls Church.

Ellen Douglass Dalton, Springfield.

John Patrick Davidson, Burke.

Theresa Marie Majkowski Dupart, Alexandria.

Roger Allen Eddleman, Arlington.

Frederick Andrews Edwards III, Manassas.

Lloyd Jeffrey Eisenberg, Arlington.

Robert William Faris, Alexandria.

Donald Norman Goldrosen, Falls Church.

Daniel Roy Gropper, Vienna.

Robert Brice Guntharp, McLean.

David Clark Haas, Arlington.

Orval Keith Hallam Jr., Burke.

Patricia Anne Healy, Stafford.

David Allan Hebner, Arlington.

Rochelle Marie Hindman, Arlington.

Hope Malia Holiona, Arlington.

Robert Lee Howard, Fairfax.

Michael Peter Hugo, Fairfax.

Jeffrey David Hutchings, Arlington.

Celia Lynne Williams Jacoby, Alexandria.

Christopher Morris Johnson, Arlington.

Kenneth Earl Kempson, Arlington.

Michael Andreas Kernbach, Alexandria.

Richard Anthony Lash, Alexandria.

Kathryn Amelia Sayers Ledig, Falls Church.

Lucy Catherine Lutterbie, Fredericksburg.

John Michael Luttig, McLean.

Peter Harlan Maier, Arlington.

Kathy Mancusi, Arlington.

Lisa Ann Mayne, Arlington.

William Patterson McKay, Fairfax.

William Richard McKey, Arlington.

Stuart Mendelsohn, McLean.

Robert Anderson Miller, Woodbridge.

Charles Roe Mills, Arlington.

Thomas Edward Moore, Arlington.

Thomas Bennett Morrison, Alexandria.

John Natalie Moscato, Arlington.

Janice O'Lear, Alexandria.

David William Ogden, Alexandria.

Dorothy Joan Paczosa, Vienna.

Silvia Mihae Park, Fairfax.

Victor Llewellyn Penico, Alexandria.

Judith Carroll Poppalardo, Vienna.

Jonathan Wesley Praet, Arlington.

Kevin Francis Reilly, Faifax.

Randal M. Reves, Arlington.

Rolland Stewart Roup, Burke.

Evelyn Hedy Sandground, McLean.

Edward Allen Saunders, Woodbridge.

Pamela May Schnabel, Reston.

Hugh Christian Schratwieser, Arlington.

James Howard Scott, Reston.

Theodore Scott Silva Jr., Arlington.

Thomas Dean Simmons, Fairfax.

Lynda Guild Simpson, Arlington.

Wilton Jeremain Smith, Falls Church.

My-Linh Duong Soland, Alexandria.

Carrie Lee Solomon, Reston.

James Emil Tompert, Alexandria.

Charles Edgar Tompkins III, Fairfax.

Ann Berman Vaden, Falls Church.

Judith Grace Denslow Valois, Alexandria.

Maria Fernanda Vilches, Alexandria.

Erin Catherine Ward, Springfield.

Alan Gordon Warner, Falls Church.

Wendy Leigh Wysong, Alexandria.

Edward Elia Zughaib, Alexandria.