FAIRFAX COUNTY

Board of Supervisors

Chairman John F. Herrity (R)* Audrey Moore (D) James S. Morris, Jr. (I) Robert T. "Terry" Robarge (I)

Annandale Sharon Bulova (D) Patrick Mullins (R)

Centreville Martha V. Pennino (D)* Linda Douglas (R)

Dranesville Nancy Falck (R)* Lilla Richards (D) Robert L. Thoburn (I)

Lee Joseph Alexander (D)*

Mason Thomas M. Davis III (R)* Daniel Belsole (I)

Mount Vernon T. Farrell Egge (R)* Gerald Hyland (D)

Providence Katherine K. Hanley (D)* Myron Smith (R)

Springfield Elaine McConnell (R)* Toni Carney (D) Thomas E. Giska (I)

Sheriff Wayne Huggins (R)*

Commonwealth's Attorney Robert F. Horan (D)*

General Assembly

State Senate

32nd District Clive L. DuVal II (D)* Bobbie Kilberg (R)

33rd District Charles L. Waddell (D)*

34th District John W. Russell (R)* Emilie Miller (D)

35th District Richard L. Saslaw (D)*

36th District Joseph V. Gartlan (D)* C. Ronald Smith (R)

State House

33rd District Robert T. Andrews (R)* Kate Fisher (D)

34th District Vincent F. Callahan Jr. (R)* Sherman M. Ponder (D)

35th District Dorothy S. McDiarmid (D)* Steve A. Armstrong (R)

36th District Kenneth R. Plum (D)*

37th District Jane Haycock Woods (R) Jeffrey J. Fairfield (D)

38th District Leslie L. Byrne (D)* A. Strode Brent (R)

39th District Alan E. Mayer (D)* Robert E. Murphy (R)

40th District Robert E. Harris (R)*

41st District James H. Dillard (R)*

42nd District Robert K. Cunningham (R)*

43rd District Gladys B. Keating (D)*

44th District Frank Medico (R)*

ARLINGTON

County Board

Two of five at-large seats to be filled Albert C. Eisenberg (D)* William T. Newman (D) Dorothy T. Grotos (I) Jane Bartlett (I)

Sheriff James A. Gondles Jr. (D)* Ronald Hager (I)

Treasurer Francis X. O'Leary, Jr. (D)*

Commonwealth's Attorney Helen F. Fahey (D)*

Commissioner of the Revenue Geraldine M. Whiting (D)*

General Assembly

State Senate

31st District Edward M. Holland (D)* Joseph Vasapoli (R)

State House

47th District James F. Almand (D)* William W. Pascoe III (R)

48th District Mary A. Marshall (D)*

49th District Warren G. Stambaugh (D)* James B. Robinson (R)

ALEXANDRIA

General Assembly

State Senate

30th District Wiley F. Mitchell (R)*

State House

45th District Marian A. Van Landingham (D)* Robert Gants (R)

46th District Bernard S. Cohen (D)* John Sargent (R)

Clerk of the Circuit Court Edward Semonian (D)*

PRINCE WILLIAM

Board of Supervisors

Brentsville William J. Becker (R) Norborne P. Beville (D)

Coles Theresa A. Barratt (R) Terrence Spellane (I) Denis Catalano (I)

Dumfries Edwin C. King (D)* Norma Pandazides (I) Harold H. Dutton (I)

Gainesville G. Anthony Guiffre (R)* Robert L. Cole (D)

Neabsco John D. Jenkins (D)*

Occoquan Kathleen K. Seefeldt (D)* Gregory W. Cebula (R)

Woodbridge Hilda M. Barg (D) Ella Shannon (R) Edward Rodriguez (I)

Sheriff Wilson C. Garrison (D)*

Commonwealth's attroney Paul B. Ebert (D)* Peter W. Steketee (R)

General Assembly

State Senate 28th District John H. Chichester (R)* Ann H. Riley (D)

29th District Charles J. Colgan (D)*

State House

40th District Robert E. Harris (R)*

50th District Harry J. Parrish (R)* Charles A. Agnew (D)

51st District David G. Brickley (D)*

52nd District John A. Rollison III (R)* George Dowd (D)

LOUDOUN

Board of Supervisors

Blue Ridge James F. Brownell (I)* Larry Johnson (R) Ben F. Fordney (I)

Broad Run Steve W. Stockman (R)* Gregory Rex Marquis (I)

Catoctin Frank I. Lambert (R)* Betsey Brown (D)

Dulles Ann B. Kavanagh (D)* Benjamin H. Hicks Jr. (R) Clement T. Berezowski (I)

Guilford Betty W. Tatum (D)* Terry O. Overstreet (R)

Leesburg Charles A. Bos (D)* Georgia White Bange (R)

Mercer Thomas S. Dodson (D)* G. Lawrence Moison (R)

Sterling Andrew R. Bird III (R)* Alice G. Bird (I)

Sheriff John R. Isom (D)*

Treasurer George W. Titus (D)*

Commonwealth's Attorney William T. Burch (D)*

Commissioner of Revenue Catherine Ashby (D)*

General Assembly

State House

32nd District Kenneth B. Rollins (R)* * Indicates incumbent