The following 778 persons passed the July 1987 Virginia Bar Examination, according to the Virginia Board of Bar Examiners. There were 1,013 persons taking the exam.

Edward Lefebvre Allen, Richmond.

James Joseph Allen, Herndon.

Terri Gail Amernick, Richmond.

Mark Kevin Ames, West Point.

Matthew Charles Ames, Arlington.

Paul Hill Anderson, Roanoke.

William Lee Anderson, Charlottesville.

Elizabeth Amende Andrews, Burke.

James Edward Anklam, Arlington.

Pamela Jo Anselmo, Falls Church.

Martha Frances Ansty, Highland Springs.

Katherine Loushon Ehrenkranz Armstrong, Falls Church.

Laurence Ray Arnold, Deltaville.

Felipita Athanas, Laconia, N.H.

Jerry Lynn Austin, Clarksville.

Jon Michael Babineau, Norfolk.

Paul David Bain, Arlington.

Kimberly Lynn Baker, Arlington.

Carolin Delancey Bakewell, Richmond.

Robert Stewart Ballou, Roanoke.

Chester Lavester Banks, Dale City.

James LeRoy Banks Jr., Richmond.

Pamela Irene Banner, Arlington.

Scott Edward Barat, Washington.

Edward John Barr, Riverside, R.I.

Brett Ramsey Barrick, Lewisburg, Pa.

Thierry Barston, Fairfax.

Christian Reginald Bartholomew, Washington.

Kevin Scott Bartlett, Potomac.

Carl Martin Bates, Richmond.

Dena Louise Bates, Alexandria.

Nedra Jane Bates, Charlottesville.

David Haden Battaglia, Vienna.

Janice Fay Batton-Fruge, Alexandria.

Delmara Faye Bayliss, Leesburg.

Charles Anthony Beamon, Alexandria.

Lindsay Joan Beardsworth, Washington.

Douglas Nichols Beck, Alexandria.

Steven Robert Becker, Washington.

Michael David Bednarek, Arlington.

Mary Kay Bednarik, Virginia Beach.

Debbie Lynn Beecher, Bethesda.

Sondra Jane Berenson, Richmond.

Eric James Berghold, Springfield.

Beth Hirsch Berman, Virginia Beach.

Theresa Brumback Berry, Virginia Beach.

William Thomas Berry, Amherst.

David Waller Bertoni, Arlington.

Vern Felipe Best, Alexandria.

Nancy Lawrence Betts, Richmond.

David Michael Billings, Greensboro, N.C.

Paul Edward Bilodeau, Dover, Del.

Miriam Anne Bishop, Burke.

Mary Eleanore Blakemore, Annapolis.

Charles Lee Bledsoe, Alexandria.

Christopher Redfield Blunck, Falls Church.

David Michael Boden, Russellville, Ark.

Margot Reed Bodine, Richmond.

Randall James Boe, Alexandria.

David Paul Bohman, Richmond.

Philip Wayne Bolus, Alexandria.

David James Bomgardner, Vienna.

Jeffrey Ferris Boothe, Fairfax.

Mark Lightner Booz, Atlanta.

Cynthia Ann Boretsky, Chesapeake.

Tressa Jane Borland, Alexandria.

Stephen Alfred Bou, Chevy Chase.

Jacob David Bournazian, Washington.

Karen Lillie Bovard, Annandale.

James Matheson Boyd, Virginia Beach.

Paul William Boyer, Springfield.

Patricia Turner Bozer, Alexandria.

George Stuart Brady Jr., Pounding Mill.

Mark Davis Braley, Richmond.

Paul Bennett Bran, Alexandria.

Tara Lee Brazee, Washington.

Jeffrey William Breeser, Charlottesville.

Matthew Aloysius Brennan III, Vienna.

Gennice Delores Brickhouse, Chesapeake.

Michael Edward Briel, Purcellville.

Nancy Jean Brinkac, Fairfax.

William Anthony Broscious, Glen Allen.

Angela Birgit Brown, Richmond.

Rhonda Simpson Brown, Glen Allen.

Tyler Perry Brown, Orange.

Gary Alvin Bryant, Norfolk.

Patrick Campbell Buchanan Jr., Lexington, Ky.

John Smallpage Buckley, Vienna.

David Bingham Bullington, Falls Church.

Todd Douglas Bunn, Alexandria.

Jeffrey Glen Burcham, Winchester.

Kevin John Burke, Williamsburg.

Susan Laura Burke, Washington.

Elizabeth Dale Burrus, Tupelo, Miss.

Val Jean Burt, II, Manassas.

Frances Merrimon Burwell, Roanoke.

Stephanie Lynne Buser-Bergschneider, Alexandria.

Stephen Earle Buyer, Newport News.

Bronson Ford Byrd, Leesburg.

Neal John Cabral, Crofton, Md.

Michael Francis Callahan, Arlington.

Stefan Mitchell Calos, Hopewell.

Bryan Thomas Camp, Charlottesville.

Carol Ann Campbell, Newport News.

Mary Bridget Campbell, McLean.

Robert William Caporossi, Fairfax.

Richard Thomas Cardinale, Attleboro, Ma.

Victor O'Neil Cardwell, Lynchburg.

James Peyton Cargill, Richmond.

Gayl Ylla Branum Carr, Richmond.

Charles Harry Carrathers III, Richmond.

Marsha Dunning Carter, Franktown.

Dennis Michael Cate, McLean.

Rodolfo Cejas II, Virginia Beach.

Raymond Angelo Ceresa, Great Falls.

John Xavier Cerveny, Baltimore.

Michael Penn Chabrow, Manassas.

Deborah Scott Charette, Washington.

Candice Lyn Cheeseman, Falls Church.

Norma Rae Cherner, Arlington.

Sarah Jane Chittom, Richmond.

Richard Tae-il Choi, Arlington.

Stephen Geryld Christianson, Annandale.

Philip Kang Chung, Oakton.

Leisa Kube Ciaffone, Roanoke.

Bernice Herrmann Cilley, Richmond.

Elliot John Clark Jr., Virginia Beach.

Gorham Sharpless Clark, Vienna.

Anna Pope Clarke, Arlington.

Ruby Yvonne Cockram, Bassett.

Paulus Petrus Johannes Coetser, Charlottesville.

Douglas James Cole, Sterling.

Sarah Lynn Collins, Alexandria.

Michael Allen Condyles, Richmond.

Nicholas Conte, Roanoke.

Kay-Ann Cook, Washington.

Marlow Webster Cook Jr., Washington.

Thomas Humphrey Cook Jr., Richmond.

Rudolph Thomas Cooke, Fredericksburg.

Jennifer Ellen Cooper, Arlington.

Christopher Clay Coss, Bethesda.

Kathryn Anne Craven, Alexandria.

Joe Thompson Cravens, Williamsburg.

Carolyn Anne Croak, Falls Church.

Philip Richard Croessmann, Arlington.

Charles Armstrong Cross, Arlington.

James David Crutchfield, Norfolk.

Robert Joseph Cunningham Jr., Annandale.

Charles Edward Curran, Arlington.

Julie Amarie Currin, Richmond.

Susan Warriner Custer, Richmond.

Eugene Albert Cutright Jr., Orange.

Scott Kleinman Daines, Vienna.

John Therrien Dale Jr., Falls Church.

David Lee Dallas Jr., Richmond.

Paul Guthrie Darr, Columbia, S.C.

Colleen Patricia Davis, Virginia Beach.

Ivan Darnell Davis, Silver Spring.

Lisa Annette Davis, Danville.

Stephen Robert Davis, Virginia Beach.

John Leslie Davison, Arlington.

Vincent Mario De Luca, Burke.

Philip Murray Dearborn III, Alexandria.

Jeffrey Mark DeBord, Richmond.

Arthur Joseph DeCelle IV, Falls Church.

Leslie Renee Deming, Baltimore.

Joseph Franklin Dent, Birmingham, Ala.

Nancy Combs Dickenson, Richmond.

Robert Bruce Dickerson, Falls Church.

Pamela Baldecchi Dickson, Richmond.

Suzanne Wightman Doggett, Falls Church.

John Peter Domeika, Richmond.

Valerie Dineen Bentley Donovan, Alexandria.

David Allen Downes, Middletown.

George Alan DuBois Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

Bradley Robert Duncan, Washington.

Robert Bruce Duncan, Chevy Chase.

Allyson Elisabeth Dunn, Arlington.

David Edward Durrett, Richmond.

Ronnie Lee Durst, Lorton.

Ruth Ellen Duvall, Lexington.

James Arnold Eastwood, Arlington.

Betsy Marie Economos-Jenkins, Radiant.

Gregory William Edwards, Arlington.

John Frederick Edwards, Springfield.

Kenneth Holt Edwards, Richmond.

Laura Hamilton Ellinwood, Richmond.

Robert Miles Elwell, Lovettsville.

Karen Lynn Ely-Pierce, Richmond.

Cynthia Annette Eppes, Williamsburg.

Alan Lee Erenrich, Great Falls.

Grace Monique Escudero, Chevy Chase.

Eric George Peter Esperne, Silvis, Ill.

Phyllis Macdonald Evans, Charlottesville.

Gwen Elizabeth Factor, Washington.

Anna Katarina Fajerson, Washington.

Barent Lansing Fake, Fairfax Station.

Jerry Lamon Falwell Jr., Lynchburg.

Stephen Brian Farmer, Richmond.

Evan Harris Farr, Fairfax.

Julia Mae-Shen Farr, Fairfax.

Thomas William Farrell, Arlington.

Mary Jean Fassett, Arlington.

JoAnn Faulcon-Butler, Sterling.

James Ben Feinman, Lynchburg.

Douglas Andrew Fellman, Rockville.

Joseph Russell Fentress IV, Virginia Beach.

Eric Howard Ferguson, Rocky Mount.

Mary Brigid Fernan, Annandale.

Christopher Rhodes Field, Fairfax.

Michael Frederick Fink, Washington.

Michelle Alison Fishburne, Washington.

Peggy Ann Maurer Fisher, Burke.

Barbara Pope Flannagan, Richmond.

Karen Louise Fletcher, Springfield.

Freddie Edward Foltz, McLean.

Calvin Wooding Fowler Jr., Danville.

Henry Charles Fraas Jr., Falls Church.

Janet Elizabeth Freed, Lynchburg.

David Franklin Freeman Jr., Arlington.

Edward Joseph Fuhr, Knoxville, Tenn.

Robert Bivens Furr, Jr., Burke.

Jeffrey Lehner Galston, Midlothian.

Henry Wayne Gardner, Stafford.

Kevin Thomas Gaynor, Falls Church.

Philip John Geib, Portsmouth.

Donna Edith George, Arlington.

Leslie Ann Gerardo, Alexandria.

Jonathan Alexander Gerlach, Meadville, Penn.

Michael Joseph Gilfillan, Alexandria.

Catherine Granatino Gill, Arlington.

Alexa J. Gilleran, Richmond.

Jessica Ariela Ginsburg, Arlington.

Charles William Gittins, Fairfax.

Margaret Melissa Carr Glassman, Alexandria.

Sue Ellen Glazer, Washington.

Robert Christopher Gleason, Williamsburg.

Gregory Garrett Goad, Hillsville.

James Bradley Gochenour, Colonial Beach.

David William Goewey, Falls Church.

Suzanne Bardgett Goldrosen, Falls Church.

Edward Anthony Gonsalves, Arlington.

Robert Paul Goodridge, Arlington.

Gita Gopal, Vienna.

Patricia Sullivan Grady, Annandale.

Mary Chambers Grandy II, Virginia Beach.

Lisa Green, Alexandria.

Mary Teresa Borer Green, Arlington.

Cary Steven Greenberg, McLean.

Paul Greenberg, Washington.

David Edward Grogan, Charlottesville.

Diane Andrea Grossi, Malverne, N.Y.

Jana Kay Guggenheim, Vienna.

Melody Anne Gunter, Richmond.

John Forrest Guyot, Alexandria.

Curtis McKinley Hairston Jr., Richmond.

Richard Jack Hakim, Vienna.

Channing Moore Hall, III, Williamsburg.

Ann Frances Hammersmith, Washington.

Teresa Sue Hanger, Glen Allen.

Curt Steven Hansen, Washington.

Mark Eugene Hanson, Arlington.

Deborah Louise Hardie, Christiansburg.

Nancy Joan Hardter, Oakton.

Ann Carrington Harman, Arlington.

Judith Ann Harris, Washington.

Susan Greer Harris, Charlottesville.

Timothy Alan Hartin, Richmond.

Robert Jones Hartsoe, Annandale.

Cyndra Lynn Harvey, Alexandria.

Mark Richard Haskell, Norfolk.

Carolyne Rose Hathaway, Washington.

Carroll Draper Hauptle Jr., Washington.

Valerie Lee Havard, Richmond.

Shelby Lynn Haverson, Washington.

Claire Simms Hayes, Norfolk.

Elizabeth Rita Haynes, Norfolk.

Charles Gordon Heckel, McLean.

Shelley Burr Heller, Fairfax.

Robin Adell Henderson, Alexandria.

Michael Vincent Hernandez, Richmond.

Donald Huber Hess, Arlington.

Stephen Bergen Hess, Annandale.

Carole Louise Hetfleisch, Arlington.

David Alexander Hickerson, Washington.

Liane Smith Hicks, Houston.

Elizabeth Lee Brasher Hileman, Washington.

Robert Joseph Hill, Arlington.

Douglas Henry Hilton, Alexandria.

Holly Poris Hilton, Alexandria.

Todd Wright Holliday, Salem.

John Early Holloway, Williamsburg.

Mary-Louise Homicki, Arlington.

Rebecca Lynn Hoover, Arlington.

Dwight Franklin Hopewell, Richmond.

Janet Ruth Hubbard, Richmond.

Alexander Fraser Hudgins III, Richmond.

Mary Rebecca Huffman, Richmond.

Sharen Elizabeth Hughes, Norfolk.

Peter Warren Hull, Richmond.

James Noe Lucas Humphreys, Abingdon.

Diane Miller Hutson-Wiley, McLean.

Erika Fairfield Ineson, Ramsey, N.J.

Charles Lance Ingebretson, Richmond.

Timothy Peal Ingram, Arlington.

Wayne Mitchell Irvin, Arlington.

Christopher Paul Isaac, Alexandria.

Edward Lee Isler, Roanoke.

Sharon Lee Itkin, Richmond.

Franklin David Jackson, Chatham.

Stephen Royce Jackson, Richmond.

Wade Anthony Jacobson, Charlottesville.

Monroe Jamison Jr., Lexington, Ky.

John Hugo Jamnback, Arlington.

Eric Scott Jensen, Richmond.

Elizabeth Ann Jex, Alexandria.

Andrew Lynwood Jiranek, Danville.

Lance Gordon Johnson, Alexandria.

Martin Ray Johnson, Glen Allen.

William Eric Johnson, Richmond.

Charles Hunter Jones, Washington.

Molly Byrd Joseph, Williamsburg.

Hoyt Sherman Joyce, Washington.

David Bruce Kahan, Arlington.

Frances Fischbein Kalman, Richmond.

Thomas Kevin Kearney Jr., Norfolk.

Timothy Edward Keehan, Fairfax.

Edward Francis Kelly, South Bend, In.

Gregory Warren Kelly, Abingdon.

Helen Lewis Kemp, Richmond.

Robert John Kenney, Falls Church.

Joyce Ellen Kerman, Alexandria.

Patrick DeWitt Killebrew, Richmond.

Gwangho Kim, Arlington.

Kleo June King, West Hempstead, N.Y.

Neil Moseley King, Richmond.

Sarah Yates Moncure Kirby, Richmond.

Ann Marie Kirk, Portsmouth.

Janis Lynn Kirkland, Mechanicsville.

Alison Kitch, Charlottesville.

Laurence Bradford Klein, Catonsville, Md.

Raymond Diercks Kline, Arlington.

Sheldon Murray Kline, Burke.

Paul Frederick Kling, Richmond.

Thomas Russell Knoll Sr., Staunton.

Gretchen Elizabeth Koenig, Alexandria.

Ellen Judith Saltz Kolansky, Alexandria.

Deborah Eve Kolodner, Philadelphia.

Glen Franklin Koontz, Alexandria.

William James Kotapish, Vienna.

Steven Mark Kramer, Silver Spring.

Donna Jean Harris Kraus, Fairfax.

Catherine Marie Kaiser Krebs, Alexandria.

Linda Jean Kreutzer, Greenbelt.

Scott David Krueger, Annandale.

Clausen Joseph Krzywicki, Arlington.

Paul Christopher Kuhnel, Lexington.

Richard Quintin Lafferty, Richmond.

Adriana Balbontin Lake, Springfield.

Nicholas Leo Lampros, Roanoke.

Judith Ann Stone Landry, McLean.

Anthony Thomas Lane Jr., Alexandria.

Linda Sheffer Larabee, Severn Park.

Eleanor Andrews Lasky, Bent Mountain.

Kenneth Jordan Lasky, Bent Mountain.

Diane Beth Lawrence, Arlington.

Richard Craig Lawrence, Richmond.

Thomas Lawrence III, Dumfries.

Orville Wesley Jenkins Layton, Williamsburg.

Douglas Edwin Lee, Washington.

Bruce Montgomery Leet, Falls Church.

David Graham Leitch, Washington.

Powell Murry Leitch III, Roanoke.

Jeffrey Grant Lenhart, Harrisonburg.

Norman Frederick Lent III, Arlington.

Sydney Kemper Lentz, Newport News.

Robert Francis Leone, Penfield, N.Y.

Steven Paul Letourneau, Virginia Beach.

Alexander Nicholas Levay Jr., Washington.

Brian Raymond Levey, Washington.

Grace Sease Levin, Alexandria.

Kimberly Ann Lewis, Newport News.

Linda Joan Lewis, McLean.

William Brinkley Lindsey, Arlington.

Richard Lewis Locke, Midlothian.

Ellen Ruth Lokker, Washington.

John Ogelsby Long III, Alexandria.

Robert Clinton Louthian, III, Fairfax.

Diane Miller Lowder, McLean.

Lindsay Bryan Champion Lutz, Rumson, N.J.

Deborah Ball Lynch, University Park.

Sarah Edith Lynn, Washington.

Scott Daniel Macdonald, Arlington.

Marie Hyde MacInnis, Charlottesville.

Deborah Brennan Magri, Richmond.

David Reza Mahdavi, Vienna.

Pamela Hope Malech, Washington.

Mary Ellen Mallonee, Arlington.

Robert Livingstain Mandel, Richmond.

James Michael Mansfield, Richmond.

Mark Hanson Mapp, Virginia Beach.

Robert Xenocrates Marcovici, Sterling.

George William Marget III, Richmond.

James Chandler Martin, Arlington.

Rebecca Lee Mason, Richmond.

Jamie Ann Mastandrea, Washington.

Gregory Stephen Matney, North Tazewell.

Michael Dean Mattheisen, Falls Church.

Dayna Bowen Matthew, Charlottesville.

Ralph Alexander Matthews Jr., McLean.

Jack Anthony Maxwell, Virginia Beach.

Rosemary Maxwell, Arlington.

Kay Fitzwater Mayer, Oakton.

James Scott McCall, Richmond.

Marek Scott McCallum, Washington.

Lisa Ann McConnell, Gate City.

Malcolm Pollard McConnell III, Richmond.

William Greer McCreedy II, Norfolk.

Barbara Ann McDowell, Annandale.

Roger Kevin McGarrahan, Centreville.

Thomas Kelley McGowan, McLean.

Michael James McHugh, Arlington.

Charles William McIntyre Jr., Richmond.

Suzanne Marie McKenna, Arlington.

Patricia Sue McKim, Alexandria.

Victor Blake McKinney, Abingdon.

Janice Marie McPherson, Norfolk.

Thea Merz Medvetz, Norfolk.

Andrew Charles Meehan, Alexandria.

Peter Edward Meier, Falls Church.

Deneen Joanne Melander, Arlington.

Mark Alexander Mellon, Falls Church.

Julia Amy Feld Merl, Cherry Hill, N.J.

Julia Bennett Messersmith, Richmond.

Mark Ernest Michels, Annandale.

Robert Lane Middleton, Radford.

Amber St. Clair Miller, Virginia Beach.

Gary Dean Miller, Pulaski.

Thomas Henry Miller Jr., Harrisonburg.

Scott Alton Mills, Falls Church.

Jean Ellen Minarick, Alexandria.

Susan Carole Minkin, Alexandria.

Janet Heather Mitchell, Alexandria.

Theresa Lynn Monahan, Roanoke.

Stewart Allen Moneymaker, Chantilly.

William Hanes Monroe Jr., Norfolk.

Francisco Ramon Montero, Washington.

Martha Burke Moo, Arlington.

Jamie Melissa Moore, Alexandria.

Ricky Clyde Moore, Gate City.

Robert Anthony Mordhorst, Springfield.

Edward Forney Morrison Jr., Washington.

Paul Alan Morrison, Lexington.

David McDonald Morriss, Mt Pleasant, S.C.

James William Moses, McLean.

Cheryl Ann Moss, Rockville.

Scott Allan Moss, Richmond.

Maurice Edward Moylan, Alexandria.

Lucy Bartges Mullins, Richmond.

Stanford Thomas Mullins, Arlington.

Colleen Ann Mulrenin, Bowie.

Derek Anthony Mungo, Chesapeake.

Elizabeth Kathleen Murphy, Alexandria.

Ann Marie Castagnaro Murphy, Springfield.

John Andrew Murphy, Washington.

Kathleen Anne Murphy, Springfield.

Daniel John Myers, Arlington.

Michael Nedzbala, Richmond.

Deborah Kelley Newell, Richmond.

John Anderson Newman, Fredericksburg.

Amy Marmer Nice, Upper Marlboro.

Bruce Henrie Nielson, Burke.

Stephen Douglas Niles, Arlington.

Sheri Myra Novack, Washington.

Charles Joseph O'Brien, Reston.

David Patrick O'Brien, Reston.

Rosalie Wacker O'Brien, Richmond.

Sean William O'Connell, Washington.

Kelly Teresa O'Dell, Washington.

Neal Francis O'Hara, Alexandria.

Sean David O'Malie, Alexandria.

Faith O'Malley, Arlington.

Cheryl Ann O'Neil, Washington.

Dulaney Lee O'Roark III, Atlanta.

Susan Marie O'Sullivan, Fairfax Station.

Emily Oates, Richmond.

Mark Dudley Obenshain, McGaheysville.

Kevin Philip Oddo, Roanoke.

Stanley Douglass Olesh, Richmond.

Judith Alison Ott, Springfield.

Amy Sanborn Owen, Silver Spring.

Rebecca Lupe Owen, Washington.

Ian Paget-Brown, Keswick.

Gregg Michael Paley, Vienna.

David Jacob Palmer, Washington.

Debra Ann Palmer, Washington.

Sharon Lynne Papp, Arlington.

Diane Elise Pappas, Culpeper.

Stamatina Taunda Paraskevas, Falls Church.

Robert Alan Parker, Richmond.

Richard Marshall Parr, Beaumont, Tex.

John Christopher Pasierb, Springfield.

Pamela Sue Passman, Alexandria.

Susan Nancy Patrick, Nokesville.

Lorin Eugene Patterson, Charlottesville.

Scott David Pattison, Annandale.

Mark Steven Paullin, Burke.

Deborah Mae Paxson, Norfolk.

Jimese Lynne Pendergraft, Grafton.

Ann Stewart Penney, Norfolk.

Diana Pennington, Washington.

Rise Jean Peters, Takoma Park.

Jill Lynette Petersen, Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Eva Marie Petko, Arlington.

Steven Richard Petri, McLean.

Glenn Jerold Pfadenhauer, Chantilly.

Donna Marie Phillips, Woodbridge.

Anthony Tobias Pierce, Fairfax.

Susan Flournoy Pierce, Woodbridge.

Roger William Pincus, Arlington.

Richard Thomas Pledger, Williamsburg.

Susan Rebecca Podolsky, Alexandria.

Mary Joan Lettrich Poletti, Salem.

Oliver Amos Pollard III, Petersburg.

Robert Nelson Pollard III, Richmond.

Daniel Lewis Porter, Washington.

Thomas Joseph Powell, Arlington.

Philip Hemsley Powers, Vienna.

Patricia Maria Powis, Richmond.

Douglas Clark Proxmire, Washington.

Angela Marie Prudhomme, Arlington

Gary Allen Pudles, Bethesda.

John Fairfax Pyle, Annandale.

Richard Burnham Quinn, Arlington.

Alfred Magill Randolph Jr., Virginia Beach.

Cynthia June Rapp, Pipersville, Pa.

Mathew David Ravencraft, Richmond.

Nathaniel Rayle, Arlington.

Steven Leigh Raynor, Lovingston.

Patrick Ian Rea, Alexandria.

Ann Kathryn Recknor, Arlington.

Rex Elliott Reese, Alexandria.

Linda Dianne Ragland Regenhardt, Springfield.

Lawrence Adam Reid, Arlington.

Rosemary Dawn Reid, Alexandria.

Sheila Reingold, Virginia Beach.

Mona Rena Reinhardt, Arlington.

John Thorpe Lawrence Richards Jr., Alexandria.

Susan Ava Richards, Gibsonia, Pa.

Jesse James Richardson Jr., Winchester.

Robert Eugene Richardson, Washington.

Gordon Bryan Richman, Gaithersburg.

John Frederick Richter, Fairfax Station.

Robert Bryan Rigney, Falls Church.

George Frank Riley III, Charlottesville.

Thomas Arthur Ritchie Jr., Fairfax.

Gerald Matthew Ritzert, Fairfax.

Martha Collier Riva, Alexandria.

Jill Juncker Roberts, Oakton.

Mary Geralyn Robertson, Richmond.

David Wayne Robinson, Abington.

Patricia Ann Robinson, Arlington.

John Anthony Rockecharlie, Richmond.

Catherine Nona Roemer, Montgomery, Ala.

Thomas Alexander Rogers, McLean.

Barbara Jean Rohen, Washington.

Karen Elvira Reynolds Rose, Arlington.

Craig Michael Rosenberg, Washington.

Sheryl Lynn Rosenow, Alexandria.

Ralph Parker Ross, Richmond.

Anne Melissa Rossheim, Norfolk.

Charles H. Rothenberg, Richmond.

Jeffrey Cole Rountree, Grafton.

Mark Fredrick Rowley, Richmond.

Brian Lloyd Rubin, Matawan, N.J.

Carol Rosier Russek, Midlothian.

Steven Layne Russell, Pearisburg.

Cristina Milagros Ryplansky, McLean.

Barbara Lynn Mallezie Saladino, Springfield.

Laurence Eliot Salans, Washington.

Stuart Abraham Salen, Annandale.

Ramon Anthony Salgado, Vienna.

Michael Norman Salveson, Arlington.

Deanna Christine Sampson, Richmond.

Nadine Sylvia Samter, Arlington

Michele Ann Sancilio, Richmond.

Tracy Elizabeth Sanders, Clifton.

Laura Lynn Sardo, Leesburg.

Diane Marie Bianculli Savage, Arlington.

Joseph Pretlow Savage, Elliston.

Herman McCoy Sawyer Jr., Arlington.

Thomas Joseph Sawyer, Washington.

Catherine Clement Schenning, Falls Church.

Esther Ruth Scherb, Newport News.

Robert William Schlattman, Falls Church.

Beth Vanessa Schreiber, Chicago.

Kirk Theodore Schroder, Richmond.

David Clifton Schroeder, Alexandria.

David Gideon Schwartz, Newark, Del.

Eric Wagner Schwartz, Alexandria.

Carl Robert Schwartz, Blacksburg.

John Samuel Scott Jr., Arlington.

Robert Gerald Scott Jr., Arlington.

Linda Pendleton Seaborn, Arlington.

David Allen Sendi, Alexandria.

Dona Susan Serota-Teschner, Washington.

Charles Stephen Setliff, Richmond.

James Walter Severt II, Martinsville.

Jill Anderson Sgro, Richmond.

Laura DeLong Shannon, Fairfax.

Stephen Brett Shapiro, Potomac.

Albert William Shay, Silver Spring.

Robert Lyman Isaac Shearer Jr., Fairfax.

Michael Randolph Shebelskie, Richmond.

Erin Anne Sheehey, Richmond.

Roy Anthony Sheetz, Alexandria

Rita Arlene Sheffey, Richmond.

Blackwell Nixon Shelley Jr., Richmond.

Roger Edward Shepherd, Fairfax.

Mark Terence Sheridan, Burke.

Regina Marie Sherry, Falls Church.

Susan Valerie Shinn, Washington.

Joseph Frank Silek Jr., Front Royal.

John Benjamin Simoni Jr., Falls Church.

Paul Andrew Simpson, Midlothian.

Tina Lynn Simpson, Alexandria.

William Scott Simpson, Norfolk.

James Curie Skilling, Richmond.

Kyle Elizabeth Skopic, Alexandria.

Dayton Francis Slater Jr., Oxford, Miss.

James Bruce Slaughter, Tappahannock.

David Arthur Smart, Bethesda.

Isiah Smith Jr., Arlington.

Kathryn Williams Smith, Washington.

Kevin Bryant Smith, Virginia Beach.

Kimberly Jeanne Smith, Bethesda.

William George Snead, Oakton.

Donna Leigh Snyder, Silver Spring.

Helen McMahon Mead Snyder, Charlottesville.

John Victor Snyder, Arlington.

Lisa Rose Sockett, Washington.

David Michael Sokolow, Arlington.

Grace Hines Sorey, Richmond.

Amy Beth Span, Alexandria.

Fay Frances Spence, Norfolk.

Robert Andrew Spencer, Washington.

Christopher Paul Spera, Chester.

David Browning Spigle, Roanoke.

David Kohlman Spiro, Charlottesville.

Donald Robert Spratt, Falls Church.

Kathleen Zisa Stacey, Mineral.

William Bradford Stallard, Roanoke.

Nita Kay Stanley, Richmond.

Elizabeth Ellen Stanulis, Richmond.

Victoria Lee Stea, Washington.

Anne Elizabeth Steele, Oakton.

Daniel Kenneth Steen, Washington.

Robert Lee Stephens Jr., Richmond.

Dawn Cheryl Stewart, Harrisonburg.

Sarah Lynne Stewart, Annandale.

Margaret Elizabeth Stone, Richmond.

Susan Katherine Stoneman, Richmond.

Robert Joseph Stoney, Richmond.

Catherine Lee Stout, Washington.

Allen Evans Strehler, Alexandria.

Stuart Alan Streichler, Washington.

Kathleen Anne Stromeyer, Oakton.

Catherine Anne Stronach, Hampton.

Robert Joseph Strupp, Herndon.

Joseph Walter Stuart, Fairfax.

Michael Lee Sturm, McLean.

Martin John Stutsman, McLean.

Jeffrey Wayne Styron, Williamsburg.

Richard Cyril Sullivan Jr., Falls Church.

Dorothy Marie Sulzberger, Richmond.

Carol Elizabeth Summers, Virginia Beach.

Lindsey Owen Sutherland, Arlington.

Kathryn Sterling Swart, Manassas.

Jeffrey Adam Swartz, Virginia Beach.

James Joseph Szablewicz, Richmond.

Irene Elizabeth Szopo, Arlington.

Christian Scott Talbot, Charlottesville.

Dawnee Henley Tate, Charlottesville.

David Sadallah Taweel, Oakton.

Kristine Elizabeth Taylor, Fairfax.

Thamer Eugene Temple, III, Richmond.

Charles henry Tenser, III, Richmond.

Joseph John Terrana, Arlington.

Glenn Steven Terrell, Great Falls.

Catherine Jane Thacker, McLean.

Robert Edwin Thackston, Richmond.

Ward Leslie Thomas, Nags Head, N.C.

William Carl Thomas Jr., Herndon.

James Christian Thompson, Jr., Chevy Chase, MD.

Nancy Jo Thompson, Washington.

Stacy Poulterer Thompson, Richmond.

James Ashby Thornhill, Richmond.

James David Thornton, Glen Allen.

Jan Cheryl Levine Thorstad, McLean.

Rebecca Eve Tillet, Arlington.

Susan Hanley Tilton, Vienna.

James Jeffrey Tinkham, Norfolk.

Ian Donald Titley, Roanoke.

Timothy Joseph Tolbert, Hillsville.

Joel Scott Townsend, Charlottesville.

Stephen John Trichka, Arlington.

Christine Lynn Turner, Richmond.

Claude Albert Turner, III, Eastville.

Gregory Dwight Underwood, Durham, N.C.

Kristina Maria Van Pee, Falls Church.

Gary Blane Vanover, Clintwood.

Andrew Paul Varney, Newton, Mass.

Patrick Michael Via, Vienna.

James David Villa, Birmingham, Mich.

Maria Gabriella Vinci, Washington.

Gerard Visco, Abingdon.

Susan Theresa Mosley Vlahos, Alexandria.

Sylvia Wertheimer Voreas, Vienna.

James Kent Voyles, Boise, Idaho.

Robert James Wagner, Arlington.

Robert Edwin Walker Jr., Mechanicsville.

John Wallace, II, Charlottesville.

Buddy Allen Ward, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Martha Lou Ware, McLean.

Paul Lee Warren, Oakton.

Scott Bradford Weaver, Arlington.

Joseph Paul Weber, Washington.

Deborah Ann Wechman, Lynchburg.

Stacey Marie Weinsheimer, Arlington.

Elaine Judith Weitzman, Portsmouth.

Kendall Joy Welch, Vienna.

Stanley Paul Wellman, Midlothian.

Hugh Butler Wellons, Roanoke.

Ronda Jane Cobler Wells, Richmond.

Thomas Jeffrey Wells, Virginia Beach.

John Andrew Weresh, Arlington.

George Thomas West Jr., Richmond.

Douglas Herring Westbrook, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

John Theodore Whelan, Annandale.

Alan Samuel White, Arlington.

David Ellington White, Williamse, Williamsburg.

Diane Virginia White, Baton Rouge, LA.

Elizabeth Lynn White, Williamsburg.

Edward Seayers Whitlock, III, Richmond.

Geoffrey Lynn Wilcox, Richmond.

Thomas William Wilcox, Arlington.

Martin Paul Willard, Arlington.

Charles James Williams, III, Church Hill, TN.

Irene Daisy Williams, Falls Church.

Laurence Kent Williams, Charlottesville.

Shannon Jill Williams, Annandale.

Vernon Mandel Williams, Gate City.

Kenneth Martin Willner, Charlottesville.

Debra Ridlon Wilson, Richmond.

James Hill Wilson Jr., Richmond.

Rhonda Anne Wilson, Hamilton.

Sherry Lee Wilson, Nickelsville.

Alan Durrum Wingfield, Richmond.

James Peppler Winthrop, Williamsburg.

Mary Louise Wise, Burke.

Tara Leah Witner, Washington.

Janell Marie Wolfe, Alexandria.

Dennis Craig Wolff, Arlington.

Elmer Raymond Woodard, III, Richmond.

Carol Dois Woodward, Petersburg.

Thomas Scott Word, III, Richmond.

Kevin Lowell Wright, Arlington.

Mary Katherine Putman Yarbrough, Arlington.

Joseph Francis Yenouskas, Arlington.

William Henry Yongue, IV, Charlotte, N.C.

Virginia Katherine Young, Norfolk.

Monica Collette Yriart, McLean.

Vivian Lipkey Zaremba, Midlothian.

Thomas Edward Zehnle, Washington.

Gabriel Jules Zepecki, Fairfax.

Michelle Znoy-Rapalski, Arlington.

Jon Robert Zug, Arlington.