FIRST TEAM

Position....Player..............School....Class

F.........Mario Lone..........Bullis......Sr.

F.........Ernie Scruggs.......Laurel....Sr.....

F.........David Ross..........DeMatha....Sr.

HB........Brett Hofmann.......Kennedy....Sr.

HB........Dewan Bader.........Walter Johnson....Jr.

HB........Chris Mercier.......DeMatha....Sr.....

HB........Jim Hauschild.......Churchill....Sr.

FB........Mike Rotsel.........Centennial....Sr.

FB........Erik Imler..........Bowie....Jr.

FB........Jono Halverson......Kennedy....Jr.

FB........Lenny Ilkhanoff.....Wheaton....Sr.....

G.........Glenn Meininger.....Centennial....Sr.

Coach.....GeneHostetler.......Beth.-ChevyChase

SECOND TEAM

Position....Player.............School....Class

F.........Dante Washington...Oakland Mills....Sr.

F.........John Rose..........Arundel....Sr.

F.........Ira Balbirer.......Kennedy....Sr.

F.........John Ceruzzi.......Bowie....Sr.

HB........Eddie McCue........Ireton....Sr.....

HB........Brian Bichy........Sherwood....Sr.

HB........Brook Miller.......Beth.-Chevy Chase....Sr.

HB........Randy Hicks........O'Connell....Sr.

FB........John Lochart.......Largo....Sr.

FB........Darius Taylor......Meade....Sr.

G.........Matt Harrell.......Beth.-Chevy Chase....Jr.....

G.........Rob Mamula........ Laurel....Jr.

Coach.....Bill Birmingham.........DeMatha

Honorable Mention

F -- Dino Peters, DuVal; Richmond Boateng, Parkdale; Kwame Lloyd, Good Counsel; Colan Vance, Georgetown Day; Steve Gottshall, Pallotti; Albert Oni, Springbrook; Oscar Icabaleto, George Mason; Boris Pregel, German School; David Walters, St. Anselm's; Rob Lefler, Meade; Mark Knebel, Landon; Eric Zenakis, Riverdale Baptist.

HB -- Sean Ratliff, Paul VI; Christian Powers, St. Albans; Adam Silva, Meade; Pascal Crosley, Wilde Lake; Matt Reed, St. Andrew's; Andy Zamora, St. John's; Michael Hart, Gonzaga; Adrian Lacey, Douglass; Chris Majewski, Centennial.

FB -- Eddie Farrell, Sherwood; Brendan McCarthy, St. John's; Jim Porter, Severna Park; Demetri Nicholson, Howard; Ed Vaden, Surrattsville; Eric Stallings, Bowie; Chris Mills, Centennial.

G -- Todd Davis, St. John's; Pat True, Arundel; Rick Stevens, Riverdale Baptist.