Gov. William Donald Schaefer sent his annual "green bag" list of 100 patronage appointments to board and commissions around the state to the state Senate last Friday. The appointments are subject to legislative approval.

The list gets its name from the tradition green pouch that is used to carry the list to the Senate chamber.

Included in the list this year was:

BOARD OF AIRPORT ZONING APPEALS: John F. Burk Jr., Timonium; Theodore Chandlee, Baltimore.

AMUSEMENT RIDE SAFETY BOARD: Michael H. Jones, Berlin; Tom Pratt, Cumberland.

APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING COUNCIL: Jack Franklin Beck, Ellicott City; Bernard Carpenter, Baltimore.

STATE BOARD OF COMMUNITY COLLEGES: Paul J. Beckham Sr., Baltimore; Joseph D. Quinn, Denton.

STUDENT MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD FOR COMMUNITY COLLEGES: Larry J. Rounds, Berlin.

CONSUMER COUNCIL: Jennifer Jenkins-Dean, Waldorf; A. Kimbrough Sherman, Columbia; Mark Silbergeld, Baltimore.

ARCHITECTURAL REGISTRATION BOARD: Daniel W. Bennett Jr., Columbia; Margot W. Milch, Baltimore.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE BLIND INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES OF MARYLAND: Constance McCraw, Baltimore; Frederick J. Puente, Salisbury.

CHESAPEAKE BAY CRITICAL AREAS COMMISSION: Thomas L. Osborne, Columbia; Wallace D. Miller, Chestertown; G. Steele Phillips, Vienna.

COMMISSION ON CORRECTIONAL STANDARDS: Sterling E. Bollinger Sr., Thurmont; Mark A. Levine, Reisterstown; Jeffrey Washington, Greenbelt.

STATE BOARD OF DIETETIC PRACTICE: Janet Gannon, Silver Spring; J. Bruce Edemy, Baltimore.

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION: Herbert H. Fincher, Salisbury.

STUDENT MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION: Shirley Leung, Bel Air.

MASTER ELECTRICAL LICENSING BOARD: Jack Woodward McCorkle, Glen Burnie; Calvin Mims, Baltimore; Francis X. O'Connor, Cordova.

STATE BOARD OF ELECTROLOGISTS: Mary F. Powell, Germantown; Debra L. Wise, Harwood.

MARYLAND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE: Edwin G. Richards, Denton.

STATE ETHICS COMMISSION: William J. Evans, Baltimore.

FIRE-RESCUE EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMISSION: Elwood H. Banister, Cockeysville; Elizabeth Scanlan, Baltimore; Robert H. Shimer, Westernport.

MARYLAND FOOD CENTER AUTHORITY: Raymond E. Nicholas Sr., Vienna.

CONTROLLED HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE ADVISORY COUNCIL: David Rosenblatt, Baltimore; Jeffrey L. Tryens, Takoma Park.

BOARD OF REVIEW OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND MENTAL HYGIENE: Alan S. Cohn, Owings Mills; Mildred Lund Tyssowski, Baltimore.

MARYLAND HOUSING RESOURCE CORPORATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS: Mimi Selig, Bethesda; John W. Steffey Sr., Annapolis; Duane E. Yoder, Swanton.

LAND RECLAMATION COMMITTEE: Timothy J. Carney, Cumberland.

BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS: Almina J. Mayberry, Burtonsville.

DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES BOARD OF REVIEW: Phillip S. Thompson, Ellicott City.

STATE BOARD OF PODIATRY EXAMINERS: Dorthell Watts Bowman, Baltimore.

STATE BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS OF PRACTICAL PLUMBING: Raymond Jones Jr., Lutherville; N. Paul Joyner, Snow Hill; Edwin E. Schanken, Preston; Milton Snyder, Baltimore.

ADVISORY COUNCIL ON PREVAILING WAGE RATES: William P. Kaczorowski, Baltimore; Jerry M. Sheppard, Baltimore.

STATE ADMINISTRATOR TO THE PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT APPEALS BOARDS: Craig C. Riggs, Severna Park.

STATE BOARD OF PSYCHOLOGISTS: Gregory Charles Helweg, Baltimore; Barbara S. Knox, Rockville.

CHAIRMAN OF THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION: Frank O. Heintz, Baltimore.

MARYLAND RACING COMMISSION: Ernest J. Colvin, Glenwood.

REAL ESTATE COMMISSION ON MARYLAND: Alan J. Ferguson, Dundalk.

BOARD OF SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION COMMISSIONERS: Charles F. Hemelt Jr., Baltimore.

MARYLAND STADIUM AUTHORITY: William K. Hellmann, Severna Park.

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION BOARD OF REVIEW: Walter C. Thompson, North East; Myra Kovach, Mitchellville.

MARYLAND TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY: Ronald L. Freeland, Randallstown; Robert R. Neall, Davidsonville.

MARYLAND VETERANS' HOME COMMISSION: Robert M. Johnson, La Plata; Joseph W. Torrence, Lusby.

STATE BOARD OF VETERINARY MEDICAL EXAMINERS: Joseph R. McCrea, Upper Marlboro.

ADVISORY COUNCIL ON YOUTH CAMPS: Charlotte R. Blum, Baltimore; Stephen Eller, Baltimore; Barbara Hesse, Ellicott City; Shirley L. Shor, Baltimore.

ALLEGANY COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Ivan A. Hall, LaVale; David H. Miller, Cumberland.

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Richard A. Gillespie, Millersville; Donald Cornelius Roane M.D., Annapolis.

STUDENT MEMBER OF THE ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Derek James Entwistle, Severna Park.

CECIL COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: James K. Buckley, Elkton.

CHARLES COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Veronica Coates, White Plains; Michael A. Besche, La Plata.

FREDERICK COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: George I. Smith Jr., Frederick; R. Holmes Baker, New Windsor; Ava Maria Whittemore, Frederick.

GARRETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Suzanne X. Conger, McHenry; Thomas A. Gearhart, Deer Park.

HAGERSTOWN JUNIOR COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Edward N. Henson Jr., Hagerstown.

HOWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Donald L. Campbell, Columbia.

MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Hamid Seyedin, Potomac.

WICOMICO COUNTY BOARD OF LICENSE COMMISSIONERS: Darley Travers, Hebron; Leo McNeil, Salisbury.

WORCESTER COUNTY BOARD OF LICENSE COMMISSIONERS: David Bruning, Snow Hill.

WOR-WIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: David Stein, Salisbury.

MEMBER OF THE POLICE TRAINING COMMISSION: Richard Ashton, Frederick.

CAROLINE COUNTY BOARD OF LICENSE COMMISSIONERS: Ralph W. Elrick, Federalsburg.

CHESAPEAKE COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: Gaynor Waters Greenage, Denton; Harry C. Rhodes, Queenstown.

GARRETT COUNTY LIQUOR CONTROL BOARD: Betty Jane Colaw, Oakland.

LAND RECLAMATION COMMITTEE: Margaret J. Jamison, Oakland.