The July 1988 Virginia Bar Examination was taken by 1,010 people, of whom 837 passed, for a passing rate of 83 percent. Persons passing the exam were:

Laura Gerould Aaron, Richmond Marc Herbert Abrams, Cross Junction Katherine Meade Acampora, McLean Francis Achampong, Virginia Beach John William Acree, New Market James Martin Adkins, Wise Debra Beth Adler, Washington Elizabeth Manning Ahern, Alexandria Daniel Raybert Alexander, Alexandria Glenn Cameron Alexander, Goschen John Ray Alford Jr., Lynchburg Russell Earl Allen, Richmond Viviana Amzel, PhD, Alexandria Douglas Allen Anderson, Alexandria Patrick Nicholas Anderson, Washington Donna Louise Angotti, Arlington Teresa Elizabeth Antonacci, Alexandria John Braum Arledge, McLean Terry Lane Armentrout, Harrisonburg Thomas Edward Armstrong, Washington Frank Godfrey Aschmann, Alexandria Patricia Rose Atkins, Virginia Beach William Marc Atkinson, Annandale Nigel Munroe Atwell, Silver Spring Charles William Austin Jr., Richmond Grace Hai Won Kahng Awh, Washington

David Scott Bailey, Nokesville Richard Carnell Baker, Bladensburg Sharon Antonina Bradshaw Baptiste, Newport News Elizabeth Emily Barlow, Richmond George Worthington Barlow III, Harrisonburg John Edward Basilone, Bridgeport, W.Va. Wayne T. Baucino, McLean Diane Marie Baun, Burke Barry Philip Beck, Huntsville, Ala. Curtis Vance Beck, Kingsport, Tenn. John Edwin Bedi, Chesapeake Robert Allen Begotka, Arlington Kevin Andrew Bell, Winchester William John Benos, Richmond William Edward Berlin, Lynchburg John Bradley Berry, Barboursville Brian Douglas Bertonneau, Alexandria Jeffrey Dwayne Besougloff, Fairfax Kent Alan Bieberich, Leesburg Richard Ennis Biemiller, Virginia Beach William Stephen Bilenky, Richmond Brian James Bill, Williamsburg Mark William Binder, Sterling Bryan Randolph Bishop, Fairfax James David Black, Arlington Kevin Scott Blair, Roanoke Amelia Louise Bland, Abingdon Jeffrey Scott Bloxsome, Vienna Mathew Corey Blum, Silver Spring Richard Earl Boaz, New York Dianne Egan Bobowski, Arlington David Porter Bogardus, Richmond Karen Lee Gibbons Boggs, Alexandria Christine Williams Boisseau, Annandale Eric Earl Boody, Potomac Frederick Ward Borden, Oakton Paul John Boudreaux Jr., Silver Spring Randall Kenyon Bowen, Alexandria Cynthia Ann Bowers, Richmond Gary Michael Bowman, Lynchburg Timothy Walter Boyd, Richmond Michael Kevin Boyer, Rising Sun, Md. James McCarty Braden, Manassas Jeffrey Frederick Bradley, Erie, Pa. Mary Helen Brainard, Buena Vista Robin Meredith Breakstone, Arlington Franklin Brand Bredimus Jr., Purcellville Elisabeth Alden Bresee, Arlington Lawrence Gerard Brett, Reston John Milton Brickhouse Jr., Virginia Beach Charles Ackerly Briggs Jr., Vienna Steven Dewey Briglia, Fairfax Wilson Mark Broadwell, Cedar Bluff Mary Elizabeth Brobson, Alexandria Gary Joseph Brockington, Hopkins, S.C. Neal Paul Brodsky, Newport News Jeffrey Franklin Brooke, Norfolk ReNee Debbie Reuschling Brooks, Gum Springs John Denis Brosnan, Fairfax Craig Alan Brown, Richmond Kevin Charles Brown, Alexandria Charles Lee Browning, Springfield Parker Evans Brugge, Alexandria Phillip Hoge Buchanan, Pearisburg James Lee Buck II, University Park Steven Thomas Buck, Richmond Virginia Maya Buckhold, Alexandria Rebecca Jane Buehler, Alexandria Robert Martin Buell, Richmond Margery Ann Bugen, Arlington Marianne Gavlak Bundren, Fairfax Michelle Preston Burchett, Virginia Beach Grace Elizabeth Burke, Arlington Paul Robert Burke, Alexandria Christen Wood Burkholder, Bristol Winston Watts Burks III, Bedford David Dowd Burns, Arlington Mark Richard Burtschi, Potomac James Theodore Butchma, Astoria, N.Y. Cheryl Ann Butler, Alexandria Frank Edward Butler IV, Virginia Beach Sheryl Anne Butler, Richmond George Edward Buzzy, Harpers Ferry, W.Va. Lloyd Lee Byrd, Richmond Mark White Byrum Jr., Springfield

Mildred Boellner Cain, Richmond Cynthia Louise Callahan, Alexandria Mary Margaret Callahan, Norfolk Elizabeth Ann Mack Callaway, Roseland Edward Woodrow Cameron, Springfield Sharon Louise Campot, Falls Church Eric Ivan Cantor, Richmond James Robert Cantrall, Alexandria Michael Harry Cantrell, Lorton Manuel Aggie Capsalis, Vienna Christopher David Carey, Fairfax Lynore Mary White Carnes, Springfield Benjamin Harrison Carr Jr., Broadway Dabney Jefferson Carr IV, Richmond James William Carroll Jr., Alexandria Hunter Thompson Carter, Falls Church Robert Sharp Carter, Richmond Francis Hewitt Casola, Alexandria Mary Etta Cato, Blacksburg John Peter Cattano, Earlysville Teresa Marlene Chafin, Lebanon Johanna Fay Chanin, Washington Olivia Anne Chaplin, Washington John David Chappell, Glen Allen Jane Lynn Chase, Culpeper Monica Joyce Chernin, Amherst John Claxton Cherry III, Vienna Benjamin Gaillard Chew, Washington Geoffrey Douglas Chun, Vienna Kenneth Bruce Clark, Manassas John Dixon Claybrook, Washington Michael D'Wayne Clower, Herndon Christopher Wade Clubb, Alexandria Sheila Claire Coan, Falls Church Kelley Lynn Cobbs, El Paso Joyce Mae Coleman, Madison Heights Charles Edward Collins Jr., Fairfax Christopher Michael Collins, Burke Ronald Benjamin Collum Jr., Andalusia, Ala. William Francis Condron Jr., Charlottesville Thomas Gerard Connolly, Hastings, Neb. Kerry Clementine Connor, Washington Michael Ray Cook, Maurertown John Mark Cooper, Virginia Beach Jacqueline Anne Corrigan, Katonah, N.Y. Jeffrey Nicholas Costakos, Fairfax Peter Andreas Cotorceanu, Williamsburg Frank Neil Cowan Jr., Midlothian Paulette Celestine Cowles, Toano Carol Ann Cox, Vienna Robert Lee Cox Jr., Richmond Kelley Shawn Coyner, Charlottesville David Charles Cozad, Rockville James William Craven, Arlington Catherine Senkow Croft, Falls Church Katheryn Adele Cross, Arlington James Edward Crouch, Alexandria Robert Paul Crouch Jr., Charlottesville Julia Lynn Crowder, Richmond Edward Peter Cuccias, Arlington Marilyn Cook Cunningham, Burke Brian James Cusce, Richmond John Cussen, Virginia Beach Annette Marie Cutino, Arlington

Jennet Elizabeth Dame, Charlottesville Sandra Kaye Danner, Fredericksburg Timothy John Darby, Reston Stephen Jerome Darmody, New Orleans John Lee Daugherty, Hampton John Jacob Davidson, Falls Church Michael James Davidson, Williamsburg Mark Steven Davis, Portsmouth Robin Elaine Dearing, Lexington Harry Michael Deneka, Roanoke Shannon Lee Denman, Virginia Beach Marilyn Joyce DePoy, Annandale Marian Aimee Dereska, Arlington Paul Stephen Dereska, Arlington Lisa Charlotte Dewey, Richmond Thomas Swan Dick, Washington James MacKenzie Dickey, Alexandria Claire Llewellyn Dickie, Richmond Susan Hubona Dickinson, Richmond Christopher Scott Dillon, Richmond Patricia Ann DiLorenzo, Oakton Annemarie DiNardo, Virginia Beach John Anthony DiNucci, Arlington Augustus Mason Dixon, Richmond Andrew Joseph Dolson, Richmond Joseph Patrick Donahue Jr., Herndon Robert Francis Donnelly Jr., Manassas Victoria Jean Doran, Falls Church David Lee Dougherty, Alexandria Debra J. C. Dowd, Midlothian David Robin Downes, Washington Lenore Ruth Schulman Dreyfuss, Richmond Douglas Gene Driver, Timberville Brian Carter Drummond, Fairfax Eve Lynn Dubrow, Washington Benton Samuel Duffett III, Alexandria Francis Joseph Duffin, Falls Church Kevin James Dunleavy, Alexandria Mary-Leslie Duty, Richmond Michael Gerard Dzialo, Washington

Kenton Scott Edelin, Alexandria David Richard Edgren, Petersburg Theodore Julius Edlich IV, Richmond James Warren Edmondson, Springfield Lance Wesley Edwards, Provo, Utah Lella Amiss Edwards, Alexandria Stephanie Marie Edwards, Norfolk Whitney Castedo Ellerman, Charlottesville Franklin Roswell Ellsworth Jr., Richmond William Luke England Jr., Clinton Maureen Enright, Bethesda Brian Douglas Escobedo, Burke Robert James Eveleigh, Virginia Beach

Pamela Beth Elizabeth Fairchild, Alexandria Kathleen McKenna Falcon, Arlington Beth Ann Falk, Richmond John Blanton Farmer, Richmond Hubert Welsh Farrell, Ellicott City Mary Alice Fejfar, Richmond Bernard Garrett Feord Jr., Harrisonburg Faye Lenoir Ferguson, Arlington James Jubal Ferguson Jr., Arlington Edgar Bruce Fergusson II, Richmond Briana Karen Fields, Springfield Jan Ellen Fieldsteel, Washington Jon Gregory Filipek, Alexandria Peter Andrew Fish, Fairfax Katherine Virginia Fishel, Arlington Thomas Aubrey Fitzgerald II, Newport News William Patrick Flanagan, Washington Marcella Raineen Fleming-Hicks, Richmond Anne Jane Fletcher, Centreville Deborah Rose Kistler Forbes, Arlington Camilla Constance Fore, Knoxville, Tenn. Cynthia Lee Foulke, Arlington Harry Allen Franks Jr., Salem Stephen Douglas Frazier, Woodbridge Kathryn Freeman-Jones, Fairfax Gloria Louise Freye, Richmond Dominic Henry Frinzi Jr., Alexandria Charles John Fromm, Bethesda Sigrid Alexandra Fry-Revere, Arlington Brian Scott Frye, Manassas Laetitia Barbour Frye, Richmond William McCardell Furr, Norfolk Kathleen Erin Furst, Potomac

Theodore Mathew Galanides, Norfolk John Michael Ganley, Arlington Alan Fletcher Garrison, Staunton Peder Andrew Garske, Washington Perry Simeon Garson, Falls Church Barbara Jean Smith Geigle, Arlington Byrum Lynn Geisler, Hillsville Michael Marcus Gerardi, Alexandria John Thomas Gereski Jr., Glastonbury, Conn. Gregory Mark Giammittorio, Alexandria David Charles Gillman, Fort Belvoir Holly Clarice Gilmore, Alexandria Mark Joseph Gingras, Fairfax Saul Geoffrey Glick, Virginia Beach Debra Lynn Glickfeld, Washington Henry Mark Goetzmen, Arlington David John Gogal, Annandale Richard Michael Gold, Arlington Linda Kay Goldman, Arlington David Ives Goldstein, Arlington Sharon Inez Smith Goodwyn, Chesapeake Patrick Joseph Grace III, Arlington Gail May Graeub, Chevy Chase Karen Marie Grane, Arlington Mikki Graves, Washington Lezlie Smith Green, Richmond Harold Edward Greer III, Richmond Rebecca Lynn Gregory, Fairfax John Hershel Griffin, Arlington John David Griffin, Fitchburg, Mass. Kathleen Ellen McAndrews Griffin, Fitchburg, Mass. Yvonne Theus Griffin, Newport News Cathy Lynn Grimes, Alexandria Carol Ann Groben, Sarasota, Fla. Tracy Nottingham Gruis, Lancaster Frederick Woolworth Guinee, Reston James Michael Guinivan, Arlington

Leslie Edwin Hagie, Roanoke James Lee Haines, Vernon, Conn. Molly Elizabeth Hall, Charleston, W.Va. Kelly Anne Halligan, Glen Allen Gifford Ray Hampshire, Fairfax Brian Patrick Hanchey, Annandale David Craig Hannah, Vienna Patricia Louise Hanower, Washington Richard Clark Hantzmon, Arlington Darrell Mark Harding, Virginia Beach Glenn Philip Harris, Washington Karen Marie Hastings, Reston Cambrai Shireen Hayes, Norfolk Laura Lynn Fey Head, Waterford Timothy Joseph Healy, Richmond David Allen Hearne, Hampton Jacqueline Suzanne Hebert, Norfolk Llewellyn Hubbard Hedgbeth, Alexandria Robert John Heilferty Jr., Alexandria Jeffrey Paul Helsdon, Alexandria Timothy Dean Henkel, Waynesboro Elaine Corum Henry, Alexandria Ronald Paul Herbert, Richmond Betsy Musselman Herbst, Arlington David Anthony Hey, Alexandria Anna Marie Gazzarato Higgs, Arlington Kenneth Edward Hildebrand, New Castle, Pa. Linda Ann Hildreth, Bethesda Michael Jay Hileman, Radford David Russell Hill, Smithville, Mo. Lena Shrader Hill, Pineville, W.Va. Cheri Lynne Hodges, Richmond Deborah Ann Drogichen Hoernig, Arlington Raymond Lee Hogge Jr., Hampton John Edward Holleran, Richmond Blaine Hunter Hollis, Salt Lake City Leigh Ann Holt, Arlington John Scott Hommer III, Falls Church Damian Trajan Horne, Santa Fe, N.M. Joshua Mark Horwitz, Arlington Thomas Waite Hubbard, Norfolk Nori Irene Huckabay, Washington Margaret Renee Hughes, Charlottesville Susan Shaw Hulbert, Virginia Beach Beverly McDowell Huley, Richmond Cheryl Lewis Hulon, Falls Church Michael Lewis Hund, Arlington J. Howard Hunt III, Richmond Alisa Suzanne Hurley, Arlington Pamela Rebecca Hurley, Grundy Daniel Kent Huston, Alexandria John Turner Hutcheson, Annandale Tony Michael Hutchinson, Bristol Harrison Darden Hutson Jr., Fairfax

Dorothy Ann Maguire Isaacs, Alexandria Scott Samuel Ives, Washington

Brian Keith Jackson, Richmond George Randolph James, Dade City, Fla. Helen Jameson, Akron, Ohio James Earl Jarrell III, Fredericksburg Margaret Anne Jennings, Arlington Glenn Jerome Jessee, Mount Sidney Wayne David Johnsen, Woodbridge Harry Margerum Johnson III, Richmond Jennifer Conrad Johnson, Richmond Robert William Johnson, Fairfax Barbara Ann Crippen Jones, Fairfax Herbert Hatton Jones, Richmond Lori Jean Jones, Alexandria Patricia Margaret Jones, Washington Patricia Mary Jones, Washington Richard Craig Jones, Richmond Dan Jeffry Jordanger, Ridgewood, N.J. Ross Calvin Jureit, Richmond

Mark Joseph Kallenbach, New Milford, Conn. Kathleen Dawn Kauffman, Arlington Kristina Ann Keech, Manassas Christopher Lee Keefer, Great Falls Claire Frances Egan Keena, Vienna James Gregory Keenan, Falls Church Roger Neal Keesee Jr., Roanoke Angela Maria Kelley, Arlington Charles Stuart Kennedy III, Alexandria Derek Bangma Kerber, Newport News John Christopher Kerins, Vienna Maureen Patrice Kerrigan, Washington Kenneth Myers Kidd Jr., Midlothian Jeffrey William Kilduff, Fairfax Leila Helen Smith Kilgore, Richmond David Blair Killalea, Alexandria George Payne Kinsey III, Arlington Daniel John Kirsch, Manassas Stephan Francis Kiszely, Herndon James Allen Kline IV, Millers Tavern Christopher Frederick Klink, Newport News Lisa Lyn Knight, Grottoes David John Knowlton, Liberty, Utah Beat Gino Koenig, 8700 Kuesnacht, Switzerland Mark Edward Komer, Portsmouth John Harold Kongable, Richmond Philip Francis Koren, Virginia Beach Robert Erwin Korroch, Londonderry, N.H. Mary Lou Jaegers Kosterlitz, Arlington Vincent Peter Kovalick, Lorton Daniel Adam Kracov, Silver Spring Dorothea Patricia Kraeger, Richmond John David Kral, St. James, N.Y. John Brian Krall, Harrisonburg David Matthew Krasnow, Alexandria Mayda Lee Kristeller, Alexandria Joseph David Kuchta, Washington Richard Jerome Kurtz, Annandale

Andre Jean Lachance, Springfield Karen Marie Lado, Galax Robert Carl Eric Laney, Virginia Beach Esther Margriet Langenberg, Fairfax Michael Emory Large, Bristol, Tenn. Amy Marie Larson, Virginia Beach Thomas Albert Lash, Newport News Kathleen Elaine Latham, Vienna Jean-Paul Phillipe Marie Lavalleye, Potomac Timothy Patrick Leary, South Charleston, W.Va. Alice Sung Won Lee, Blacksburg Susan Linda Lee, Falls Church Yoon-Young Lee, Washington James Asbury Leftwich Jr., Chesapeake Robert Ernest Leidenheimer Jr., Falls Church Michael Gary Lenett, Arlington John Francis Levis, Ramsey, N.J. Michael Bruce Levy, Richmond Lynwood Wayne Lewis Jr., Parksley Richard Henry Lewis Jr., Williamsburg Phillip Richard Lingafelt, Gretna Susan Ruth Liss, Arlington Joanna Cecilia Litvak, Bethesda Rebecca Adams Lloyd, Arlington Glenn Michael Loos, Alexandria Sunita Bhala Lough, Falls Church James Chappell Love IV, Chantilly Richard Cabell Loving, The Plains Catherine Ann Lowe, Richmond James Kelly Lowe Jr., Arlington Jonathan Elias Lowy, Great Falls Peter Rubens Lucchesi, Princeton, N.J. James Mendon Ludwig III, Washington Laurie Elizabeth Lukhard, Mechanicsville John Leonard Lumpkins Jr., Richmond Charles Barnet Lustig, Norfolk Tish Elizabeth Lynn, Richmond Anne Elizabeth Lyons, Charlottesville

Elizabeth Hopkins MacGregor, Washington Lisa Ellen Machita, Fairfax Barbara Anne Mack, Lake Wales, Fla. Paul George Madison, Washington Jacqueline Maeder, Burke David Thomas Maguire, Richmond Daniel Patrick Mahoney, Fairfax Kathleen Bond Manafort, Alexandria Terry Lynn Maniker, Southfield, Mich. Lee Steven Mann, Falls Church Anna Windeck Manville, Washington Donald William Marcari, Virginia Beach Martin John Marchaterre, Florham Park, N.J. Amy Lynn Marschean, Arlington Wesley Gilmer Marshall, Springfield Charles Fannan Martel, McLean Jennifer Kelly Martin, Arlington Karen Elizabeth Martin, Oceanside, Calif. Thomas MacDonald Martin, Fairfax Edgard Rafael Martinez, Alexandria Mark Mass, Arlington Curtis Oscar Massey II, Norfolk Dena Maria Massie, Arlington Jeffrey Carl Mazanec, Pasadena Kevin Vincent McAlevy, Alexandria Robert Joseph McAuliffe, Bethesda Charles Barry McCarty, Alexandria Lawrence Bede McClure, Arlington Alan Holmes McConnell, Vienna Matthew Scott McConnell, Fairfax Virginia Epes Griffiths McConnell, Richmond Dennis Robert McCoy, Arlington William Michael McDonnell, Hot Springs, Ark. Douglas Patrick McGee, Richmond Seward Marvin McGhee, Roanoke Paul McGlone, Annandale Nancy Jane McGlynn, Arlington Kevin Joseph McIntyre, Reston Christopher Lewis McKee, Arlington Lisa Rae McKeel, Richmond Maura Anne McKenna, Arlington Charles Joseph McKerns Jr., Richmond Darren Leonard McLaughlin, Arlington Greerson Greene McMullen, Wilmington, Del. Kathleen McTeague, Arlington Sarah Margaret McWilliams, Arlington Jean Melas, Washington Mark Arnold Melnick, Reston Susan Beth Menzer, Arlington Craig Alan Meredith, Charlottesville Panos Stephan Midis, Richmond Steven Patrick Milani, Burke Annette Miller, Virginia Beach Dandrea Lynn Miller, Rochester, N.Y. Elissa Michelle Miller, Arlington Gregory Nelson Miller, Alexandria Laura Ariane Miller, Arlington Monica Lee Miller, Alexandria Elizabeth Donna Milligan, Alexandria Patricia Ann Milon, Washington Nancy Lee Minor, Ocean City, N.J. Karen Denise Minter, Richmond Laura Adrienne Misner, Portsmouth Michael John Mlotkowski, Fairfax Gary Howard Moliken, Alexandria Robert Moody IV, Newport News Sharon Maitland Moon, Richmond Claudia May Moore, Manassas Margot June Moore, Richmond Rita Marie Morgan, Falls Church Sandra Jane Morris, Richmond Beth Elise Morrow, Washington Kent John Morton, Washington Debra Lynette Mosley, Portsmouth Roy Darrell Mounts, Washington, Pa. Heather Ann Mullen, Norfolk Deborah Marie Mulligan, Arlington James Girvan Muncie Jr., Richmond Joe McKinney Muncy Jr., Alexandria Mark Anthony Murphy, Elmira, N.Y. Nono Francine Musolino, Aldie Matthew Abraham Myers, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. Polly Anne Myers, Arlington Mariam Jafari Naini, Bellevue, Wash.

Richard Hiroshi Nakamura Jr., Alexandria Kenneth Scott Nankin, Columbia, S.C. Nazanin Malekalketab Nasri, Alexandria Jerrold Jay Negin, Clifton Gustav Lester Nelson III, Newport News La Fonte Nesbitt, Alexandria Carmen Lea Neuberger, Washington Mark Edward Newcomb, Newport, R.I. Carolyn Wise Nicander, McLean Michelle Sue Nicotera, Fairfax Margaret Frances Niegowski, Springfield Gerald Thomas Nielsen, Alexandria Anne Rowell Noble, Washington Sheila Elizabeth Norman, Arlington Susan Janet Norris, Richmond Louis Stephen Nuzzo, Arlington

James Joseph O'Connell III, Richmond Brendan Paul O'Hara, Alexandria Michael Brian O'Keefe, Alexandria Jennifer Carol Dobbs Oram-Smith, Morgantown, W.Va. Raymond Charles Ortman Jr., Alexandria Kevin Bruce Obsorne, Richmond

Gayla Beth Packert, Lynchburg Jeannine Padula, Fairfax Kenneth Richard Pakula, Alexandria Kenneth Gardner Pankey Jr., Richmond Randall Scott Parks, Blacksburg Edward Jerome Parrott, Vienna Anne Carroll Parten, Alexandria Cynthia Street Elliott Payne, Glen Allen Mark Joseph Peake, Roanoke Robert Hoy Pearsall Jr., Richmond Stephen Procinsky Pence, McLean Robert Jon Perna, Arlington Cheryl Ann Peterson, Arlington Floyd Allen Phaup II, Arlington Charlie Pulley Phelps, Chester Patti Jill Philipse, Falls Church Clarence Edward Phillips, Coeburn Karen Taylor Phillips, Sterling William Michael Phipps, Sterling William Eric Pilsk, Takoma Park Kimberly Ann Pinchbeck, Richmond Alex Harry Pincus, Richmond William Louis Pine, Arlington Susan Beth Pittard, Dagsboro, Del. Anne Kelly Planning, Alexandria Elizabeth Patricia Platt, Arlington Stephen Barber Plott, Portsmouth Elizabeth Sue Poliner, Charlottesville Raymond Henry Joseph Powell Jr., Arlington Thomas Chilton Power, Washington William Vincent Power, Virginia Beach John Douglas Primeau, Springfield Terence Byrnes Prince, Vienna Rita Provatas, Washington Charlotte Helene Purkey, Virginia Beach Jeannette Barnicle Purvis, Richmond Stacy Ann Pusey, Onancock Joan Elizabeth Putney, Richmond Frnk Anthony Putzu, Arlington Markham Shaw Pyle, Martinsville

John Harvey Qualls, Clinchport Colleen Marea Quinn, Richmond

Mark Curtis Raby, Williamsburg Daniel Winston Ramsey, Mechanicsville Jayne Beach Randall, Colonial Heights Mark Stephen Randall, Dunn Loring Wilma Kay Sebring Rash, Springfield Daniel Michael Rathbun, Alexandria Russell William Ray, Annandale John Wallis Raymond, Williamsburg Raymond Paul Rayner Jr., Burke Susan Berky Read, Staunton Stephen Gregory Reardon, Richmond Janice Lynn Redinger, Earlysville Joyce Louise Redos, Alexandria Matthew John Regan, Washington Scott David Regan, Fairfax Station Albert Joseph Resolute III, Portsmouth Glenn Thomas Reynolds, Annandale David Bagley Rheingold, Buckingham Mark Buchanan Rhoads, Richmond John Joseph Rice, Falls Church Lloyd Macauley Richardson, Midlothian Jennifer Dawn Ricketts, Arlington Lawrence Eric Rifken, Fairfax Steven Jeffrey Riggs, Washington Dana Ann Rinehart, Fairfax Robin Lynn Robb, Fairfax Melissa Walker Robinson, Roanoke Amy Nicolle Rodgers, Alexandria Brenda Rodriguez, McLean Cyndi Muir Roe, Burke Jeanette Dian Rogers, Richmond Leo Paul Rogers Jr., Virginia Beach Leonard David Rogers, Wise Joseph Michael Rolnicki, Arlington Joanne Christine Roman, Arlington Suzanne Romano, Toledo Elissa Merle Rosenburgh, Seabright, N.J. Dena Fay Cohen Rosenkrantz, Richmond Scott Edward Rosenow, Richmond Abraham Jacob Rosner, Manassas Sara Jane Sandlin Rowe, Oklahoma City Stephen Michael Roylance, Potomac Lynda Marie Rozell, Vienna Richard David Rubino, Falls Church David Blaine Rucker, Richmond David Tyler Russell, Arlington Andre Marek Rybicki, Arlington Karen Marie Rye, Norfolk

Debra Milissa Sabatini, Silver Spring Joseph Ali Sadighian, Alexandria Martha Wampler Saine, Richmond Elizabeth Laura Salans, Washington Calvin Garner Sanford Jr., The Hague Pamela Meade Sargent, Lebanon Willard Henry Saunders, Arlington Michael Gerard Savage, Arlington James Michael Sawyers, Alexandria Gina Lee Schaar, Dallas Steven Guy Schassler, Arlington Eric Franklin Schell, Great Falls Janet Gitterman Schlansky, Springfield Gilbert Francis Schmidt Jr., Virginia Beach Dana Green Schrad, Glen Allen Douglas William Schroder, Lexington Neal Curt Schulwolf, Norfolk Daniel Sean Schumack, Washington Alan Ronald Schwartz Ocio, Washington Edward Charles Schweitzer Jr., Bethesda Anne Collins Scrivner, Washington Peter Watson Seaman, Richmond Anne Alexandra Sears, Great Falls Mary Jane Miller Seebach, Arlington Peter Andrew Seitz, Roanoke Rachel Ann Sens, McLean Jeffery Scott Sexton, Roanoke William Scott Shackelford, Roanoke Charles Augustus Shaffer, Arlington Arthur Vincent Shaheen, Richmond Thomas Gary Shaia, Richmond Nancy Ellen Shallow, Annandale Craig Allen Sharon, Vienna Robert James Shaughnessy, Nashville Mary Agnes Sheehan, Bethesda Michael Martin Shelton, Winchester Christopher Patrick Shema, Alexandria John Glenn Short, Richmond Jonathan Yates Short, Williamsburg James William Shortt, Richmond Diana Lee Mercado Simmans, Goose Creek, S.C. James Rawleigh Simmons, Irvington Andrew George Simpson, Springfield Dominique Veronica Sinesi, Alexandria Mary Lloyd Sinnott, Richmond Susan Adele Sinrod, Centerville Richard Ernest Slaney, Norfolk Kimberley Dean Slayton, South Boston Christine Greninger Slupe, Centreville Alice Jackson Smith, Charlottesville Daniel Evan Smith, Oakton Derek Coolidge Smith, McLean Janet Valerie Smith, Washington Martha Lynch Smith, Roanoke Mary John Smith, Earlysville William Stanford Smith, Vienna Steven Bennett Snyder, Syosset, N.Y. Ann Patrice Soch, Alexandria Jeffrey Perkins Soons, Keswick Bernadette Mae Speller, Greenbelt Johnna Sorg Spera, Alexandria William Edgar Spivey, Virginia Beach Karyl Terese Spriggs, Chevy Chase Rhea Lynne Sprowls, Stafford Joseph Elna Spruill III, Tappahannock James Brian Staab, Staunton Thomas James Stallings, Richmond Susan Elixabeth Stanley, Gaithersburg Sheila Christine Stark, Great Falls Laura Melendy Steeves, Annandale Kenneth Paul Stern, Falls Church Casey Rian Stevens, Alexandria Jennifer Lea Stevens, Washington Mark Timothy Stewart, Lynchburg Charlotte Kay Stichter, Charlottesville Lisa Blair Stiles, Richmond Susan Jeanne Stanford Stoney, Richmond Louise Anne Stovall, Washington James Hiram Street, Grundy Joseph Michael Sullivan, Arlington Sarah Mabry Sullivan, Richmond David Harlen Sump, Newport News Joseph Peter Suntum, Gaithersburg Raymond Harvey Suttle Jr., Newport News Joseph Albert Christian Synan, Alexandria

Jane Hanawalt Talley, Alexandria Nancy Diane Tammi, Arlington Troy Findlay Tanner, Arlington Susan Kay Bradford Tarley, Burke David Leonard Tarnoff, Arlington Nathan Samuel Tash, Silver Spring Alexander Leonard Taylor Jr., Richmond John Alfred Taylor, Gaithersburg Dana Maureen Thomas, Arlington Edward John Francis Thomas Jr., West Point, N.Y. Stephen Hampton Thomas, Arlington Linda Gay Simmons Thompson, Williamsburg Donald Jonathan Thornley, Charlottesville Elaine Kramer Ticatch, Fairfax Lee Barbara Timmerman, Arlington Michal Laurie Tingle, Arlington Deborah Singleton Tinsley, Richmond Tina Studer Tisinger, Herndon Paula Diane Travers, Chapel Hill, N.C. John Harrison Trevey, Lexington, Ky. Meredith Baker Trim, Arlington Elizabeth Lazaro Trimble, Chevy Chase Cynthia Tripi, Arlington Robert Edward Trono, Glen Allen Olga Rosa Trujillo, Arlington Cathleen Ann Tucker, Fairfax Richard David Turano, Nesconset, N.Y. Marc Philippe Turgeon, Fairfax Albert William Turnbull, Alexandria

Laurel Anne Uhlar, Washington Thomas Edward Ullrich, Staunton

Joseph Addison Vance IV, Fredericksburg Rhonda Stephanie Hamlet VanLowe, Reston Tara Lynne Vautin, Arlington Leslie Susan Ventura, Arlington Alessandra Francesca Via, McLean Gordon Swanger Vincent, Columbia, S.C. James Kay Vines, Richmond Roger VonSpiegel, Arlington Catherine Marie Sigda Voorhees, Arlington David Henry Voorhees, Arlington

Gregory Reid Waddell, Richmond Charles Samuel Wakefield Jr., Reston John Robert Walenten, Charlottesville Anne Kubale Walker, Charlottesville James Willard Walker, Glen Allen Samuel Rixey Walker, Culpeper William Michael Walker, Norfolk William Parker Walker, Bedford Lorraine Eileen Waller, Fairfax Brian John Walsh, Alexandria David Alan Walsh, Washington Nancy Lynn Walsh, Roanoke Paul Richard Walther, Alexandria Michael Dana Warden, Falls Church Onzlee Ware, Roanoke Steven Edward Warner, Arlington Carol Elizabeth Warren, Washington James Lauchlan Wash, Hazard, Ky. Deborah Culpepper Waters, Norfolk Edward Todd Waters, Arlington Alton Russell Watson, Richmond Steven Paul Weihrouch, Arlington Jeffrey Eden Weinstein, Washington Sharon Tova Walden Weinstein, Arlington Elizabeth Leah Weiss, Washington Richard Kiser Welch, Alexandria Roy Lee Wells Jr., Wise Scott Allan Westfahl, Arlington Gerald Willis Wheeler, Springfield Alexander Whyte Whitaker IV, Newport, R.I. Janet Kay Whitaker, Portsmouth Craig Elliott White, Sterling William Adam White, Norfolk Seth Brooks Whitelaw, Falls Church Dinah Gray Wiley, Alexandria Adam Ross Wilk, Arlington David Barney Wilks, Toano Angela Fay Williams, Pensacola, Fla. Kevin Tracy Williams, Highland Springs Mark Timothy Williams, Bristol, Tenn. Steven Robert Williams, Winter Springs, Fla. Kimberley Anne Williamson, Richmond Barbara Lee Willis, Alexandria John Stephen Wilson, Norfolk John William Wilson III, Alexandria Russell Perkins Wilson, Richmond William Morton Wiltshire, Arlington Charles Chilton Wise III, Richmond Henry Alexander Wise Jr., Jackson, Miss. Judith Barrow Witcher, Richmond Maxanne Rene Witkin, Takoma Park Judy Kay Wolf, Brookline, Mass. Arbelyn Elizabeth Wolfe, Richmond Steven Charles Wolff, Bluemont Blake Kent Woloson, Arlington Melissa Lucerne Wood, Richmond Michael John Woodworth, Alexandria Rebecca Louise Woody, Richmond Gregory Robert Wright Sr., Virginia Beach James Curtis Wright, Annapolis

Kenneth Paul Yale, Washington Wanda Lee Phillips Yoder, Lynchburg Gene Rodney Young II, Richmond Helen Kimberlie Young, Virginia Beach Karen Stephan Young, Herndon Robert Davis Young, Annandale

Elizabeth Ann Zwibel, Fairfax