GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR Democrat

Frederick M. Griisser Jr. (Gov.)

Sanford M. Abrams (Lt. Gov.)

William Donald Schaefer (Gov.)

Melvin A. Steinberg (Lt. Gov.) Republican

Ross Z. Pierpont (Gov.)

Lloyd W. Reynolds (Lt. Gov.)

William S. Shepard (Gov.)

Lois B. Shepard (Lt. Gov.) COMPTROLLER Democrat

Kenneth N. Frederick

Louis L. Goldstein Republican

Larry M. Epstein

Marshall W. Jones Jr. ATTORNEY GENERAL Democrat

J. Joseph Curran Jr. Republican

Edward L. Blanton Jr.

Daniel J. Hurson HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 4th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Jack A. Blum

John W. Dotterweich

Thomas McMillen Republican

Robert P. Duckworth

Michael D. Hathaway

Bradlyn McClanahan 5th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Steny H. Hoyer

Abdul Alim Muhammad Republican

Lee F. Breuer

Gregory K. Washington

STATE SENATE 13th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Michael McGonnigal

Thomas M. Yeager Republican

Guy L. Harriman 21st DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Arthur Dorman Republican

Abdullah Salim 22nd DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Thomas Patrick O'Reilly Republican

Jack R. Jones 23rd DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Terezie S. Bohrer

Donna Jo Campbell

Leo E. Green 24th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Tommie Broadwater Jr.

Herbert Jackson

Decatur W. Trotter

James H. Whitley Jr. 25th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Juanita Miller

Albert R. Wynn 26th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Frank J. Komenda

Gloria Lawlah 27th DISTRICT (1 seat) Democrat

Sylvanus G. Bent

Thomas V. Mike Miller Jr.

Byron C. Stewart Republican

John Eugene Sellner STATE HOUSE OF DELEGATES 13B SUBDISTRICT (2 seats) Democrat

William C. Bevan

Robert J. DiPietro Republican

Martin G. Madden

John S. Morgan Arthur Reynolds 21st DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Timothy F. Maloney

Pauline H. Menes

James C. Rosapepe

Jo Anne P. Welsh Republican

Charles D. Randall 22nd DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

C. Hope Brown

Robert M. Dolby

Anne Healey

M. Teresa O'Hare Johnson

Richard A. Palumbo

Paul G. Pinsky Republican

Gerard F. Kiernan

Mary E. Rand 23rd DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Antoinette Bram

Mary A. Conroy

Al James Golato

Jeffrey L. Harding

Joan Breslin Pitkin

Charles J. Ryan Republican

Robert S. Sanders

James William Thompson 24th DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Joanne C. Benson

Stanley Derwin Brown

Nathaniel Exum

Carolyn J.B. Howard

Dennis C. Smith

Antoinette Watson

Sylvania W. Woods Jr. Republican

Edward J. Turner 25th DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Michael Arrington

Ulysses Currie

Horace J. Hillsman

Kevin L. Jefferson

Darold M. Johnson

Carolyn Yvette Mills

Beatrice Tignor

John J. Williams Republican

David S. Bernstein 26th DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Alfred L. Barrett

Rosa Lee Blumenthal

Charles C. Diggs Jr.

Otis Ducker

Christine Miller Jones

Mary C. Larkin

Bernard Phifer

Veronica Turner

David M. Valderrama

Leighton D. Williams Republican

Claude W. Roxborough 27th DISTRICT (3 seats) Democrat

Gary R. Alexander

C. Anthony Muse

James E. Proctor Jr.

Norman H. Saunders

Joseph F. Vallario Jr. Republican

Ronald R. Austin

John Mitchell Brown

David A. Tibbetts COUNTY EXECUTIVE(1 seat)

Democrat Parris N. Glendening Arthur B. Haynes Artie L. Polk Floyd E. Wilson Jr.

Republican Charles W. Sherren Jr.

COUNTY COUNCIL

1st DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Frank P. Casula

Republican James Douglas

2nd DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Anthony Cicoria Stephen J. Del Giudice Margaret S. Mallino Doyle Niemann

Republican Sunday Abraham J. Lee Ball Jr.

3rd DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Travis Britt Sr. James A. Green Rose Marie Hurdle Dervey A. Lomax Anne MacKinnon

Republican Larry Ronald Goff Sr. Matthew S. Shearer

4th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Richard J. Castaldi G. Frederick Robinson

epublican Theodore Henderson John H. Kallenberger

5th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Richard Stephen Brown James C. Fletcher Jr. Fred Price Jr. Donjuan Lee Williams

6th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Jo Ann T. Bell Linwood Jones Bennie Thayer

7th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Hilda R. Pemberton Dennis L. Serrette

8th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Leo A. Donn Isaac Gourdine Sue V. Mills

Republican Roy L. Chambers

9th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Robert Isom F. Kirwan Wineland

Republican Karen J. Crownover

COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

7th DISTRICT (1 seat) James Patrick Salmon (filed with both parties)

JUDGE OF ORPHANS' COURT

(3 seats)

Democrat Dee Frances Alban Angelo I. Castelli Jeffrey B. Fisher Napoleon Lechoco F. Anthony McCarthy Albert W. Northrop Romulo M. Quintos Timothy J. Sullivan George L. Trees Lucy B. Warr

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK (1 seat)

Democrat Rosie A. Cobb Shirley P. Hill Vivian Jenkins

REGISTER OF WILLS (1 seat)

Democrat Callie Mae Heffron

STATE'S ATTORNEY (1 seat)

Democrat Alexander Williams Jr.

Republican Arthur A. Bud Marshall

SHERIFF (1 seat)

Democrat James V. Aluisi Frederick Jones Lawrence E. Keval

BOARD OF EDUCATION

NONPARTISAN

2nd DISTRICT (1 seat) Suzanne M. Plogman

5th DISTRICT (1 seat) Kenneth E. Johnson Verna Teasdale

8th DISTRICT (1 seat) James M. Davis Anthony R. Dean Frederick Hutchinson