CANDIDATES .................... VOTES ... % VOTE SUBDISTRICT 3B: 100% of precincts reporting he Republicans

Marie May ..................... 1,139........23%........

James W. Respess .............. 1,442........30%........

x J. Anita Stup ................. 2,284........47%........ SUBDISTRICT 4A: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats........................

x Thomas H. Hattery ............. 4,066........46%........

John E. Hobbs ................... 824.........9%........

George Littrell ............... 3,952........45%........

DISTRICT 13B: 100% of precincts reporting he Republicans: 2 selected .................... ................

x Martin G. Madden .............. 2,074........45%........

x John S. Morgan ................ 1,649........36%........

Arthur Reynolds ................. 879........19%........ DISTRICT 14A: 100% of precincts reporting he Republican........................

x Patricia Anne Faulkner ........ 1,226........62%........

Steven S. Lakin ................. 742........38%........ DISTRICT 15: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected ...............

Fernando Bren ................. 2,376.........7%........

Wayne Busbice ................. 3,049.........9%........

x Gene W. Counihan .............. 7,115........22%........

Joseph Foley .................. 2,120.........7%........

Virginia Ott Gallagher ........ 1,858.........6%........

x Rosemary Glynn ................ 4,636........15%........

x Sally McGarry ................. 4,494........14%........

Stuart D. Schooler ............ 3,645........11%........

David Segal ................... 2,926.........9%........

Republicans: 3 selected .................

x Michael J. Baker .............. 3,114........21%........

x Richard La Vay ................ 3,458........24%........

x Jean W. Roesser ............... 5,030........34%........

William Wilson ................ 2,991........21%........ DISTRICT 16: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected ...............

Jonathan Cohen ................ 3,863........11%........

x Brian E. Frosh ................10,417........30%........

x Gilbert J. Genn ............... 9,594........28%........

x Nancy K. Kopp .................10,678........31%........ DISTRICT 17: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected ...............

x Kumar P. Barve ................ 4,005........15%........

x Jennie M. Forehand ............ 6,193........24%........

x Michael R. Gordon ............. 5,543........22%........

Peter R. Hartogensis .......... 2,039.........8%........

Susan R. Hoffmann ............. 3,572........14%........

Robert Anthony Jacques ........ 1,032.........4%........

Luiz R.S. Simmons ............. 3,459........13%........ DISTRICT 18: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected ...............

Robert Abrams ................. 2,179.........6%........

x Patricia H. Billings .......... 6,786........20%........

Richard Davis ................. 1,573.........5%........

x John Adams Hurson ............. 4,908........15%........

Timothy F. Ryan ............... 1,829.........5%........

Stephen Silberfarb ............ 2,427.........7%........

x Christopher Van Hollen Jr.......6,495........19%........

David Weaver....................3,574........11%........

C. Lawrence Wiser...............3,940........12%........ DISTRICT 20: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected................

Robert G. Berger................7,028........19%........

x Dana Lee Dembrow................7,782........21%........

x Peter Franchot..................7,988........22%........

x Sheila Ellis Hixson.............7,384........20%........

Diane Gail Kirchenbauer.........6,652........18%........ DISTRICT 21: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

x Timothy F. Maloney..............6,083........30%........

x Pauline H. Menes................6,079........30%........

x James C. Rosapepe...............5,807........29%........

Jo Anne P. Welsh................2,337........11%........ DISTRICT 22: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

C. Hope Brown...................2,027........10%........

x Anne Healey.....................3,820........18%........

M. Teresa O'Hare Johnson........3,290........16%........

x Richard A. Palumbo..............6,397........31%........

x Paul G. Pinsky..................5,144........25%........ DISTRICT 23: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

Antoinette Bram.................4,659........18%........

x Mary A. Conroy..................7,943........28%........

x Joan Breslin Pitkin.............8,058........29%........

x Charles J. Ryan.................7,486........26%........ DISTRICT 24: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

x Joanne C. Benson................3,950........17%........

Stanley Derwin Brown............2,435........10%........

x Nathaniel Exum..................4,979........21%........

Carolyn J.B. Howard.............3,249........14%........

Dennis C. Smith.................3,189........13%........

Antoinette Watson...............1,026.........4%........

x Sylvania W. Woods Jr............5,098........21%........ DISTRICT 25: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

x Michael Arrington...............5,908........23%........

x Ulysses Currie..................5,414........20%........

Horace J. Hillsman................765.........3%........

Kevin L. Jefferson..............3,145........12%........

Darold M. Johnson...............1,079.........4%........

Carolyn Yvette Mills............4,279........16%........

x Beatrice Tignor.................4,507........17%........

John J. Williams................1,351.........5%........ DISTRICT 26: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

Alfred L. Barrett...............2,095.........7%........

x Rosa Lee Blumenthal.............4,994........16%........

Charles C. Diggs Jr.............1,893.........7%........

Otis Ducker.....................3,824........13%........

x Christine Miller Jones..........4,765........15%........

Mary C. Larkin..................3,805........12%........

Bernard Phifer..................3,093........10%........

Veronica Turner.................1,836.........6%........

x David M. Valderrama.............4,018........13%........

Leighton D. Williams..............435.........1%........ DISTRICT 27: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

x Gary R. Alexander...............8,278........28%........

C. Anthony Muse.................5,791........19%........

x James E. Proctor Jr.............8,480........28%........

x Joseph F. Vallario Jr...........7,524........25%........ DISTRICT 28A: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats........................

Stephen J. Braun................3,496........33%........

Samuel C. Linton................3,399........32%........

x Michael J. Sprague..............3,681........35%........ DISTRICT 30: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

M. Gerald Ackerman..............1,332.........5%........

x John C. Astle...................6,826........24%........

Michael T. Brown................1,844.........7%........

x Michael E. Busch................5,643........20%........

Patricia Clagett................4,046........14%........

Barbara Neustadt................2,912........10%........

Frances L. Parker...............1,404.........5%........

x Edith Segree....................4,160........15%........

hb DISTRICT 31: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats/3 selected........................

Brian Brooks....................1,566.........5%........

William J. Burkhead.............3,053.........9%........

x Joan Cadden.....................6,587........19%........

Rosemarie Church................5,631........16%........

David L. DeAngelis..............1,887.........5%........

x W. Ray Huff.....................6,015........17%........

Trevor A. Kiessling Jr..........3,508........10%........

x Charles Kolodziejski............5,801........17%........

Heysette Elain Leigh..............573.........2%........

Republicans: 3 selected........................

x Douglas Arnold..................2,071........28%........

William Curlett II..............1,191........16%........

x Evelyn O. Kampmeyer.............1,922........26%........

x James J. Riley..................2,104........29%........

hb DISTRICT 32: 100% of precincts reporting he Democrats: 3 selected........................

x Tyras S. Athey..................5,573........22%........

Thomas H. Dixon III.............3,658........14%........

Jamie L. Harrison...............3,124........12%........

Joseph Herman.....................879.........3%........

x Patrick C. Scannello............6,049........24%........

x Victor A. Sulin.................4,721........18%........

Alvin Tilghman..................1,647.........6%........

hb DISTRICT 33: 100% of precincts reporting he Republicans: 3 selected........................

x Edwin E. Edel...................2,035........16%........

x John G. Gary....................3,529........27%........

Wayne A. Gerst..................1,894........15%........

Thomas Maxwell..................1,752........14%........

x Elizabeth S. Smith..............3,741........29%........