STATEWIDE

GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR

Democrat William Donald Schaefer (Gov.) Melvin A. Steinberg (Lt. Gov.)

Republican William S. Shepard (Gov.) Lois B. Shepard (Lt. Gov.)

COMPTROLLER

Democrat Louis L. Goldstein

Republican Larry M. Epstein

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Democrat J. Joseph Curran Jr.

Republican Edward L. Blanton Jr. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

6th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Beverly B. Byron

Republican Christopher P. Fiotes Jr.

8th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat James Walker Jr.

Republican Constance A. Morella

Independent Sidney Altman STATE SENATE

14th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Edward J. Kasemeyer

Republican Christopher J. McCabe

15th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Laurence Levitan

Republican Robert J. Miller

16th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Charles F. Chester

Republican Howard A. Denis

17th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Mary Boergers

Republican William J. Skinner

18th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Patricia R. Sher

19th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Idamae T. Garrott

Republican Herbert S. Rosenberg

20th DISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Ida G. Ruben

Republican Thomas R. Falcinelli STATE HOUSE OF DELEGATES

14A SUBDISTRICT (1 seat)

Democrat Joel Chasnoff

Republican Patricia Anne Faulkner

14B SUBDISTRICT (2 seats)

Democrat Lloyd G. Knowles James B. Kraft

Republican Robert L. Flanagan Robert H. Kittleman

15th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Gene W. Counihan Rosemary Glynn Sally McGarry

Republican Michael J. Baker Richard La Vay Jean W. Roesser

16th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Brian E. Frosh Gilbert J. Genn Nancy K. Kopp

Republican George Jenkins Robert M. McCarthy Nelson M. Rosenbaum

17th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Kumar P. Barve Jennie M. Forehand Michael R. Gordon

Republican Torin K. Andrews David S. Green

18th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Patricia H. Billings John Adams Hurson Christopher Van Hollen Jr.

Republican John Joseph Heil Jamie M. Staines

19th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Henry B. Heller Carol S. Petzold Leonard H. Teitelbaum

Republican Raymond Beck Tomas R. Estrada-Palma Peter J. Tirinnanzi Jr.

20th DISTRICT (3 seats)

Democrat Dana Lee Dembrow Peter Franchot Sheila Ellis Hixson COUNTY EXECUTIVE

(1 seat)

Democrat Neal Potter

Republican Albert Ceccone COUNTY COUNCIL

AT-LARGE (4 seats)

Democrat Bruce T. Adams Gail Ewing Isiah Leggett Michael L. Subin

Republican Richard C. LaSota George Edward Sauer Edward R. Shannon John F. Thomas

DISTRICT 1 (1 seat)

Democrat Marilyn Goldwater

Republican Betty Ann Krahnke

DISTRICT 2 (1 seat)

Democrat Vickie York

Republican Nancy Dacek

DISTRICT 3 (1 seat)

Democrat William E. Hanna Jr.

Independent Stephen N. Abrams

DISTRICT 4 (1 seat)

Democrat Marilyn J. Praisner

Republican Carol F. Wallace

DISTRICT 5 (1 seat)

Democrat Derick P. Berlage

Republican Joan Ennis COURTS & CRIMINAL JUSTICE

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

6th CIRCUIT (3 seats) Vincent E. Ferretti Jr. (filed with both parties) Paul A. McGuckian (both parties) John J. Mitchell (both parties)

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK (1 seat)

Democrat Bettie Ann Skelton

REGISTER OF WILLS (1 seat)

Democrat Patricia Dauenhauer

Republican Tema Burns

STATE'S ATTORNEY (1 seat)

Democrat Andrew L. Sonner

SHERIFF (1 seat)

Democrat Raymond Michael Kight BOARD OF EDUCATION

NONPARTISAN

AT-LARGE (1 seat) Alan Cheung James E. Cronin

DISTRICT 1 (1 seat) William Beane Carol P. Fanconi

DISTRICT 3 (1 seat) Ana Sol Gutierrez Vicki P. Rafel

DISTRICT 5 (1 seat) Frances Brenneman Donald R. Buckner