(Home team in CAPS)

WEEK 1

Friday, Aug. 27

King GEORGE 26, Osbourn 15

Hylton 19, PETERSBURG 15

Culpeper 21, WOODBRIDGE 20

Gar-Field 9, GW-DANVILLE 7

MANASSAS PARK 54, Quantico 6

WEEK 2

Thursday, Sept. 2

ROBINSON 35, Woodbridge 23

Friday, Sept. 3

NORTH STAFFORD 44, Stonewall Jackson 6

Osbourn Park 34, BROAD RUN 0

Fork Union 15, POTOMAC 7

Brooke Point 14, SPOTSYLVANIA 3

JAMES MONROE 21, Stafford 10

Forestville, Md., 58, COLONIAL FORGE 3

MANASSAS PARK 35, Luray 32

BRENTSVILLE 23, Page County 14

Saturday, Sept. 4

Quantico 44, MASSANUTTEN MILITARY 6

WEEK 3

Thursday, Sept. 9

HYLTON 30, Friendly 6

STAFFORD 13, Osbourn Park 12

GAR-FIELD 35, Fauquier 0

Potomac 21, BROOKE POINT 14 (OT)

Broad Run 26, COLONIAL FORGE 20

Brentsville 29, LURAY 16

Friday, Sept. 10

QUANTICO 14, North Cross 12

NORTH STAFFORD 35, Liberty 0

Manassas Park 21, PAGE COUNTY 15

Saturday, Sept. 11

Eleanor Roosevelt 44, WOODBRIDGE 12

Monday, Sept. 13

Osbourn 19, STONEWALL JACKSON 0 (non-district)

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 17

Stonewall Jackson 22, FAUQUIER 15

Brooke Point 20, OSBOURN PARK 0

COURTLAND 20, Stafford 0

BRENTSVILLE 36, Colonial Forge 6

KING GEORGE 21, Manassas Park 14

Saturday, Sept. 18

Virginia Beach Catholic 37, QUANTICO 0

Woodbridge 35, DINWIDDIE 0

HYLTON 19, Dunbar 14

Annandale 14, GAR-FIELD 6

Park View 25, OSBOURN 3

North Stafford 21, POTOMAC 14

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 24

RANDOLPH-MACON 48, Quantico 14

Chantilly 42, STONEWALL JACKSON 0

GAR-FIELD 26, Osbourn 7

Hylton 21, OSBOURN PARK 7

Potomac 13, WOODBRIDGE 7

NORTH STAFFORD 7, Brooke Point 0

STAFFORD 42, James Wood 15

BRENTSVILLE 18, Ireton 14

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 1

George Mason 36, QUANTICO 26

Hylton 35, STONEWALL JACKSON 14

Potomac 19, OSBOURN 0

WOODBRIDGE 20, Osbourn Park 9

Gar-Field 17, CHANTILLY 0

Brooke Point 12, FAUQUIER 7

CULPEPER 49, North Stafford 28

Stafford 26, SHERANDO 17

MANASSAS PARK 22, Strasburg 14

James Monroe 21, BRENTSVILLE 8

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 8

Culpeper 28, STAFFORD 18

BROOKE POINT 21, Sherando 7

Manassas Park 27, COLONIAL BEACH 13

Saturday, Oct. 9

North Stafford 33, OSBOURN PARK 20

CHRISTCHURCH 22, Quantico 6

Brentsville 40, CLARKE COUNTY 6

Stonewall Jackson 19, OSBOURN 13

HYLTON 31, Woodbridge 6

Gar-Field 20, POTOMAC 13 (OT)

WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 15

Gar-Field 28, STONEWALL JACKSON 14

Woodbridge 34, OSBOURN 0

HYLTON 31, Oakton 9

Osbourn Park 34, POTOMAC 0

BROOKE POINT 35, Stafford 7

North Stafford 38, FAUQUIER 14

Manassas Park 39, CLARKE COUNTY 0

Saturday, Oct. 16

Brentsville 34, GEORGE MASON 14

Quantico 21, MARET 20

WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 22

Potomac 15, STONEWALL JACKSON 14

OSBOURN PARK 10, Osbourn 3

Madison County 37, MANASSAS PARK 21

Strasburg 29, BRENTSVILLE 19

Saturday, Oct. 23

HYLTON 17, Gar-Field 16 (OT)

BROOKE POINT 42, James Wood 0

QUANTICO 22, Colonial Beach 6

Monday, Oct. 25

NORTH STAFFORD 62, Sherando 34

Fauquier 42, STAFFORD 6

WEEK 10

Friday, Oct. 29

Quantico 42, Kenston Forest 0

WOODBRIDGE 27, Stonewall Jackson 7

HYLTON 34, Osbourn 7

GAR-FIELD 24, Osbourn Park 17 (OT)

Potomac 20, STAFFORD 13

CULPEPER 14, Brooke Point 7

North Stafford 56, James Wood 21

MANASSAS PARK 29, George Mason 20

MADISON COUNTY 34, Brentsville 18

WEEK 11

Friday, Nov. 5

Stonewall Jackson 13, OSBOURN PARK 7

BROOKE POINT 55, Osbourn 7

Hylton 14, POTOMAC 8

GAR-FIELD 42, Woodbridge 20

North Stafford 41, STAFFORD 7

BRENTSVILLE 26, Manassas Park 6

WEEK 12

Friday, Nov. 12

Northwestern Region Division 6

Semifinals

HYLTON 20, Gar-Field 0

North Stafford 23, GW-DANVILLE 21

Region B Division 2

Semifinals

BRENTSVILLE 39, Buckingham County 21

WEEK 13

Friday, Nov. 19

Northwestern Region Division 6

Final

HYLTON 24, North Stafford 6

Region B Division 2

Final

MADISON COUNTY 27, Brentsville 12

WEEK 14

Saturday, Nov. 27

Virginia AAA Division 6

Semifinal

HYLTON 38, Princess Anne 13

WEEK 15

Saturday, Dec. 4

Virginia AAA Division 6

Final

Hylton 28, Varina 27 (at University of Richmond)