The following home sales were recently recorded in Anne Anne Arundel County and supplied to The Washington Post by Spatial Systems Associates Inc., the Maryland Office of Assessments and Taxation and the Maryland Office of Planning. To find sale and assessment records for homes in Anne Arundel County and across the Washington area, visit The Post's Internet site at www.washingtonpost.com/realestate.

ANNAPOLIS AREA

ARUNDEL ON THE BAY RD., 3229-Robert L. Brooks to Thongchai and Samlee Thamasangvarn, $241,000.

BAY AVE., 1300-Jerome M. Butler to Hope S. Duncan, $329,660.

BEACH VILLAGE CT., 2123-T1-Jill A. Blauvelt to Paula Klepper, $205,500.

COHASSET AVE., 3505-Kenneth L. Wachs to Joseph K. and Amy Lynne J. Cunniffe, $349,900.

FISHING CREEK RD., 1328-Jeffrey D. Lockhart to Brooke Doswell, $205,000.

JEFFERSON ST., 152-Peter J. West to Timothy D. Nugent and Jamie L. King, $165,000.

LAKE VIEW DR., 117-Ann C. Rider to Matthew A. and Bridget J. Fischer, $360,000.

SANDSTONE CT., 10, No. D-Stephen A. Scott to Margaret M. Oliva, $116,000.

SHORT ST., 1129-Rogers B. Belch to Jeffrey M. and Audrey B. Monken, $250,000.

SILVERWOOD CIR., 3, No. 12-Aimee E. Sauter to Carl J. and Lorie A. Wiebrecht, $86,500.

SPA DR., 145-Lance R. Johnson to Sammy and Co., $360,000.

STREAMWOOD CT., 3-Katharine J. Hopkins to Kincey Potter and Associates Corp., $360,900.

FOURTH ST., 311-Norma J. Kirwan to Craig T. Distelhorst, $400,000.

ANNAPOLIS --

SANDY POINT STATE PARK AREA

BOLLARD RD., 2508-June K. Gleich, trustee, to Norma J. Kirwan, $340,000.

CHARLES CARROLL WAY, 2003, No. 50-John O. Donelan Jr. to Jean M. and Harriet J. Duranthon, $281,900.

CRANES CROOK LANE, 121-Jean M. Spanarelli to D.F. Lendle, $240,000.

CRANES CROOK LANE, 124-Frank B. Boice to Katherine J. Amundson and William B. Davidson, $265,000.

CYNDER CT., 1254-Robert B. Tonson to Christine A. Heins, $185,000.

LABROTT LANE, 1807-Craig L. Wheeless to Jeffrey and Amy M. Dameron, $294,900.

MERRYMAN CT., 113, No. 7-Essam M. Hassan to Andrew Whittenburg, $85,000.

PENNYPOND LANE, 2801-Robert J. Chism to Dolores A. Spirt, $294,900.

RIVERSEDGE CIR., 940-Mary H. Chase to Evelyn M. Eichhorn, $140,000.

SOUTH HAVEN RD., 8-Henshaw Corp. to Donald E. and Rita M. Campbell, $150,000.

STONEWOOD CT., 1221-Thomas E. Burke III to John B. and Patricia L. Buchanan, $154,400.

TUCKER ST., 8-Robin S. Wallace, trustee, to Ann E. Wallace, $100,000.

WAYWARD DR., 624-David W. Reinauer to Gary B. and Polina Miller, $281,000.

ARNOLD AREA

BAY DALE CT., 506, No. 72-John M.R. Schilling to Dorothy W. Theisz, $178,000.

BAY GREEN DR., 663-Robert P. Glassman to David J. and Jana L. Koelzer, $393,000.

BIRCHCREST CT., 1244, No. 116-Babara D. Edds to Christopher T. Lee and Kathleen Legg, $136,450.

BRENT RD., 125-Gary E. Cook to Marlise D. Mason, $192,000.

CAMPUS GREEN DR., 184-Christian F. Hoffman III to Kim Abdelaziz and John Volpe, $215,000.

CATHEAD DR., 1526-William F. Love to Linda K. Fortunato, $145,000.

GREENBLADES CT., 512, No. 154-Tracey J. Elville to Jessica J. Lissau, $127,000.

LAUREL WAY, 882-Mark A. Diaz to Robert D. and Jo Ann Naylor, $330,000.

RUSACK CT., 719, No. 54-Stan V. Lambert to Robert E. and Ellen L. Wittwer, $360,000.

RUTH RD., 451-Prudential Relocation Inc. to Colette H. Fozard and Paul E. Loeschke, $237,900.

SOUTHERN HILLS DR., 642, No. 2K-Charles A. Stevenson, trustee, to Daniel J. Rabin, $109,000.

TIMBER TURN, 1241-Margaret Z. Goodhand to Jessica L. Pratti and Jason S. Kammerdiener, $212,000.

BROOKLYN AREA

HOLY CROSS RD., 610-Joseph F. Matrangola Jr. to Alfred Koblinsky and Matthew F. Jewer, $120,000.

CHURCHTON AREA

GARRET AVE., 1228-Grace R. Gouldman to Melissa J. and Robert W. Harper, $143,000.

CROFTON AREA

BANCROFT LANE, 1719, No. 271-Edwin N. Cameron to Joseph M. Pelosi, $109,500.

FALLOWFIELD CT., 1620, No. 162016-Roger D. Whaley Jr. to Lorrie L. Estes, $121,500.

FALLOWFIELD CT., 1682, No. 168212-Leslie B. Kupres to Louise Coates, $117,000.

JONES FALLS CT., 1727, No. 5-John Marchionne to Lewis H. Greenwell III, $131,500.

LOG MILL CT., 2504, No. 4-Joseph E. Bowker to Sherry D. Martin, $165,000.

LOWELL CT., 1481, No. 13XC-Patrick S. Sparks to Dean M. Hinton and Jennifer M. Donaldson, $105,500.

MARA VISTA CT., 1460, No. 118-James M. Johnson to Michael and Cindy Brady, $103,000.

MODERNO CT., 1102, No. 47-Scott W. Carmichael to Robert O. Steven, $194,900.

TILGHMAN DR., 1903-Barry G. Kohan to William S. and Jacqueline A. Elgie, $250,000.

TRURO LANE, 903-Margaret M. McCluskey to Scott A. and Margaret A. Barker, $229,900.

TRURO RD., 1713-Marcus L. Stevenson to Phillip S. and Janice F. Page, $308,000.

TUPELLO PL., 1910, No. B-David A. Morant to Chien V. Vuong, $103,000.

TURNEYS CT., 1604-Timothy P. Donovan to Thomas C. and Mary K. Phillips, $360,000.

WILLOW WOOD CT., 2895-Cendant Mobility Financial Corp. to Paul J. and Catherine A. Jaeger, $380,000.

WOODVIEW CT., 1611-Neal G. Bundo to Susan Greiner and Michael J. Farrell, $237,000.

CURTIS BAY AREA

CHESTNUT MANOR CT., 953-Anthony J. Davenport to Brian G. Leachman, $155,000.

WATERWAY CT., 1312, No. 180-Joseph J. Lavin to An T. Nguyen, $170,000.

EDGEWATER AREA

BAY VIEW POINT DR., 507-Stephen M. Jewell to Joseph C. and Kathryn L. Salvator, $325,000.

CHESTNUT RD., 2929-Michael A. Wellens to Elizabeth M. McCleskey, $205,000.

HAZELWOOD RD., 3417-Kenneth F. Bangsberg to Robert F. Wilson Jr., $105,000.

LOCH HAVEN DR., 3579-Brian M. Brashears to Sandra L. Sargent, $163,900.

SALISBURY RD., 400-Lisa M. Gaskin to Jeffrey L. and Kathy A. Harper, $165,000.

GAMBRILLS AREA

FROST VALLEY LANE, 868-Wallace G. Taylor to Lap Van Nguyen and Hong Thi Dang, $187,000.

GLEN BURNIE AREA

DARTON CT., 465, No. 1-Elvaton Towne Associates to Tara R. Brown, $116,500.

FOXMANOR LANE, 229-Gary P. Brent Jr. to Hilary S. and Ronald L. Spieker, $155,000.

JEFFERSON PL., 6406-Cynthia M. Irvine to Henry D. and Lucille V. Howard, $84,900.

LOCHABER CT., 1517-Milton H. Owings to Robert A. Ashworth and Jewell L. Courter, $186,000.

MAPLEDALE AVE., 55-Robert F. Huster to Angelo F. and Kelly A. Farace, $140,000.

MONTGOMERY DR., 1215-David W. Lanham to James M. Crook, $181,000.

PHYLEN CT., 918-Edward D. Dettloff to Holly Elaine Booth, $114,000.

TALLY CT., 936-James T. Brackett to David S. Sang and Janett L. Fun Sang, $177,000.

VALIANT CIR., 373, No. 37315-Deborah J. Brooks to Cheryl D. Ballard, $125,000.

FIRST AVE. S., 115-Susan V. Topper Balsoma to Troy J. Andrzejewski, $135,500.

GLEN BURNIE -- MARLEY CREEK AREA

BARBARA CT., 824-Betty J. Darr to George R. and Carolyn R. Cabauatan, $151,900.

GEORGIA AVE., 209-Charles Cooper to Melissa S. Wheeler, $93,000.

KENWOOD RD., 1225-Kieran O'Higgins to James and Michelle Dean, $151,900.

OVERHILL RD., 7707-Alvie E. Long to Paul E. and Louise E. Hoffman, $119,000.

RAPID WATER WAY, 6601, No. 302-Maryland Housing Fund to Steven M. Kramer, $77,500.

SHANNON FOREST CT., 307-Marvin L. Jenkins to Christopher S. and Russell J. Peacock, $160,000.

WHITE WATER WAY, 6801, No. 202-Ellen R. Nichols to Estella Dovel and John Hoskins, $93,500.

HANOVER AREA

GESNA DR., 1432-Floyd R. Easley to Warren A. Hildebrand and Amber C. Binick, $178,000.

GREENKNOLL BLVD., 17-Richard Gil to Max D. Corbin, $169,900.

HARWOOD AREA

WINDSOR FARM RD., 4434-Joseph A. Masonis to David A. and Kimberly D. Williams, $530,000.

LAUREL AREA

BEAVER CREEK RD., 3018-John I. Dobbins Jr. to Carlos and Jisun Ahn Deleon, $192,000.

BRAMBLEBUSH LANE, 103-David M. Brown to Pauline Esoga, $189,900.

CHERRY BLOSSOM CROSSING, 3502-Steven W. Anzulis to Bryan J. and Tracy L. Birosak, $270,000.

CRANBERRY S., 3345-Geoffrey M. Holdridge to Mary C. Gill, $155,000.

SPADDERDOCK WAY, 8222-Jeffrey W. Humberson to Chad J. Panker, $154,900.

SUDLERSVILLE S., 3369-Paul Levonick Jr. to James E. and Lucy A. Krug, $145,000.

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS AREA

BALTIMORE-ANNAPOLIS BLVD., 6850-David C. Emmart to Christine and Nicholas Davis, $149,999.

DARLENE AVE., 308-John Cook to April L. Calton, $249,900.

MILLERSVILLE AREA

OLD ORCHARD CIR., 463-George J. O'Dell Jr. to Timothy E. and Marilyn Stansbury, $534,000.

SCARLET OAK DR., 388-Earl D. Cook to Martin J. Stump, $325,000.

ODENTON AREA

CHERRYWOOD CT., 2710, No. 2710-Alan W. Kirschke to Brendon J. and Amanda Johnston, $158,000.

COMMISSARY CIR., 2256, No. 181-Howard C. Hayes III to Laura M. Patton, $170,000.

MIDDLE NECK RD., 2701-Alex Lomonosov to Samuel A. Chaney Jr., $195,000.

OAK LEAF CT., 2724-Scott Shrader to Jerald E. White, $154,600.

PASSAGE DR., 1309-John T. Holman Jr. to Redge A. Mahaffey, $122,000.

REALM CT. E., 516, No. 53-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Catherine E. Auld Gaines and Scott C. Auld, $120,090.

SUMMERS RIDGE DR., 2500-James T. McCubbin to Jerome and Kathleen A. Panagopulos, $212,500.

THORNBROOK CT., 2711-Keith K. Kelly to Scott T. Murchie and Barbara M. Henao, $240,000.

THORNBROOK CT., 2738-Richard T. Friend to Bruce E. and Joan M. Schriner, $210,000.

WARM SPRING WAY, 2415-Robert Couchenour Sr. to Stephen A. Davis, $181,900.

WINDING STREAM WAY, 685, No. 302-James L. Beard to Howard T. Sachs, $136,000.

PASADENA -- ROCK CREEK AREA

BARNSLEY CT., 3409-Martin E. Quick to Raymond E. and Kelli C. Vandeveer, $177,000.

BLUE WATERS FARM LANE, 1901-Wayne M. Wilson to James V. Christy and Lauretta K. Breisch, $580,000.

BRISTOL CHANNEL CT., 2912-David R. Wolf to Earl F. and Tina M. Bowers, $174,000.

COKESBURY CT., 3510-Mark H. Erbling to Matthew B. Kenney and Angela L. Kusick, $185,000.

FITZ CT., 1085-George W. Norfolk to Rebecca A. Janney, $114,000.

GINN LANE, 422-Timothy M. Cober to Frank J. and Deborah A. Frassica, $925,000.

GRACE AVE., 7714-James S. Staggs to Jennifer L. Hare, $187,500.

HENSLOWE CT., 7944-Earl Bowers to Roxann M. Sangiacomo and Donna J. Ferres, $118,000.

HOLMESPUN DR., 1258-Kelly D. Muncy to Joyce Kirby, $119,000.

MARYLAND AVE., 100-Wendy S. Long to Mark A. Eveson, $115,000.

MAYFORD AVE., 7804-Joshua Rittenhouse to Matthew A. and Susanna B. Marshall, $140,950.

NOTLEY CT., 1088-James B. Jesmer to Paul M. Simms, $101,000.

PARADISE BEACH RD., 7653-Sean D. Sorensen to Jay R. and Lynda D. Carey, $328,500.

PRIZE TAKER CT., 202-Sondra G. Wilson to William F. and Terri D. Lins, $370,000.

ROBIN AIR CT., 3609-Jonathan W. Barnes to Dennis B. and Patricia L. Ridge, $103,000.

SUMMIT RD., 8547-Keith C. Phelps to Susan L. Fremen, $119,500.

WATERS EDGE LANE, 512-Andrew Richardson to Milton Horn, $85,000.

11TH ST., 233-Dawn K. Becker to Robert C. Shoemaker, $165,000.

221ST ST., 763-Stanley J. Schisler Jr. to Juan A. and Esther D. Molina, $112,000.

RIVA AREA

STONEHENGE DR., 3136-John G. Michele to Alexander S. and Hanna M. Button, $370,000.

SEVERN AREA

ARLINGTON CT., 300-Tong V. Tran to Eric W. Bird and Kathleen M. Bird Sullivan, $350,000.

DELMONT DR., 1105-William J. Perry III to Robert C. Moore and Kristie Marie Dymond, $197,800.

ELBERTA DR., 7906-David E. Lugenbeel to Charles H. and Barbarella T. Tripp, $254,900.

KILMORY CT., 8220-Michael J. Gripkey to Thurman H. Wagoner Jr., $72,971.

MARYLAND AVE., 1465-James J. Sansing to Carol Lagundo, $170,000.

PARHAM CT., 8229-Max P. Papilon III to Reginald F. and Desiree Parker, $70,900.

PASTURE BROOK RD., 569-Ki Hong Chung to Arlene D. Finazzo, trustee, $309,000.

SEVERNA PARK AREA

DUNKELD CT., 649-Prudential Residential Services to James O. and Merilee Clay, $380,000.

GREEN FOREST DR., 501-Peter N. Carey to David A. and Cynthia A. Wright, $295,000.

MANOR RD., 583-John W. Becker to Walter D. Palmer, $45,000.

RETFORD DR., 464-Mark Grier to Richard and Lorraine Cardoza, $196,000.

THOMAS WAY, 636-Hong C. Pak to Hassan Chaudhry, $224,000.

SHADY SIDE AREA

JUNIPER ST., 1308-David F. Long to William Broseker and Robin M. Harper, $130,000.