SMAC Leaders

Rushing

Name

School

Att.

Yards

Avg.

TDs

YPG

Dervon Wallace

Calvert

106

1,047

9.9

11

174.5

Dan Pernell

Patuxent

120

879

7.3

8

109.9

Brandon Weeden

Westlake

93

732

7.9

11

104.6

Morgan Green

Lackey

165

824

5.0

11

103.0

Delannie Spriggs

Northern

108

785

7.3

15

98.1

Terrell Reeves

Chopticon

156

766

4.9

8

95.8

Antonio Lewis

Thomas Stone

114

704

6.2

13

88.0

Courtney Knight

Lackey

94

510

5.4

4

72.9

Passing

Name

School

Com.

Att.

Int.

Pct.

Yards

TDs

YPG

J. Bhattacharya

Leonardtown

91

171

11

.532

1,334

9

190.6

S. Schaefer

Northern

91

148

6

.615

1,277

10

159.6

J. Lankford

Patuxent

45

95

3

.474

1,038

5

129.8

A. Lewis

T. Stone

34

78

6

.436

833

12

104.1

D. Lydon

McDonough

62

141

7

.440

726

9

90.8

B. Smith

Westlake

32

64

3

.500

516

6

64.5

Receiving

Name

School

Rec.

Yards

Avg.

TDs

YPG

Ricky Collins

Leonardtown

42

674

16.0

3

96.3

Xavier Davis

Thomas Stone

24

538

22.4

8

67.3

Luis Perez

Patuxent

21

540

25.7

5

67.5

Delannie Spriggs

Northern

20

315

15.8

3

39.4

Dustin Jackson

Leonardtown

20

283

14.2

2

40.4

MPSSAA 3A Football Point Standings

Week 8

Place

Team

Region

W-L

Pt. Average

1

Annapolis

3A East

8-0

10.75

2

Dundalk

3A North

7-1

9.12

3

Wilde Lake

3A East

8-0

9.12

4

Gwynn Park

3A East

5-0

8.60

5

Northern

3A South

7-1

8.25

6

Severna Park

3A East

6-2

8.25

7

Seneca Valley

3A West

5-1

8.00

8

Linganore

3A West

6-2

7.62

9

Dulaney

3A North

5-3

7.25

10

Northwest

3A West

4-2

7.16

11

Westlake

3A South

6-2

7.12

12

Calvert

3A South

5-2

6.85

*The four regional champions -- from the North, South, East and West Regions -- advance to the playoffs as do the next four teams with the highest point average.

MPSSAA 2A Football Point Standings

Week 8

Place

Team

Region

W-L

Pt. Average

1

Edmondson

2A North

8-0

11.30

2

Hereford

2A North

8-0

10.12

3

Baltimore City Coll.

2A North

7-1

9.80

4

Glenelg

2A West

8-0

9.37

5

Wicomico

2A East

7-1

8.50

6

Stephen Decatur

2A East

7-1

7.75

7

Edgewood

2A East

6-2

7.62

8

Middletown

2A West

7-1

7.50

12

DuVal

2A South

4-1

6.80

17

Lackey

2A South

5-3

5.37

*The four regional champions -- from the North, South, East and West Regions -- advance to the playoffs as do the next four teams with the highest point average.