Standings

Entering this week

4A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Suitland

5-0

5-0

119

76

Northwestern

4-1

4-1

127

61

Parkdale

3-1

4-1

102

58

C.H. Flowers

3-1

3-1

136

45

Eleanor Roosevelt

3-2

3-2

121

45

Largo

2-2

3-2

131

87

High Point

2-3

2-3

78

134

Laurel

2-3

2-3

102

135

Oxon Hill

1-4

1-4

81

132

Bowie

0-4

1-4

78

138

Crossland

0-4

0-5

20

192

3A/2A/1A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

4-0

5-0

160

70

DuVal

3-1

4-1

124

38

Friendly

2-1

3-2

143

75

Douglass

2-1

2-3

36

77

Bladensburg

2-2

3-2

127

82

Potomac

2-2

3-2

98

48

Central

2-2

2-3

49

126

Forestville

1-1

2-3

108

96

Fairmont Heights

0-4

0-5

20

136

Surrattsville

0-4

0-5

38

132

WCAC

Team

Conf.

Over.

PF

PA

Gonzaga

3-0

6-0

199

71

DeMatha

2-1

4-2

200

50

Good Counsel

2-1

3-3

125

158

St. John's

2-1

3-3

154

128

O'Connell

1-2

3-3

92

131

Bishop McNamara

1-2

3-3

162

86

Carroll

1-2

2-3

20

71

Paul VI Catholic

1-3

1-5

61

182

Others

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA)

3-3

5-3

187

144

Riverdale Baptist

0-0

3-4

130

158

Upcoming Schedule

TUESDAY

Bladensburg at Potomac

C.H. Flowers at Suitland

Central at Surrattsville

Douglass at Friendly

DuVal at Fairmont Heights

Forestville at Eastern

High Point at Bowie

Largo at Eleanor Roosevelt

Laurel at Gwynn Park

Northwestern at Crossland

Oxon Hill at Parkdale

SATURDAY

All games at 2:30 p.m.

Bishop McNamara at O'Connell

Bowie at Northwestern

Carroll vs. DeMatha at Parkdale

Douglass at Bladensburg

Eleanor Roosevelt at C.H. Flowers

Friendly at Fairmont Heights

Gwynn Park at Central

Laurel at Largo

Parkdale at Crossland

Potomac at DuVal

Suitland at High Point

Surrattsville at Forestville

NOV. 6

All games at 1 p.m.

Bladensburg at Forestville

Central at Douglass

Crossland at Suitland

Fork Union at Eleanor Roosevelt

Friendly at DuVal

Gwynn Park at Fairmont Heights

Largo at Northwestern

Laurel at Bowie

Oxon Hill at C.H. Flowers

Parkdale at High Point

Potomac at Surrattsville

NOV. 9

All games at 2 p.m.

Anacostia at Suitland

Bladensburg at Friendly

C.H. Flowers at Northwestern

Crossland at Bowie

Fairmont Heights at Surrattsville

Forestville at DuVal

Gwynn Park at Douglass

High Point at Eleanor Roosevelt

Largo at Oxon Hill

Parkdale at Laurel

Potomac at Central

WCAC first-round playoff games, matchups and times TBA