Processed at:02:10 06-Nov-02District 3A (Frederick County)

22 OF 22 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALTimothy W. Brooks (R)10,29924* Patrick N. Hogan (R)11,53727%* Galen R. Clagett (D)10,89825Dick Zimmerman (D)10,73225District 3B

(Frederick County/Washington County)

13 OF 13 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 1)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALLisa Baugher (D)5,11738* Richard B. Weldon Jr. (R)8,48962%District 4A (Frederick County)

22 OF 22 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDick Franklin (D)5,79613* Paul S. Stull (R)16,23737%* Joseph R. Bartlett (R)14,22333Valerie Moore Dale (D)7,15916District 4B (Carroll County/Frederick County)

13 OF 13 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 1)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALThomas Henry Morrison (D)3,21624* Donald B. Elliott (R)9,95176%District 9A (Howard County)

29 OF 29 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALWalter E. Carson (D)10,04617* Robert Flanagan (R)20,29534%* Gail H. Bates (R)19,86333Tony McGuffin (D)10,05317District 12A (Baltimore County/Howard County)

22 OF 22 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALHarry Korrell (R)9,50320* James E. Malone Jr. (D)15,19532%* Steven J. DeBoy (D)12,04125Joe Hooe (R)10,81923District 12B (Howard County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALElizabeth Bobo* (D)Unopp. -- District 13 (Howard County)

40 OF 40 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALJohn Stafford (R)12,96512* Shane Pendergrass (D)22,97521%* Frank S. Turner (D)20,55619* Neil Quinter (D)18,26617Mary Beth Tung (R)16,26715Bob Adams (R)15,83415District 14 (Montgomery County)

26 OF 26 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALJim Goldberg (R)13,57213* Herman Taylor (D)20,50620%* Karen S. Montgomery (D)19,43619* Anne Kaiser (D)19,24519Patricia Cummings (R)14,61614Patricia Anne Faulkner (R)14,35514District 15 (Montgomery County)

29 OF 29 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMary Kane (R)15,70715* Jean B. Cryor (R)19,55419%* Brian J. Feldman (D)18,87118* Kathleen M. Dumais (D)18,48018John Young (D)16,57616Bill Askinazi (R)15,83115District 16 (Montgomery County)

32 OF 32 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALJohn Horan Latham (I)4,9814* Marilyn R. Goldwater (D)29,31726%* Susan C. Lee (D)28,21725* William A. Bronrott (D)28,10124Charles Stansfield (R)12,66011Daniel Farhan Zubairi (R)11,60510District 17 (Montgomery County)

31 OF 31 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALPaul Nick Hnarakis (R)8,40511* Michael R. Gordon (D)19,87027%* Kumar P. Barve (D)18,68525* Luiz Simmons (D)18,42625Josephine J. Wang (R)9,45113District 18 (Montgomery County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALRichard S. Madaleno Jr. (D)Unopp. -- Ana Sol Gutierrez (D)Unopp. -- John Adams Hurson* (D)Unopp. -- District 19 (Montgomery County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALCarol S. Petzold* (D)Unopp. -- Henry B. "Hank" Heller* (D)Unopp. -- Adrienne A. Mandel* (D)Unopp. -- District 20 (Montgomery County)

27 OF 27 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALKenneth Klein (R)4,6317* Sheila Ellis Hixson (D)18,94127%* Peter Franchot (D)17,47125* Gareth E. Murray (D)15,09821Linda Schade (GP)9,73414Jae Donald Collins (R)5,0637Processed at:02:11 06-Nov-02District 21

(Anne Arundel County/Prince George's County)

31 OF 31 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALBernadine Shettle (R)7,20312* Barbara A. Frush (D)14,64725%* Brian R. Moe (D)14,39425* Pauline H. Menes (D)14,30625Kevin L. Bruening (R)7,81413District 22 (Prince George's County)

29 OF 29 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDominique J. Brown (R)5,46110* Anne Healey (D)16,29931%* Justin D. Ross (D)15,87430* Tawanna P. Gaines (D)15,53729District 23A (Prince George's County)

23 OF 23 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDay Gardner (R)5,93414* Mary A. Conroy (D)15,57038%* James W. Hubbard (D)13,73533Kenneth E. Rupert (R)6,10515District 23B (Prince George's County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMarvin E. Holmes Jr. (D)Unopp. -- District 24 (Prince George's County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMichael L. Vaughn (D)Unopp. -- Joanne C. Benson* (D)Unopp. -- Carolyn J.B. Howard* (D)Unopp. -- District 25 (Prince George's County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMelony Ghee Griffith* (D)Unopp. -- Anthony Brown* (D)Unopp. -- Dereck Eugene Davis* (D)Unopp. -- District 26 (Prince George's County)

27 OF 27 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMax Buff (R)2,4813* Veronica Turner (D)22,01330%* Obie Patterson (D)21,33729* Darryl A. Kelley (D)20,87828JoAnn Fisher (R)3,4805Dale L. Anderson (R)3,3675District 27A

(Calvert County/Prince George's County)

24 OF 24 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALAlbert D. Larsen (R)5,53013* James E. Proctor Jr. (D)16,53338%* Joseph F. Vallario Jr. (D)15,80036Kenneth S. Brown (R)5,55013District 27B (Calvert County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALGeorge W. Owings III* (D)Unopp. -- District 28 (Charles County)

31 OF 31 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALRobert Boudreaux (R)8,89210* Thomas E. "Tim" Hutchins (R)18,16220%* Sally Jameson (D)17,82420* Van T. Mitchell (D)17,53419Jim Jarboe (D)16,09618James Crawford (R)11,60613District 29A (Charles County/St. Mary's County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALJohn F. Wood Jr.* (D)Unopp. -- District 29B (St. Mary's County)

11 OF 11 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 1)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALJoseph L. Dick (R)4,20741* John L. Bohanan Jr. (D)6,04459%District 29C (Calvert County/St. Mary's County)

12 OF 12 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 1)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALPat Buehler (D)5,35548* Anthony J O'Donnell (R)5,68752%District 30 (Anne Arundel County)

47 OF 47 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDavid M. Gross (GP)2,4352* Michael E. Busch (D)21,59118%* Virginia P. Clagett (D)21,09217* Herb McMillan (R)20,02717Dick D'Amato (D)19,73916Michael Collins (R)18,27515Nancy Almgren (R)18,03315District 31 (Anne Arundel County)

42 OF 42 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALThomas J. Fleckenstein (D)13,07813* John R. Leopold (R)24,16024%* Joan Cadden (D)16,44717* Don Dwyer (R)16,28116Thomas R. Gardner (R)14,79915Mary Rosso (D)14,71115District 32 (Anne Arundel County)

38 OF 38 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDavid P. Starr (R)11,63813* James E. Rzepkowski (R)17,76420%* Theodore Sophocleus (D)16,37518* Mary Ann Love (D)16,19818Robert G. Pepersack Sr. (R)14,19816Victor A. Sulin (D)13,33515District 33A (Anne Arundel County)

33 OF 33 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 2)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALMichael Anthony Lagana (I)2,5254* David Boschert (R)19,41833%* Tony McConkey (R)15,45926Jim Snider (D)11,03119Steve Rizzi (D)10,57718District 33B (Anne Arundel County)

15 OF 15 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 1)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALDotty Chaney (D)7,57546* Bob A. Costa (R)9,06854%District 39 (Montgomery County)

26 OF 26 PRECINCTS REPORTING (VOTE FOR 3)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALBill White (I)1,7772* Charles Barkley (D)15,99521%* Nancy J. King (D)15,97221* Joan F. Stern (D)14,99719Robert J. Smith (R)10,06313Kyle Winkfield (R)9,68013Bill Witham (R)8,66411District 47 (Prince George's County)

TableStyle: ELECT-5COLLOCAL CCI Template: ELECT_5COLLOCALVictor R. Ramirez (D)Unopp. -- Doyle Niemann (D)Unopp. -- Rosetta C. Parker (D)Unopp. --