Standings

Entering this week

4A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Northwestern

6-1

6-1

195

75

Suitland

6-1

6-1

156

118

Parkdale

5-1

6-1

166

70

Largo

4-2

5-2

194

118

C.H. Flowers

4-2

4-2

156

75

E. Roosevelt

4-3

4-3

157

79

Laurel

2-4

2-5

132

176

High Point

2-5

2-5

118

190

Bowie

1-5

2-5

117

183

Oxon Hill

1-5

1-6

99

196

Crossland

0-6

0-7

20

274

3A/2A/1A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

5-0

7-0

192

79

Friendly

4-1

5-2

222

75

DuVal

4-2

5-2

164

66

Potomac

4-2

5-2

140

68

Forestville

2-1

4-3

162

120

Bladensburg

3-3

4-3

146

120

Central

3-3

3-4

55

147

Douglass

2-3

2-5

54

133

Fairmont Heights

0-6

0-7

26

198

Surrattsville

0-6

0-7

50

160

WCAC

Team

Conf.

Over.

PF

PA

Gonzaga

4-0

7-0

199

71

DeMatha

3-1

5-2

248

58

Good Counsel

3-1

4-3

170

158

B. McNamara

2-2

4-3

168

89

St. John's

2-2

3-4

154

128

O'Connell

1-3

3-4

95

137

Carroll

1-3

2-4

28

119

Paul VI Catholic

0-4

1-6

61

227

Others

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA)

3-4

5-4

193

188

Riverdale Bapt.

0-0

4-4

151

178

Last Week's Games

Oct. 29

Bowie 25, High Point 18

Central 6, Surrattsville

C.H. Flowers 20, Suitland 6

DuVal 20, Fairmont Heights 6

Friendly 37, Douglass 0

Forestville 32, Eastern 12

Gwynn Park 12, Laurel 9

Largo 34, Eleanor Roosevelt 10

Northwestern 41, Crossland 0

Parkdale 23, Oxon Hill 12

Potomac 20, Bladensburg 0

Nov. 1

Largo 29, Laurel 21

Nov. 2

Bishop McNamara 6, O'Connell 3

Bladensburg 19, Douglass 18

Bullis 41, Oxon Hill 6

DeMatha 48, Carroll 8

Eleanor Roosevelt 26, C.H. Flowers 0

Forestville 22, Surrattsville 12

Friendly 42, Fairmont Heights 0

Gwynn Park 20, Central 0

John Carroll 44, Pallotti 6

Northwestern 27, Bowie 14

Parkdale 41, Crossland 0

Potomac 22, DuVal 20

Riverdale Baptist 21, Bowling Brook 20

Suitland 31, High Point 22

This Week's Games

TUESDAY

Bladensburg at Forestville

Central at Douglass

Crossland at Suitland

Fork Union at Eleanor Roosevelt

Friendly at DuVal

Gwynn Park at Fairmont Heights

Largo at Northwestern

Laurel at Bowie

Oxon Hill at C.H. Flowers

Parkdale at High Point

Potomac at Surrattsville

SATURDAY

All games at 2 p.m.

Anacostia at Suitland

Bladensburg at Friendly

C.H. Flowers at Northwestern

Crossland at Bowie

Fairmont Heights at Surrattsville

Forestville at DuVal

Gwynn Park at Douglass

High Point at Eleanor Roosevelt

Largo at Oxon Hill

Parkdale at Laurel

Potomac at Central

WCAC first-round playoff games, matchups and times TBA