Final Standings

4A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Parkdale

7-1

8-1

241

77

Suitland

7-1

8-1

156

118

Northwestern

7-2

7-2

232

111

C.H. Flowers

6-2

6-2

212

111

Largo

5-3

6-3

225

141

Eleanor Roosevelt

5-3

5-3

198

79

Laurel

3-5

3-6

185

216

Bowie

2-6

3-6

159

229

High Point

2-7

2-7

118

272

Oxon Hill

1-7

1-8

121

247

Crossland

0-8

0-9

26

351

3A/2A/1A League

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

7-0

9-0

237

86

Friendly

6-1

7-2

269

102

Potomac

6-2

7-2

202

76

Forestville

3-2

5-4

198

165

DuVal

4-4

5-4

186

108

Bladensburg

4-4

5-4

196

161

Douglass

3-4

3-6

94

171

Central

3-5

3-6

69

226

Fairmont Heights

1-7

1-8

56

235

Surrattsville

0-8

0-9

74

206

WCAC

Team

Conf.

Over.

PF

PA

Gonzaga

5-0

8-0

261

85

DeMatha

4-1

6-2

289

72

Good Counsel

4-1

5-3

191

164

St. John's

3-2

4-4

177

141

Bishop McNamara

2-3

5-3

188

110

O'Connell

1-4

3-5

101

158

Carroll

1-4

2-5

42

160

Paul VI Catholic

0-5

1-7

61

255

Others

Team

Leag.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA)

3-5

5-5

207

210

Riverdale Baptist

0-0

4-5

169

227

Last Week's Games

NOV. 5

Bladensburg 29, Forestville 14

C.H. Flowers 34, Oxon Hill 16

Douglass 33, Central 14

Friendly 20, DuVal 6

Gwynn Park 21, Fairmont Heights 0

Laurel 46, Bowie 6

Northwestern 17, Largo 14

Parkdale 41, High Point 0

Potomac 16, Surrattsville 8

Suitland 41, Crossland 6

FRIDAY

Curley 49, Riverdale Baptist 18

Spalding 22, Pallotti 14

SATURDAY

Bowie 36, Crossland 0

C.H. Flowers 22, Northwestern 20

Eleanor Roosevelt 41, High Point 0

Fairmont Heights 30, Surrattsville 16

Forestville 22, DuVal 16

Friendly 27, Bladensburg 21

Gwynn Park 24, Douglass 7

Largo 17, Oxon Hill 6

Parkdale 34, Laurel 7

Potomac 46, Central 0

Suitland 40, Anacostia 24

WCAC Tournament

First Round

DeMatha 41, Carroll 14

St. John's 21, Bishop McNamara 20

This Week's Games FRIDAY

Maryland 3A Quarterfinal

Gwynn Park at Calvert, 7

SATURDAY

Maryland 4A Quarterfinal

Parkdale at Suitland, 1

WCAC Tournament

Semifinal

Good Counsel vs. DeMatha at Parkdale, 1:30

Consolation

Paul VI Catholic at Bishop McNamara, 1