4A LEAGUE

Bowie

Dec. 10, Suitland, 7; 13, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 19, at Largo, 1; 20, at Parkdale, 7; 26-27, Freeman Christmas Classic at Fairmont Heights

Jan. 3, Laurel, 7; 7, at C.H. Flowers, 1; 9, Calvert, 7; 10, High Point, 7; 14, at Northwestern, 7; 17, Crossland, 7; 21, Largo, 7; 24, at Suitland, 7; 28, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7;

Feb. 4, Parkdale, 7; 7, at Laurel, 7; 10, C.H. Flowers, 1; 14, at High Point, 7; 18, Northwestern, 7; 21, at Crossland, 7; 25, at Gwynn Park, 7.

C.H. Flowers

Dec. 5, at Crossland, 1; 13, Parkdale, 7; 17, Laurel, 7; 20, at High Point, 7; 27-29, at Newport News (Va.) Invitational;

Jan. 3, Oxon Hill, 7; 7, Bowie, 1; 10, at Suitland, 7; 14, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 17, at Northwestern, 7; 21, Crossland, 7; 28, at Parkdale, 7; 31, at Laurel, 7;

Feb. 4, High Point, 7; 7, at Oxon Hill, 7; 10, at Bowie, 1; 14, Suitland, 7; 18, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 21, Northwestern, 7.

Crossland

Dec. 5, C.H. Flowers, 1; 10, at High Point, 7; 17, Largo, 7; 20, at Oxon Hill, 7; 26-27, Freeman Christmas Classic at Fairmont Heights;

Jan. 3, at Suitland, 7; 7, at Laurel, 7; 10, Northwestern, 7; 14, Parkdale, 7; 17, at Bowie, 7; 21, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 24, High Point, 7; 31, at Largo, 7;

Feb. 4, Oxon Hill, 7; 7, Suitland, 7; 10, Laurel, 1; 14, at Northwestern, 7; 18, at Parkdale, 7; 21, Bowie, 7.

Eleanor Roosevelt

Dec. 5, at Suitland, 1; 7, vs. O'Connell in Wootten Invitational, 5:30; 10, Northwestern, 7; 13, Bowie, 7; 17, at Oxon Hill, 7; 19, Spalding, 7; 20, Laurel, 7; 26-30, at Slam Dunk to the Beach in Lewes, Del.;

Jan. 6, Parkdale, 7; 10, Largo, 7; 14, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 17, High Point, 7; 21, Suitland, 7; 24, at Northwestern, 7; 28, at Bowie, 7; 31, Oxon Hill, 7;

Feb. 4, at Laurel, 7; 12, at Parkdale, 7; 14, at Largo, 7; 18, C.H. Flowers, 7; 21, at High Point, 7.

High Point

Dec. 5, at Oxon Hill, 1; 10, Crossland, 7; 13, at Laurel, 7; 17, Northwestern, 7; 20, C.H. Flowers, 7; 27-28, Quad-County Classic;

Jan. 3, Parkdale, 7; 7, at Largo, 1; 10, at Bowie, 7; 14, Suitland, 7; 17, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 21, Oxon Hill, 7; 24, at Crossland, 7; 28, Laurel, 7; 31, at Northwestern, 7;

Feb. 4, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 7, at Parkdale, 7; 10, Largo, 1; 14, Bowie, 7; 18, at Suitland, 7; 21, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7.

Largo

Dec. 10, at Parkdale, 7; 13, Suitland, 7; 17, at Crossland, 7; 19, Bowie, 1; 27-29, at Newport News (Va.) Invitational;

Jan. 3, at Northwestern, 7; 7, High Point, 1; 10, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 14, Laurel, 7; 17, at Oxon Hill, 7; 18, at Forest Park, 7:30; 21, at Bowie, 7; 24, Parkdale, 7; 28, at Suitland, 7; 31, Crossland, 7;

Feb. 7, Northwestern, 7; 10, at High Point, 1; 14, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 18, at Laurel, 7; 21, Oxon Hill, 7.

Laurel

Dec. 5, at Northwestern, 1; 10, Oxon Hill, 7; 13, High Point, 7; 17, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 20, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7;

Jan. 2, at Pallotti, 7:15; 3, at Bowie, 7; 7, Crossland, 7; 14, at Largo, 7; 17, Parkdale, 7; 21, Northwestern, 7; 24, at Oxon Hill, 7; 28, at High Point, 7; 31, C.H. Flowers, 7;

Feb. 4, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 7, Bowie, 7; 10, at Crossland, 1; 18, Largo, 7; 21, at Parkdale, 7.

Northwestern

Dec. 5, Laurel, 1; 10, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 13, Oxon Hill, 7; 17, at High Point, 7; 20, at Suitland, 7; 27-29, at Riverdale Baptist Holiday Tournament;

Jan. 3, Largo, 7; 10, at Crossland, 7; 14, Bowie, 7; 17, C.H. Flowers, 7; 21, at Laurel, 7; 24, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 28, at Oxon Hill, 7; 31, High Point, 7;

Feb. 4, Suitland, 7; 7, at Largo, 7; 14, Crossland, 7; 18, at Bowie, 7; 21, at C.H. Flowers, 7.

Oxon Hill

Dec. 5, High Point, 1; 10, at Laurel, 7; 13, at Northwestern, 7; 17, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 20, Crossland, 7; 26-30, at Slam Dunk to the Beach in Lewes, Del.;

Jan. 3, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 8, at Suitland, 7; 10, at Parkdale, 7; 17, Largo, 7; 21, at High Point, 7; 24, Laurel, 7; 28, Northwestern, 7; 31, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7;

Feb. 4, at Crossland, 7; 7, C.H. Flowers, 7; 10, at Suitland, 7; 14, Parkdale, 7; 21, at Largo, 7.

Parkdale

Dec. 10, Largo, 7; 13, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 17, at Suitland, 7; 20, Bowie, 7;

Jan. 3, at High Point, 7; 6, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 10, Oxon Hill, 7; 14, at Crossland, 7; 17, at Laurel, 7; 24, at Largo, 7; 28, C.H. Flowers, 7; 31, Suitland, 7;

Feb. 4, at Bowie, 7; 7, High Point, 7; 12, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 14, at Oxon Hill, 7; 18, Crossland, 7; 21, Laurel, 7.

Suitland

Dec. 5, Eleanor Roosevelt, 1; 10, at Bowie, 7; 12, Riverdale Baptist, 7; 13, at Largo, 7; 17, Parkdale, 7; 20, Northwestern, 7; 27-28, at Holiday Inn Invitational in Williamsport (Pa.);

Jan. 3, Crossland, 7; 8, Oxon Hill, 7; 10, C.H. Flowers, 7; 14, at High Point, 7; 21, at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7; 24, Bowie, 7; 28, Largo, 7; 31, at Parkdale, 7;

Feb. 4, at Northwestern, 7; 7, at Crossland, 7; 10, Oxon Hill, 7; 14, at C.H. Flowers, 7; 18, High Point, 7; 19, at Riverdale Baptist, 1.

3A/2A/1A LEAGUE

Bladensburg

Dec. 6, at Eastern, 7; 10, Surrattsville, 7; 13, at DuVal, 7; 17, Gwynn Park, 7; 20, at Fairmont Heights, 7;

Jan. 7, Forestville, 7; 10, at Central, 7; 14, at Potomac, 7; 17, Douglass, 7; 21, at Friendly, 7; 24, at Surrattsville, 7; 28, DuVal, 7; 31, at Gwynn Park, 7;

Feb. 4, Fairmont Heights, 7; 7, at Forestville, 7; 10, Central, 1; 14, Potomac, 7; 15, at Riverdale Baptist, 5:30; 18, at Douglass, 7; 21, Friendly, 7.

Central

Dec. 10, DuVal, 7; 13, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 17, at Friendly, 7; 19, Riverdale Baptist, 7; 20, Forestville, 7; 27-28, Central Holiday Tournament;

Jan. 7, at Douglass, 7; 10, Bladensburg, 7; 14, at Surrattsville, 7; 17, Gwynn Park, 7; 21, Potomac, 7; 24, at DuVal, 7; 28, Fairmont Heights, 7; 31, Friendly, 7;

Feb. 4, at Forestville, 7; 7, Douglass, 7; 10, at Bladensburg, 1; 14, Surrattsville, 7; 18, at Gwynn Park, 7; 21, at Potomac, 7.

Douglass

Dec. 10, at Potomac, 7; 13, Surrattsville, 1; 17, at Forestville, 7; 20, at DuVal, 7; 26, DuVal, 7; 27-28, Yearn to Learn Classic;

Jan. 7, Central, 7; 10, Fairmont Heights, 7; 14, at Friendly, 7; 17, at Bladensburg, 7; 21, Gwynn Park, 7; 24, Potomac, 1; 28, at Surrattsville, 7; 31, Forestville, 7;

Feb. 4, DuVal, 7; 7, at Central, 7; 11, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 14, Friendly, 7; 18, Bladensburg, 7; 21, at Gwynn Park, 7.

DuVal

Dec. 10, at Central, 7; 13, Bladensburg, 7; 17, at Surrattsville, 7; 20, Douglass, 7; 26, at Douglass, 7; 27-28, at Yearn to Learn Classic at Douglass;

Jan. 7, Friendly, 7; 10, at Gwynn Park, 7; 14, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 17, Potomac, 7; 21, Forestville, 7; 24, Central, 7; 28, at Bladensburg, 7; 31, Surrattsville, 7;

Feb. 4, at Douglass, 7; 7, at Friendly, 7; 10, Gwynn Park, 2; 14, Fairmont Heights, 7; 18, at Potomac, 7; 21, at Forestville, 7.

Fairmont Heights

Dec. 10, at Forestville, 7; 13, Central, 7; 17, at Potomac, 7; 20, Bladensburg, 7; 26-27, Freeman Christmas Classic;

Jan. 7, Gwynn Park, 7; 10, at Douglass, 7; 14, DuVal, 7; 17, Friendly, 7; 21, at Surrattsville, 7; 24, Forestville, 7; 28, at Central, 7; 31, Potomac, 7;

Feb. 4, at Bladensburg, 7; 7, at Gwynn Park, 7; 11, Douglass, 7; 14, at DuVal, 7; 18, at Friendly, 7; 21, Surrattsville, 7.

Forestville

Dec. 9, Lackey, 7; 10, Fairmont Heights, 7; 13, at Friendly, 7; 17, Douglass, 7; 20, at Central, 7; 27-28, at Yearn to Learn Classic at Douglass;

Jan. 7, at Bladensburg, 7; 10, Potomac, 7; 14, at Gwynn Park, 7; 17, Surrattsville, 7; 21, at DuVal, 7; 24, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 28, Friendly, 7; 31, at Douglass, 7;

Feb. 4, Central, 7; 7, Bladensburg, 7; 10, at Potomac, 1; 14, Gwynn Park, 7; 18, at Surrattsville, 7; 21, DuVal, 7.

Friendly

Dec. 10, at Gwynn Park, 7; 13, Forestville, 7; 17, Central, 7; 20, at Potomac, 7; 27-28, at Riverdale Baptist Holiday Tournament;

Jan. 7, at DuVal, 7; 14, Douglass, 7; 17, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 20, Surrattsville, 7; 21, Bladensburg, 7; 28, at Forestville, 7; 31, at Central, 7;

Feb. 4, Potomac, 7; 7, DuVal, 7; 11, at Surrattsville, 7; 14, at Douglass, 7; 18, Fairmont Heights, 7; 21, at Bladensburg, 7.

Gwynn Park

Dec. 10, Friendly, 7; 13, Potomac, 7; 17, at Bladensburg, 7; 20, Surrattsville, 1; 27-28Gwynn Park Holiday Tournament;

Jan. 7, at Fairmont Heights, 7; 10, DuVal, 7; 14, Forestville, 7; 17, at Central, 7; 21, at Douglass, 7; 28, at Potomac, 7; 31, Bladensburg, 7;

Feb. 4, at Surrattsville, 1; 7, Fairmont Heights, 7; 10, at DuVal, 2; 14, at Forestville, 7; 18, Central, 7; 20, South River, 7; 21, Douglass, 7; 25, Bowie, 7.

Potomac

Dec. 10, Douglass, 7; 13, at Gwynn Park, 7; 17, Fairmont Heights, 7; 20, Friendly, 7;

Jan. 7, at Surrattsville, 7; 10, at Forestville, 7; 14, Bladensburg, 7; 17, at DuVal, 7; 21, at Central, 7; 24, at Douglass, 1; 28, Gwynn Park, 7; 31, at Fairmont Heights, 7;

Feb. 4, at Friendly, 7; 7, Surrattsville, 7; 10, Forestville, 1; 14, at Bladensburg, 7; 18, DuVal, 7; 21, Central, 7.

Surrattsville

Dec. 10, at Bladensburg, 7; 13, at Douglass, 1; 17, DuVal, 7; 20, at Gwynn Park, 1; 26-27, Freeman Christmas Classic at Fairmont Heights

Jan. 7, Potomac, 7; 14, Central, 7; 17, at Forestville, 7; 20, at Friendly, 7; 21, Fairmont Heights, 7; 24, Bladensburg, 7; 28, Douglass, 7; 31, at DuVal, 7;

Feb. 4, Gwynn Park, 1; 7, at Potomac, 7; 11, Friendly, 7; 14, at Central, 7; 18, Forestville, 7; 21, at Fairmont Heights, 7.

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Bishop McNamara

Dec. 5-7, at Lone Star Classic in San Antonio; 12, St. John's, 7:30; 16, at O'Connell, 7:30; 26, vs. TBA, 7; 27-30, at Junior Orange Bowl Tournament in Miami;

Jan. 3, at Gonzaga, 7:30; 7, Carroll, 7:30; 9, at Bishop Ireton, 7:30; 11, Good Counsel, 7:30; 14, at DeMatha, 7; 17, St. Mary's Ryken, 7:30; 20, Paul VI Catholic, 7:30; 21, at St. John's, 7:30; 24, O'Connell, 7:30; 28, at Paul VI Catholic, 7:30; 31, Gonzaga, 7:30;

Feb. 4, at Carroll, 7:30; 6, Bishop Ireton, 7:30; 8, at Good Counsel, 7:30; 11, DeMatha, 7.

DeMatha

Dec. 7, vs. Magruder in Wootten Invitational, 7; 10, Carroll, 7; 13-14, at Ragu Classic in Utah; 17, at Good Counsel, 7; 20, at Broadneck, 7:30; 21, St. Mary's Ryken, 7:30; 27-30, at GlaxoSmithKline Invitational in Raleigh;

Jan. 3, at St. John's, 7:30; 7, O'Connell, 7; 9, at Paul VI Catholic, 7; 11, Gonzaga, 3; 14, Bishop McNamara, 7; 19-20, at Hall of Fame Classic in Springfield, Mass.; 24, at Good Counsel, 7:30; 31, St. John's, 7:30;

Feb. 4, at O'Connell, 7; 6, Paul VI Catholic, 7; 8, at Gonzaga, 3; 11, at Bishop McNamara, 7; 17, at Carroll, 3:30.

Pallotti

Dec. 5, at Long Reach, 5; 10, at Friends School, 5:45; 13, at Severn, 7:30; 14-15, at The Heights Tournament; 17, Curley, 7; 20, John Carroll, 7; 23, at Mount Hebron, 5:30; 27-28, at Glenelg Country Day Tournament;

Jan. 2, Laurel, 7:15; 3, at Loyola, 7; 7, at Gilman, 4:15; 11, St. Mary's-Annapolis, 7; 17, at Boys Latin, 7:30; 18, at St. Paul's, 7:30; 24, Severn, 7; 29, at John Carroll, 3:30;

Feb. 4, Gilman, 7; 7, at St. Mary's-Annapolis, 7; 8, Friends School, 6; 11, St. Paul's, 7; 14, Boys Latin, 7.

Riverdale Baptist

Dec. 5-7, at Lone Star Classic in San Antonio; 12, at Suitland, 7; 14, at Southern, 7:15; 17, at Takoma Academy, 6:15; 18, Village Learning Center, 4:30; 19, at Central, 7; 27-28, Riverdale Baptist Holiday Tournament;

Jan. 9, at Bullis, 7; 16, Village Learning Center, 7:15; 17, at Montrose Christian, 7:30; 18, at Barrie, 4; 21, Dunbar, 7:15; 22, at Theodore Roosevelt, 4; 31, at Coolidge, 7;

Feb. 4, Montrose Christian, 7:15; 11, Takoma Academy, 7:15; 15, Bladensburg, 5:30; 17, Thomas Stone, 5:30; 19, Suitland, 1; 22, Spingarn, 7:15; 25, Thomas Johnson, 7:15.